IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 8-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 05.11.2017
Place: Sweden, Malmö, Baltiska Hallen
Match start local time: 12:15
Match start CET: 12:15
Match ended local time: 13:57
Spectators: 478
Referees: Olle Eliasson, Thomas Jonsson
Match secretariat: Lars-Göran Andersson, Robert Lindahl, Johan Zandén, Angelo Törnblom Welander
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 5 1
3. Periods 2 2
Result 8 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.4421. Moa Gustafsson7. Alexandra TernerSWE WU19
2 - 0 22.2410. Vilde Rundfloen16. Amanda LjunggrenSWE WU19
3 - 0 23.1512. Ellen Backstedt18. Wilma JohanssonSWE WU19
4 - 0 25.3612. Ellen Backstedt18. Wilma JohanssonSWE WU19
5 - 0 33.0118. Wilma Johansson5. Cajsa ElmSWE WU19
6 - 0 33.2521. Moa Gustafsson15. Lisa SvarfvarSWE WU19
6 - 1 37.5311. Iina Latvala14. Annu SelinummiFIN WU19
7 - 1 54.2312. Ellen Backstedt23. Madeleine KarlssonSWE WU19
7 - 2 55.245. Milja Rastas10. Anniina LevalampiFIN WU19
7 - 3 55.5418. Noora Rantanen19. Salla RantaFIN WU19
7 - 3 mps.56.4220. Lisa Carlssonno assistantSWE WU19
8 - 3 pp.57.2321. Moa Gustafsson9. Mathilda JanssonSWE WU19

Penalties:

SWE WU19
08.586. Jonna Stenvall 2 min, 224
FIN WU19
56.4210. Anniina Levalampi 2 min, 201

Saves:

SWE WU19
31. Cornelia Palmer : 5 + 5 + 5 = 15
FIN WU19
31. Ira Moilanen : 5 + 8 + 6 = 19

Rewards:

SWE WU19
12. Backstedt Ellen : Best player
FIN WU19
6. Paajanen Maura : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE WU19
Line: 1
11. Frida Swahn16. Amanda Ljunggren
9. Mathilda Jansson
2. Linnea Wilhelmsson10. Vilde Rundfloen
Line: 2
18. Wilma Johansson12. Ellen Backstedt
5. Cajsa Elm
23. Madeleine Karlsson6. Jonna Stenvall
Line: 3
7. Alexandra Terner21. Moa Gustafsson
15. Lisa Svarfvar
22. Sandra Svard3. Moa Andersson
Line: 4
19. Sandra Hawerman
17. Emma Stenberg
20. Lisa Carlsson
Goalkeepers:
31. Cornelia Palmer
(30. Elin Rosen)
FIN WU19
Line: 1
6. Maura Paajanen4. Taru Nordman
13. Milja Saarikoski
19. Salla Ranta21. Matilda Lindstrom
Line: 2
17. Jenni Torkki14. Annu Selinummi
16. Jonna Virkkunen
7. Jannike Gronroos12. Nea Keihas
Line: 3
9. Elina Hautojarvi11. Iina Latvala
10. Anniina Levalampi
3. Jasmiina Jarvinen22. Marianna Viteli
Line: 4
5. Milja Rastas20. Elli Kylmaluoma
18. Noora Rantanen
Goalkeepers:
31. Ira Moilanen
(30. Elsi Kangasharju)

Team list:

SWE WU19
2. Wilhelmsson Linnea (Defender)
3. Andersson Moa (Defender)
5. Elm Cajsa (Forward)
6. Stenvall Jonna (Defender)
7. Terner Alexandra (Forward)
9. Jansson Mathilda (Forward)
10. Rundfloen Vilde (Defender)
11. Swahn Frida (Forward)
12. Backstedt Ellen (Forward)
15. Svarfvar Lisa (Forward)
16. Ljunggren Amanda (Forward)
17. Stenberg Emma (Forward)
18. Johansson Wilma (Forward)
19. Hawerman Sandra (Forward)
20. Carlsson Lisa (Defender)
21. Gustafsson Moa (Forward)
22. Svard Sandra (Defender)
23. Karlsson Madeleine (Defender)
30. Rosen Elin (Goalkeeper)
31. Palmer Cornelia (Goalkeeper)
101. Jeppsson Mikael (Team Manager)
102. Granelid Camilla (Head Coach)
103. Hydling Johan (Coach)
107. Karlgren Malin (Physiotherapist)
108. Friden Annelie (Material Keeper)
FIN WU19
3. Jarvinen Jasmiina (Defender)
4. Nordman Taru (Forward)
5. Rastas Milja (Forward)
6. Paajanen Maura (Forward)
7. Gronroos Jannike (Defender)
9. Hautojarvi Elina (Forward)
10. Levalampi Anniina (Forward)
11. Latvala Iina (Forward)
12. Keihas Nea (Defender)
13. Saarikoski Milja (Forward)
14. Selinummi Annu (Forward)
16. Virkkunen Jonna (Forward)
17. Torkki Jenni (Forward)
18. Rantanen Noora (Forward)
19. Ranta Salla (Defender)
20. Kylmaluoma Elli (Defender)
21. Lindstrom Matilda (Defender)
22. Viteli Marianna (Forward)
30. Kangasharju Elsi (Goalkeeper)
31. Moilanen Ira (Goalkeeper)
102. Tamminen Tapio (Head Coach)
103. Roning Tiina (Coach)
104. Saukkonen Kari (Coach)
106. Lahti Niina (Material Keeper)
107. Holopainen Maarit (Physiotherapist)

SWE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19