IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men-Finland Men 8-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 03.11.2017
Place: Switzerland, Kirchberg, Arena Grossmatt
Match start local time: 17:01
Match start CET: 17:00
Match ended local time: 18:58
Spectators: 823
Referees: Maris Kumerdanks, Kaspars Kristapsons
Match secretariat: Marianne Zingg, Tom Balsiger, Roland Zurflüh, Urs Kämpfer
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Finland Men
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 4 2
Result 8 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.489. Alexander Galante-Carlstrom17. Rasmus EnstromSWE M
2 - 0 21.2327. Robin Nilsberth20. Emil JohanssonSWE M
2 - 1 26.0733. Valtteri Kainulainen20. Nico SaloFIN M
3 - 1 31.0725. Jonas Svahn6. Jonathan NilssonSWE M
4 - 1 31.497. Kim Nilsson2. Johan SamuelssonSWE M
5 - 1 40.282. Johan Samuelsson10. Albin SjogrenSWE M
6 - 1 pp.45.437. Kim Nilsson22. Rasmus SundstedtSWE M
7 - 1 pp.49.279. Alexander Galante-Carlstrom22. Rasmus SundstedtSWE M
8 - 1 54.369. Alexander Galante-Carlstrom20. Emil JohanssonSWE M
8 - 2 56.1119. Joonas Pylsy9. Jami ManninenFIN M
8 - 3 59.2777. Sami Johansson66. Mikko LeikkanenFIN M

Penalties:

SWE M
07.0222. Rasmus Sundstedt 2 min, 201
27.5920. Emil Johansson 2 min, 208
35.077. Kim Nilsson 2 min, 210
36.4827. Robin Nilsberth 2 min, 201
FIN M
34.109. Jami Manninen 2 min, 201
44.2919. Joonas Pylsy 2 min, 210
48.3021. Tatu Vaananen 2 min, 210
50.3217. Janne Lamminen 2 min, 208
52.2020. Nico Salo 2 min, 201

Saves:

SWE M
31. Viktor Klintsten : 5 + 5 + 6 = 16
FIN M
31. Eero Kosonen : 5 + 2 + 7 = 14

Rewards:

SWE M
31. Klintsten Viktor : Best player
FIN M
19. Pylsy Joonas : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE M
Line: 1
10. Albin Sjogren7. Kim Nilsson
2. Johan Samuelsson
22. Rasmus Sundstedt11. Martin Ostholm
Line: 2
17. Rasmus Enstrom9. Alexander Galante-Carlstrom
8. Jonas Adriansson
27. Robin Nilsberth20. Emil Johansson
Line: 3
15. Anton Vestlund6. Jonathan Nilsson
25. Jonas Svahn
18. Carl Kostov-Bredberg13. Mattias Samuelsson
Line: 4
16. Gustav Fritzell19. Rikard Eriksson
14. Tobias Gustafsson
Goalkeepers:
31. Viktor Klintsten
(1. Jonathan Edling)
FIN M
Line: 1
33. Valtteri Kainulainen77. Sami Johansson
29. Mika Kohonen
66. Mikko Leikkanen20. Nico Salo
Line: 2
58. Jere Oksanen87. Miko Kailiala
22. Jani Kukkola
17. Janne Lamminen8. Juha Kivilehto
Line: 3
19. Joonas Pylsy9. Jami Manninen
2. Aaro Astala
23. Matias Veikkola24. Lauri Stenfors
Line: 4
10. Niclas Meyer
21. Tatu Vaananen27. Jonne Junkkarinen
Goalkeepers:
31. Eero Kosonen
(30. Joonas Kaltiainen)

Team list:

SWE M
1. Edling Jonathan (Goalkeeper)
2. Samuelsson Johan (Forward)
6. Nilsson Jonathan (Forward)
7. Nilsson Kim (Forward)
8. Adriansson Jonas (Forward)
9. Galante-Carlstrom Alexander (Forward)
10. Sjogren Albin (Forward)
11. Ostholm Martin (Defender)
13. Samuelsson Mattias (Defender)
14. Gustafsson Tobias (Defender)
15. Vestlund Anton (Forward)
16. Fritzell Gustav (Forward)
17. Enstrom Rasmus (Forward)
18. Kostov-Bredberg Carl (Defender)
19. Eriksson Rikard (Forward)
20. Johansson Emil (Defender)
22. Sundstedt Rasmus (Defender)
25. Svahn Jonas (Forward)
27. Nilsberth Robin (Defender)
31. Klintsten Viktor (Goalkeeper)
101. Iraeus Karl-Johan (Team Manager)
102. Hill Mikael (Head Coach)
103. Hallstensson Ulf (Coach)
104. Dalenfjall Maria (Physiotherapist)
105. Karlsson Jorgen (Equipment Manager)
FIN M
2. Astala Aaro (Forward)
8. Kivilehto Juha (Defender)
9. Manninen Jami (Forward)
10. Meyer Niclas (Forward)
17. Lamminen Janne (Defender)
19. Pylsy Joonas (Forward)
20. Salo Nico (Forward)
21. Vaananen Tatu (Defender)
22. Kukkola Jani (Forward)
23. Veikkola Matias (Defender)
24. Stenfors Lauri (Defender)
27. Junkkarinen Jonne (Defender)
29. Kohonen Mika (Forward)
30. Kaltiainen Joonas (Goalkeeper)
31. Kosonen Eero (Goalkeeper)
33. Kainulainen Valtteri (Forward)
58. Oksanen Jere (Forward)
66. Leikkanen Mikko (Defender)
77. Johansson Sami (Forward)
87. Kailiala Miko (Forward)
101. Jantti Juha (Team Manager)
102. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
103. Kuitunen Samu (Coach)
105. Ohman Aleksi (Physiotherapist)
106. Haapalainen Ari (Material Keeper)

SWE M

vs.

FIN M