IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Latvia Men 9-4

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR3
Local Date: 03.02.2018
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 18:10
Match start CET: 17:10
Match ended local time: 20:15
Spectators: 1785
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Karina Fatejeva, Sintija Balina, Egija Katrine Briede, Ralfs Berzins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Latvia Men
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 4 2
3. Periods 2 2
Result 9 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 10.2411. Manuel Maurer23. Manuel EngelSUI M
2 - 0 12.1911. Manuel Maurer23. Manuel EngelSUI M
3 - 0 19.265. Jan Zaugg15. Jan BurkiSUI M
4 - 0 dp.26.2617. Joel Ruegger9. Luca GrafSUI M
5 - 0 27.1121. Paolo Riedi10. Patrick MendelinSUI M
6 - 0 28.0723. Manuel Engel11. Manuel MaurerSUI M
6 - 1 29.1021. Artis Raitums7. Janis RagovskisLAT M
6 - 2 pp.32.217. Janis Ragovskis21. Artis RaitumsLAT M
7 - 2 36.1217. Joel Ruegger5. Jan ZauggSUI M
8 - 2 pp.48.049. Luca Graf3. Tim BraillardSUI M
8 - 3 sh.48.228. Janis Rajeckis7. Janis RagovskisLAT M
8 - 4 58.2818. Ingars Matisons4. Morics KruminsLAT M
9 - 4 59.273. Tim Braillard21. Paolo RiediSUI M

Penalties:

SUI M
07.472. Nicola Bischofberger 2 min, 208
30.0123. Manuel Engel 2 min, 206
31.412. Nicola Bischofberger 2 min, 201
32.163. Tim Braillard 2 min, 201
LAT M
47.0717. Juris Gribusts 5 min, 501

Saves:

SUI M
30. Pascal Meier : 9 + 6 + 5 = 20
LAT M
69. Janis Salcevics : 12 + 5 + 3 = 20
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
69. Janis Salcevics : 12 + 5 + 3 = 20
91. Ivars Disereits : 0 + 0 + 5 = 5

Rewards:

SUI M
11. Maurer Manuel : Best player
LAT M
21. Raitums Artis : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI M
Line: 1
19. Matthias Hofbauer17. Joel Ruegger
5. Jan Zaugg
15. Jan Burki9. Luca Graf
Line: 2
10. Patrick Mendelin21. Paolo Riedi
3. Tim Braillard
20. Kevin Berry22. Nils Conrad
Line: 3
6. Claudio Laely11. Manuel Maurer
23. Manuel Engel
7. Tobias Heller2. Nicola Bischofberger
Line: 4
16. Roman Mittelholzer24. Remo Buchli
28. Thomas Gfeller
Goalkeepers:
30. Pascal Meier
(29. Patrick Eder)
LAT M
Line: 1
18. Ingars Matisons2. Andris Blumbahs
21. Artis Raitums
8. Janis Rajeckis7. Janis Ragovskis
Line: 2
11. Rolands Kovalevskis13. Gvido Lauga
12. Aleksandrs Abramovs
4. Morics Krumins3. Karlis Janis Petrovskis
Line: 3
77. Mihails Kostusevs19. Toms Akmenlauks
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis17. Juris Gribusts
Line: 4
22. Peteris Trekse27. Jakobs Karlsons
14. Toms Bitmanis
Goalkeepers:
69. Janis Salcevics
(91. Ivars Disereits)

Team list:

SUI M
2. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
3. Braillard Tim (Forward)
5. Zaugg Jan (Forward)
6. Laely Claudio (Forward)
7. Heller Tobias (Defender)
9. Graf Luca (Defender)
10. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
11. Maurer Manuel (Forward)
15. Burki Jan (Defender)
16. Mittelholzer Roman (Forward)
17. Ruegger Joel (Forward)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
20. Berry Kevin (Defender)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
22. Conrad Nils (Defender)
23. Engel Manuel (Forward)
24. Buchli Remo (Forward)
28. Gfeller Thomas (Forward)
29. Eder Patrick (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
102. Jansson David (Head Coach)
103. Misini Luan (Coach)
104. Jussila Esa (Coach)
105. Fischer Martin (Material Keeper)
106. In´t Zand Lucas (Physiotherapist)
LAT M
2. Blumbahs Andris (Defender)
3. Petrovskis Karlis Janis (Defender)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
8. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
11. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
12. Abramovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
13. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
17. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
18. Matisons Ingars (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
27. Karlsons Jakobs (Forward)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
77. Kostusevs Mihails (Forward)
91. Disereits Ivars (Goalkeeper)
101. Riihimäki Arto (Head Coach)
102. Kytohonka Perttu (Coach)
103. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
107. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)

SUI M

vs.

LAT M