IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Rubene (LAT)-SK 98 Pruske (SVK) 6-7

Tournament: EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category: Semi-final 2 Women
Local Date: 20.10.2017
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 15:53
Spectators: 168
Referees: Martin Reichelt, Tomas Kostinek
Match secretariat: Karina Fatejeva, Liene Pogule, Elina Fatejeva, Ralfs Berzins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Rubene (LAT) SK 98 Pruske (SVK)
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 3 3
Result 6 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.4533. Ema Fancovicova9. Michaela ZikavskaPruske
0 - 2 12.174. Ivana Hrehusova7. Veronika DobrodejovaPruske
0 - 3 17.0226. Angelika Bliznakova14. Barbora GaborovaPruske
1 - 3 pp.18.258. Liba Daija Mikova9. Edite BankavaRubene
2 - 3 pp.28.5619. Liene Adamane15. Linda LiceRubene
3 - 3 30.128. Liba Daija Mikova55. Laura GaugereRubene
3 - 4 32.014. Ivana Hrehusova3. Andrea SidlovaPruske
4 - 4 pp.46.3255. Laura Gaugere5. Zeltite BankavaRubene
5 - 4 sh.47.2855. Laura Gaugere5. Zeltite BankavaRubene
5 - 5 pp.48.333. Andrea Sidlova12. Alzbeta BachorcovaPruske
5 - 6 51.439. Michaela Zikavska15. Lenka LencesovaPruske
6 - 6 56.2298. Rebeka Laure19. Liene AdamaneRubene
6 - 7 57.294. Ivana Hrehusova6. Lenka DobrodejovaPruske

Penalties:

Rubene
10.0958. Evita Rudzite 2 min, 202
47.0898. Rebeka Laure 2 min, 210
Pruske
17.5110. Alexandra Kocurova 2 min, 202
22.0714. Barbora Gaborova 5 min, 501
28.5513. Jana Troskova 2 min, 201
45.0814. Barbora Gaborova 2 min, 211
54.019. Michaela Zikavska 2 min, 210

Saves:

Rubene
31. Ilga Jekabsone : 8 + 5 + 3 = 16
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Ilga Jekabsone : 8 + 5 + 3 = 16
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Ilga Jekabsone : 8 + 5 + 3 = 16
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
Pruske
31. Pavlina Farulova : 6 + 10 + 7 = 23
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Pavlina Farulova : 6 + 10 + 7 = 23

Rewards:

Rubene
55. Gaugere Laura : Best player
Pruske
9. Zikavska Michaela : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Rubene
Line: 1
9. Edite Bankava55. Laura Gaugere
8. Liba Daija Mikova
21. Madara Adamane23. Elizabete Pavlovska
Line: 2
58. Evita Rudzite98. Rebeka Laure
5. Zeltite Bankava
18. Baiba Jurusa15. Linda Lice
Line: 3
19. Liene Adamane14. Nora Zvirbule
10. Ieva Locmele
Line: 4
27. Danute Tinkuse17. Lasma Evele
28. Marta Liba Zameca
Goalkeepers:
31. Ilga Jekabsone
Pruske
Line: 1
33. Ema Fancovicova9. Michaela Zikavska
12. Alzbeta Bachorcova
10. Alexandra Kocurova15. Lenka Lencesova
Line: 2
4. Ivana Hrehusova3. Andrea Sidlova
13. Jana Troskova
78. Renata Resekova6. Lenka Dobrodejova
Line: 3
14. Barbora Gaborova26. Angelika Bliznakova
7. Veronika Dobrodejova
55. Veronika Letkova16. Katarina Uherkova
Line: 4
5. Dominika Hlavacova
Goalkeepers:
31. Pavlina Farulova
(18. Barbora Pagacova)

Team list:

Rubene
5. Bankava Zeltite (Forward)
8. Mikova Liba Daija (Forward)
9. Bankava Edite (Forward)
10. Locmele Ieva (Forward)
14. Zvirbule Nora (Defender)
15. Lice Linda (Defender)
17. Evele Lasma (Defender)
18. Jurusa Baiba (Defender)
19. Adamane Liene (Forward)
21. Adamane Madara (Forward)
23. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
27. Tinkuse Danute (Forward)
28. Zameca Marta Liba (Forward)
31. Jekabsone Ilga (Goalkeeper)
55. Gaugere Laura (Forward)
58. Rudzite Evita (Forward)
98. Laure Rebeka (Forward)
103. Dainis Janis (Coach)
105. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
Pruske
3. Sidlova Andrea (Forward)
4. Hrehusova Ivana (Forward)
5. Hlavacova Dominika (Defender)
6. Dobrodejova Lenka (Defender)
7. Dobrodejova Veronika (Forward)
9. Zikavska Michaela (Forward)
10. Kocurova Alexandra (Defender)
12. Bachorcova Alzbeta (Forward)
13. Troskova Jana (Forward)
14. Gaborova Barbora (Forward)
15. Lencesova Lenka (Defender)
16. Uherkova Katarina (Forward)
18. Pagacova Barbora (Goalkeeper)
26. Bliznakova Angelika (Forward)
31. Farulova Pavlina (Goalkeeper)
33. Fancovicova Ema (Forward)
55. Letkova Veronika (Defender)
78. Resekova Renata (Defender)
101. Gaspar Daniel (Team Manager)
102. Gabor Vladimir (Head Coach)
103. Typl Jiri (Coach)
104. Hlavacova Monika (Team Leader)
105. Florisova Dominika (Physiotherapist)

Rubene

vs.

Pruske