IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Russia Men 17-3

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR3
Local Date: 02.02.2018
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 17:49
Spectators: 244
Referees: Jakub Nabelek, Radek Stengl
Match secretariat: Karina Fatejeva, Sintija Balina, Egija Katrine Briede, Ralfs Berzins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Russia Men
1. Periods 6 0
2. Periods 6 1
3. Periods 5 2
Result 17 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.1422. Nils Conrad3. Tim BraillardSUI M
2 - 0 07.2011. Manuel Maurer5. Jan ZauggSUI M
3 - 0 11.3723. Manuel Engel2. Nicola BischofbergerSUI M
4 - 0 13.2210. Patrick Mendelin3. Tim BraillardSUI M
5 - 0 16.263. Tim Braillard21. Paolo RiediSUI M
6 - 0 19.0523. Manuel Engel28. Thomas GfellerSUI M
7 - 0 pp.20.315. Jan Zaugg3. Tim BraillardSUI M
8 - 0 pp.24.285. Jan Zaugg9. Luca GrafSUI M
8 - 1 28.0329. Alexander Avtushenko77. Pavel SemenovRUS M
9 - 1 30.0110. Patrick Mendelinno assistantSUI M
10 - 1 33.295. Jan Zaugg11. Manuel MaurerSUI M
11 - 1 36.0615. Jan Burki5. Jan ZauggSUI M
12 - 1 39.4316. Roman Mittelholzer24. Remo BuchliSUI M
12 - 2 pp.41.5477. Pavel Semenov29. Alexander AvtushenkoRUS M
12 - 3 45.0128. Aleksandr Shutikhinno assistantRUS M
13 - 3 50.115. Jan Zaugg15. Jan BurkiSUI M
14 - 3 51.5016. Roman Mittelholzer23. Manuel EngelSUI M
15 - 3 56.0311. Manuel Maurer9. Luca GrafSUI M
16 - 3 57.2516. Roman Mittelholzer23. Manuel EngelSUI M
17 - 3 58.2719. Matthias Hofbauer11. Manuel MaurerSUI M

Penalties:

SUI M
08.2122. Nils Conrad 2 min, 216
39.5522. Nils Conrad 2 min, 208
RUS M
19.368. Vladimir Gorshenenko 2 min, 201
22.368. Vladimir Gorshenenko 2 min, 216

Saves:

SUI M
29. Patrick Eder : 4 + 3 + 3 = 10
RUS M
30. Ivan Ponomarev : 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
34. Nikita Fadeev : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

SUI M
3. Braillard Tim : Best player
RUS M
28. Shutikhin Aleksandr : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI M
Line: 1
19. Matthias Hofbauer11. Manuel Maurer
5. Jan Zaugg
15. Jan Burki9. Luca Graf
Line: 2
10. Patrick Mendelin21. Paolo Riedi
3. Tim Braillard
20. Kevin Berry22. Nils Conrad
Line: 3
16. Roman Mittelholzer24. Remo Buchli
23. Manuel Engel
28. Thomas Gfeller2. Nicola Bischofberger
Line: 4
6. Claudio Laely17. Joel Ruegger
7. Tobias Heller
Goalkeepers:
29. Patrick Eder
(30. Pascal Meier)
RUS M
Line: 1
29. Alexander Avtushenko77. Pavel Semenov
4. Aleksandr Sharapov
8. Vladimir Gorshenenko18. Grigorii Suvorov
Line: 2
20. Ilya Nikolaev11. Alexandr Latukhin
19. Konstantin Kuryatnikov
28. Aleksandr Shutikhin10. Dmitry Polyakov
Line: 3
25. Sergei Grebenshchikov13. Nikita Bocharov
15. Alexander Mirovskiy
58. Ruslan Turabaev9. Sergei Echein
Line: 4
17. Timofei Baskakov
79. Ilya Bashkatov
Goalkeepers:
30. Ivan Ponomarev
(34. Nikita Fadeev)
(39. Aleksey Eroshkin)

Team list:

SUI M
2. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
3. Braillard Tim (Forward)
5. Zaugg Jan (Forward)
6. Laely Claudio (Forward)
7. Heller Tobias (Defender)
9. Graf Luca (Defender)
10. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
11. Maurer Manuel (Forward)
15. Burki Jan (Defender)
16. Mittelholzer Roman (Forward)
17. Ruegger Joel (Forward)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
20. Berry Kevin (Defender)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
22. Conrad Nils (Defender)
23. Engel Manuel (Forward)
24. Buchli Remo (Forward)
28. Gfeller Thomas (Forward)
29. Eder Patrick (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
102. Jansson David (Head Coach)
103. Misini Luan (Coach)
104. Jussila Esa (Coach)
105. Fischer Martin (Material Keeper)
106. In´t Zand Lucas (Physiotherapist)
RUS M
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Forward)
8. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
9. Echein Sergei (Defender)
10. Polyakov Dmitry (Defender)
11. Latukhin Alexandr (Forward)
13. Bocharov Nikita (Forward)
15. Mirovskiy Alexander (Forward)
17. Baskakov Timofei (Forward)
18. Suvorov Grigorii (Defender)
19. Kuryatnikov Konstantin (Defender)
20. Nikolaev Ilya (Forward)
25. Grebenshchikov Sergei (Forward)
28. Shutikhin Aleksandr (Defender)
29. Avtushenko Alexander (Forward)
30. Ponomarev Ivan (Goalkeeper)
34. Fadeev Nikita (Goalkeeper)
39. Eroshkin Aleksey (Goalkeeper)
58. Turabaev Ruslan (Defender)
77. Semenov Pavel (Defender)
79. Bashkatov Ilya (Defender)
102. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
103. Maslov Valery (Head Coach)
104. Shipitcyn Sergei (General Manager)
105. Russkikh Evgeny (Team Manager)
106. Aleshev Evgeny (Physiotherapist)

SUI M

vs.

RUS M