IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Austria Men-Norway Men 2-4

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR4
Local Date: 02.02.2018
Place: Slovakia, Nitra, Sport Hall Klokocina
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:50
Spectators: 144
Referees: Volodar Ilyk, Artem Zolotar
Match secretariat: Ingrid Daubnerová, Zuzana Kandriková, Gabriela Gálová, Tomáš Juhás
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Austria Men Norway Men
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 0 0
3. Periods 1 2
Result 2 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.3921. Patrick Hjemgard6. Christoffer OistadNOR M
1 - 1 09.5617. Thomas Seebacher2. Luca PalermoAUT M
1 - 2 pp.12.084. Sindre Bjerknes3. Daniel GidskeNOR M
1 - 3 49.0010. Ole Mossin Olesen4. Sindre BjerknesNOR M
1 - 4 50.0524. Kristoffer Bakkeno assistantNOR M
2 - 4 58.226. Timo Schmid23. Manuel SchmitterAUT M

Penalties:

AUT M
11.2414. Laurin Zehetner 2 min, 201
NOR M

Saves:

AUT M
87. Timmo Taurer : 8 + 8 + 7 = 23
NOR M
1. Markus Jelsnes : 6 + 4 + 8 = 18

Rewards:

AUT M
87. Taurer Timmo : Best player
NOR M
25. Kvisvik Martin Isnes : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

AUT M
Line: 1
6. Timo Schmid24. Marcel Joos
23. Manuel Schmitter
3. Daniel Joos12. Marcel Kramelhofer
Line: 2
5. Philip Miglinci21. Jakob Mayer
14. Laurin Zehetner
7. Alexander Kalles11. Martin Krametter
Line: 3
4. Christoph Haimburger17. Thomas Seebacher
2. Luca Palermo
9. Siegfried Sendlhofer10. Sandro Joos
Line: 4
8. Helmut Koloini
16. Elias Meusburger
Goalkeepers:
87. Timmo Taurer
(39. Matthias Frank)
NOR M
Line: 1
8. Ole Martin Jansson12. Marius Pedersen
4. Sindre Bjerknes
29. Anders Overeng25. Martin Isnes Kvisvik
Line: 2
21. Patrick Hjemgard10. Ole Mossin Olesen
3. Daniel Gidske
6. Christoffer Oistad18. Mads Fossum Normann
Line: 3
19. Marcus Hamrin24. Kristoffer Bakke
7. Patrick Martinsen
5. Emilio Garcia20. Ludvik Hansen
Line: 4
9. Fredrik Gjodalstuen
11. Andreas Naess Valbye
26. Jorgen Sjolte
Goalkeepers:
1. Markus Jelsnes
(35. Andreas Falkeid)

Team list:

AUT M
2. Palermo Luca (Forward)
3. Joos Daniel (Defender)
4. Haimburger Christoph (Forward)
5. Miglinci Philip (Forward)
6. Schmid Timo (Forward)
7. Kalles Alexander (Defender)
8. Koloini Helmut (Forward)
9. Sendlhofer Siegfried (Defender)
10. Joos Sandro (Defender)
11. Krametter Martin (Defender)
12. Kramelhofer Marcel (Defender)
14. Zehetner Laurin (Forward)
16. Meusburger Elias (Defender)
17. Seebacher Thomas (Forward)
21. Mayer Jakob (Forward)
23. Schmitter Manuel (Forward)
24. Joos Marcel (Forward)
39. Frank Matthias (Goalkeeper)
87. Taurer Timmo (Goalkeeper)
101. Gassner Andreas (Team Manager)
102. Wyss Renato (Head Coach)
103. Gahlert Lutz (Coach)
104. Staldegger Marco (Team Official)
NOR M
1. Jelsnes Markus (Goalkeeper)
3. Gidske Daniel (Defender)
4. Bjerknes Sindre (Forward)
5. Garcia Emilio (Forward)
6. Oistad Christoffer (Defender)
7. Martinsen Patrick (Defender)
8. Jansson Ole Martin (Forward)
9. Gjodalstuen Fredrik (Forward)
10. Olesen Ole Mossin (Forward)
11. Valbye Andreas Naess (Forward)
12. Pedersen Marius (Forward)
18. Normann Mads Fossum (Defender)
19. Hamrin Marcus (Forward)
20. Hansen Ludvik (Defender)
21. Hjemgard Patrick (Forward)
24. Bakke Kristoffer (Defender)
25. Kvisvik Martin Isnes (Defender)
26. Sjolte Jorgen (Defender)
29. Overeng Anders (Forward)
35. Falkeid Andreas (Goalkeeper)
102. Sveen Andre (Head Coach)
103. Nilsen Jon Ketil (Coach)
104. Solem Stig Magne (Equipment Manager)
105. Asheim Stine (Physiotherapist)
106. Ronnmark Christer (Team Manager)

AUT M

vs.

NOR M