IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Rubene (LAT)-Interplastic Olimpia Osowa Gdansk (POL) 6-1

Tournament: EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category: Group B
Local Date: 19.10.2017
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 17:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:49
Spectators: 189
Referees: Martin Reichelt, Tomas Kostinek
Match secretariat: Karina Fatejeva, Megija Jurgaite, Karina Melbarde, Ralfs Berzins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Rubene (LAT) Interplastic Olimpia Osowa Gdansk (POL)
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 3 0
Result 6 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.16.578. Liba Daija Mikova21. Madara AdamaneRubene
1 - 1 22.0944. Weronika Noga7. Weronika GradzkaGdansk
2 - 1 36.2119. Liene Adamane69. Juta MuravskaRubene
3 - 1 pp.39.4921. Madara Adamane9. Edite BankavaRubene
4 - 1 44.078. Liba Daija Mikova9. Edite BankavaRubene
5 - 1 en.58.589. Edite Bankava55. Laura GaugereRubene
6 - 1 59.5898. Rebeka Laure58. Evita RudziteRubene

Penalties:

Rubene
05.0521. Madara Adamane 2 min, 210
45.3921. Madara Adamane 2 min, 210
52.4255. Laura Gaugere 2 min, 210
Gdansk
15.4489. Hanna Samson 2 min, 201
39.3729. Malwina Zagorska 2 min, 216

Saves:

Rubene
31. Ilga Jekabsone : 9 + 9 + 16 = 34
Gdansk
82. Patrycja Bernacka : 14 + 10 + 12 = 36
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
82. Patrycja Bernacka : 14 + 10 + 12 = 36
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
82. Patrycja Bernacka : 14 + 10 + 12 = 36

Rewards:

Rubene
8. Mikova Liba Daija : Best player
Gdansk
15. Raczkowska Anna : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Rubene
Line: 1
17. Lasma Evele55. Laura Gaugere
8. Liba Daija Mikova
21. Madara Adamane23. Elizabete Pavlovska
Line: 2
19. Liene Adamane69. Juta Muravska
5. Zeltite Bankava
58. Evita Rudzite15. Linda Lice
Line: 3
22. Zane Darsa98. Rebeka Laure
9. Edite Bankava
18. Baiba Jurusa14. Nora Zvirbule
Line: 4
27. Danute Tinkuse10. Ieva Locmele
28. Marta Liba Zameca
Goalkeepers:
31. Ilga Jekabsone
(96. Sintija Balina)
Gdansk
Line: 1
16. Anna Szychta13. Ewelina Nowaczyk
29. Malwina Zagorska
5. Katarzyna Pawlowska44. Weronika Noga
Line: 2
20. Jagoda Wieczorek8. Laura Lacka
91. Martyna Sumiaslawska
18. Oliwia Ryszewska89. Hanna Samson
Line: 3
6. Karolina Damps15. Anna Raczkowska
7. Weronika Gradzka
21. Wiktoria Targonska
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
82. Patrycja Bernacka

Team list:

Rubene
5. Bankava Zeltite (Forward)
8. Mikova Liba Daija (Forward)
9. Bankava Edite (Forward)
10. Locmele Ieva (Forward)
14. Zvirbule Nora (Defender)
15. Lice Linda (Defender)
17. Evele Lasma (Defender)
18. Jurusa Baiba (Defender)
19. Adamane Liene (Forward)
21. Adamane Madara (Forward)
22. Darsa Zane (Forward)
23. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
27. Tinkuse Danute (Forward)
28. Zameca Marta Liba (Forward)
31. Jekabsone Ilga (Goalkeeper)
55. Gaugere Laura (Forward)
58. Rudzite Evita (Forward)
69. Muravska Juta (Forward)
96. Balina Sintija (Goalkeeper)
98. Laure Rebeka (Forward)
101. Zvirbulis Janis (Team Manager)
103. Dainis Janis (Coach)
104. Ingists Janis (Coach)
105. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
Gdansk
5. Pawlowska Katarzyna (Defender)
6. Damps Karolina (Forward)
7. Gradzka Weronika (Forward)
8. Lacka Laura (Forward)
13. Nowaczyk Ewelina (Forward)
15. Raczkowska Anna (Forward)
16. Szychta Anna (Defender)
18. Ryszewska Oliwia (Defender)
20. Wieczorek Jagoda (Forward)
21. Targonska Wiktoria (Defender)
29. Zagorska Malwina (Forward)
44. Noga Weronika (Defender)
82. Bernacka Patrycja (Goalkeeper)
89. Samson Hanna (Defender)
91. Sumiaslawska Martyna (Forward)
101. Kraus Monika (Team Manager)
102. Ludwichowski Pawel (Head Coach)
103. Ludwichowski Piotr (Coach)

Rubene

vs.

Gdansk