IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 11-6

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 04.11.2017
Place: Sweden, Malmö, Baltiska Hallen
Match start local time: 16:30
Match start CET: 16:30
Match ended local time: 18:21
Spectators: 383
Referees: Jörgen Andersson, Daniel Dufvenberg
Match secretariat: Lars-Göran Andersson, Johan Zandén, Michael Gilg, Angelo Törnblom Welander
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 6 3
Result 11 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.01.295. Cajsa Elm18. Wilma JohanssonSWE WU19
2 - 0 02.1120. Lisa Carlsson14. Klara LonebergSWE WU19
3 - 0 ps.03.5320. Lisa Carlssonno assistantSWE WU19
3 - 1 10.154. Michaela Kubeckovano assistantCZE WU19
4 - 1 21.5018. Wilma Johansson5. Cajsa ElmSWE WU19
4 - 2 22.074. Michaela Kubeckova18. Marketa SvacinovaCZE WU19
4 - 3 23.425. Marketa Vrlikova16. Petra SebestovaCZE WU19
5 - 3 28.2819. Sandra Hawerman14. Klara LonebergSWE WU19
6 - 3 42.2921. Moa Gustafsson15. Lisa SvarfvarSWE WU19
7 - 3 43.5621. Moa Gustafssonno assistantSWE WU19
8 - 3 47.1019. Sandra Hawermanno assistantSWE WU19
9 - 3 pp.49.555. Cajsa Elm18. Wilma JohanssonSWE WU19
10 - 3 51.1215. Lisa Svarfvar21. Moa GustafssonSWE WU19
10 - 4 51.2123. Lenka Faltusova5. Marketa VrlikovaCZE WU19
10 - 5 53.1423. Lenka Faltusova16. Petra SebestovaCZE WU19
11 - 5 pp.55.5621. Moa Gustafsson23. Madeleine KarlssonSWE WU19
11 - 6 59.3120. Barbora Huskova2. Vendula BerankovaCZE WU19

Penalties:

SWE WU19
06.323. Moa Andersson 2 min, 203
13.227. Alexandra Terner 2 min, 208
18.417. Alexandra Terner 2 min, 202
29.087. Alexandra Terner 2 min, 206
44.1212. Ellen Backstedt 2 min, 208
CZE WU19
00.455. Marketa Vrlikova 2 min, 201
49.2717. Barbora Sedlackova 2 min, 201
54.1220. Barbora Huskova 2 min, 201

Saves:

SWE WU19
30. Elin Rosen : 12 + 6 + 7 = 25
CZE WU19
93. Pavla Liskova : 7 + 9 + 8 = 24

Rewards:

SWE WU19
21. Gustafsson Moa : Best player
CZE WU19
4. Kubeckova Michaela : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE WU19
Line: 1
7. Alexandra Terner21. Moa Gustafsson
15. Lisa Svarfvar
22. Sandra Svard3. Moa Andersson
Line: 2
18. Wilma Johansson12. Ellen Backstedt
5. Cajsa Elm
23. Madeleine Karlsson6. Jonna Stenvall
Line: 3
14. Klara Loneberg19. Sandra Hawerman
17. Emma Stenberg
13. Clara Olofsson20. Lisa Carlsson
Line: 4
16. Amanda Ljunggren
9. Mathilda Jansson
10. Vilde Rundfloen
Goalkeepers:
30. Elin Rosen
(31. Cornelia Palmer)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
12. Lucie Rezacova20. Barbora Huskova
19. Nikol Pekarkova
2. Vendula Berankova15. Lenka Novotna
Line: 2
5. Marketa Vrlikova23. Lenka Faltusova
10. Nela Skopkova
9. Petra Malecka16. Petra Sebestova
Line: 3
11. Lucie Cholinska22. Kristyna Otcovska
4. Michaela Kubeckova
6. Marketa Kolarova18. Marketa Svacinova
Line: 4
17. Barbora Sedlackova14. Eliska Plankova
Goalkeepers:
93. Pavla Liskova
(83. Petra Kleckova)

Team list:

SWE WU19
3. Andersson Moa (Defender)
5. Elm Cajsa (Forward)
6. Stenvall Jonna (Defender)
7. Terner Alexandra (Forward)
9. Jansson Mathilda (Forward)
10. Rundfloen Vilde (Defender)
12. Backstedt Ellen (Forward)
13. Olofsson Clara (Defender)
14. Loneberg Klara (Forward)
15. Svarfvar Lisa (Forward)
16. Ljunggren Amanda (Forward)
17. Stenberg Emma (Forward)
18. Johansson Wilma (Forward)
19. Hawerman Sandra (Forward)
20. Carlsson Lisa (Defender)
21. Gustafsson Moa (Forward)
22. Svard Sandra (Defender)
23. Karlsson Madeleine (Defender)
30. Rosen Elin (Goalkeeper)
31. Palmer Cornelia (Goalkeeper)
102. Granelid Camilla (Head Coach)
103. Hydling Johan (Coach)
105. Andreasson Pernilla (Coach)
107. Karlgren Malin (Physiotherapist)
108. Friden Annelie (Material Keeper)
CZE WU19
2. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Vrlikova Marketa (Forward)
6. Kolarova Marketa (Defender)
9. Malecka Petra (Defender)
10. Skopkova Nela (Forward)
11. Cholinska Lucie (Forward)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
14. Plankova Eliska (Forward)
15. Novotna Lenka (Defender)
16. Sebestova Petra (Defender)
17. Sedlackova Barbora (Forward)
18. Svacinova Marketa (Defender)
19. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
20. Huskova Barbora (Forward)
22. Otcovska Kristyna (Forward)
23. Faltusova Lenka (Forward)
83. Kleckova Petra (Goalkeeper)
93. Liskova Pavla (Goalkeeper)
102. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
104. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
105. Urbankova Katerina (Physiotherapist)
106. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)

SWE WU19

vs.

CZE WU19