IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Interplastic Olimpia Osowa Gdansk (POL)-SK 98 Pruske (SVK) 1-2

Tournament: EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category: Final Women
Local Date: 21.10.2017
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 17:55
Spectators: 172
Referees: Martin Reichelt, Tomas Kostinek
Match secretariat: Nora Zvirbule, Megija Jurgaite, Laura Gaugere, Ralfs Berzins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Interplastic Olimpia Osowa Gdansk (POL) SK 98 Pruske (SVK)
1. Periods 0 0
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 0 1
Result 1 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 0 mps.18.314. Ivana Hrehusovano assistantPruske
0 - 1 22.324. Ivana Hrehusova15. Lenka LencesovaPruske
1 - 1 pp.39.1444. Weronika Noga89. Hanna SamsonGdansk
1 - 2 pp.56.444. Ivana Hrehusova3. Andrea SidlovaPruske

Penalties:

Gdansk
18.3144. Weronika Noga 2 min, 203
53.1129. Malwina Zagorska 5 min, 501
Pruske
17.2212. Alzbeta Bachorcova 2 min, 201
38.197. Veronika Dobrodejova 2 min, 201
43.333. Andrea Sidlova 2 min, 201
50.233. Andrea Sidlova 2 min, 210
58.006. Lenka Dobrodejova 2 min, 201

Saves:

Gdansk
82. Patrycja Bernacka : 5 + 13 + 4 = 22
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
82. Patrycja Bernacka : 5 + 13 + 4 = 22
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
82. Patrycja Bernacka : 5 + 13 + 4 = 22
Pruske
31. Pavlina Farulova : 5 + 10 + 9 = 24

Rewards:

Gdansk
44. Noga Weronika : Best player
Pruske
31. Farulova Pavlina : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Gdansk
Line: 1
6. Karolina Damps15. Anna Raczkowska
8. Laura Lacka
18. Oliwia Ryszewska89. Hanna Samson
Line: 2
13. Ewelina Nowaczyk29. Malwina Zagorska
7. Weronika Gradzka
5. Katarzyna Pawlowska44. Weronika Noga
Line: 3
16. Anna Szychta20. Jagoda Wieczorek
91. Martyna Sumiaslawska
21. Wiktoria Targonska
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
82. Patrycja Bernacka
Pruske
Line: 1
4. Ivana Hrehusova3. Andrea Sidlova
13. Jana Troskova
78. Renata Resekova6. Lenka Dobrodejova
Line: 2
14. Barbora Gaborova26. Angelika Bliznakova
7. Veronika Dobrodejova
16. Katarina Uherkova55. Veronika Letkova
Line: 3
33. Ema Fancovicova9. Michaela Zikavska
12. Alzbeta Bachorcova
10. Alexandra Kocurova15. Lenka Lencesova
Line: 4
5. Dominika Hlavacova
Goalkeepers:
31. Pavlina Farulova
(18. Barbora Pagacova)

Team list:

Gdansk
5. Pawlowska Katarzyna (Defender)
6. Damps Karolina (Forward)
7. Gradzka Weronika (Forward)
8. Lacka Laura (Forward)
13. Nowaczyk Ewelina (Forward)
15. Raczkowska Anna (Forward)
16. Szychta Anna (Defender)
18. Ryszewska Oliwia (Defender)
20. Wieczorek Jagoda (Forward)
21. Targonska Wiktoria (Defender)
29. Zagorska Malwina (Forward)
44. Noga Weronika (Defender)
82. Bernacka Patrycja (Goalkeeper)
89. Samson Hanna (Defender)
91. Sumiaslawska Martyna (Forward)
101. Kraus Monika (Team Manager)
102. Ludwichowski Pawel (Head Coach)
103. Ludwichowski Piotr (Coach)
Pruske
3. Sidlova Andrea (Forward)
4. Hrehusova Ivana (Forward)
5. Hlavacova Dominika (Defender)
6. Dobrodejova Lenka (Defender)
7. Dobrodejova Veronika (Forward)
9. Zikavska Michaela (Forward)
10. Kocurova Alexandra (Defender)
12. Bachorcova Alzbeta (Forward)
13. Troskova Jana (Forward)
14. Gaborova Barbora (Forward)
15. Lencesova Lenka (Defender)
16. Uherkova Katarina (Forward)
18. Pagacova Barbora (Goalkeeper)
26. Bliznakova Angelika (Forward)
31. Farulova Pavlina (Goalkeeper)
33. Fancovicova Ema (Forward)
55. Letkova Veronika (Defender)
78. Resekova Renata (Defender)
101. Gaspar Daniel (Team Manager)
102. Gabor Vladimir (Head Coach)
103. Typl Jiri (Coach)
104. Hlavacova Monika (Team Leader)
105. Florisova Dominika (Physiotherapist)

Gdansk

vs.

Pruske