IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Germany Men Under 19 12-0

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 04.02.2017
Place: Poland, Rakoniewice, Rakoniewice Arena
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 19:39
Spectators: 173
Referees: Steffen Leholk, Tobias Jorgensen
Match secretariat: Mateusz Radajewski, Bartosz Kazmierczak, Oliwia Kaczmarek, Kacper Inda
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Germany Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 5 0
3. Periods 4 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 0
Result 12 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.224. Gian-Marco Capatt11. Nico MutterSUI MU19
2 - 0 04.0514. Simon Laubscher10. Stefan HutzliSUI MU19
3 - 0 18.0611. Nico Mutter23. Florian WenkSUI MU19
4 - 0 21.5418. Pascal Semes5. Pascal MichelSUI MU19
5 - 0 24.2714. Simon Laubscher15. Dominik AlderSUI MU19
6 - 0 25.2914. Simon Laubscherno assistantSUI MU19
7 - 0 33.5623. Florian Wenk8. Cyrill PedolinSUI MU19
8 - 0 og.36.26no scorerno assistantSUI MU19
9 - 0 40.0523. Florian Wenk8. Cyrill PedolinSUI MU19
10 - 0 44.3110. Stefan Hutzli23. Florian WenkSUI MU19
11 - 0 50.1714. Simon Laubscher8. Cyrill PedolinSUI MU19
12 - 0 58.238. Cyrill Pedolin10. Stefan HutzliSUI MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0025. Tobias Studerno assistantSUI MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0015. Florian Weisskirchenno assistantGER MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0017. Jan Burkino assistantSUI MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0012. Gabriel Bonifaciono assistantGER MU19
1 - 0 ps.70.004. Gian-Marco Capattno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0068. Gustav Petersno assistantGER MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0014. Simon Laubscherno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0097. Niklas Rutzno assistantGER MU19
2 - 0 ps.70.0010. Stefan Hutzlino assistantSUI MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
54.2811. Nico Mutter 2 min, 216
GER MU19
35.5797. Niklas Rutz 2 min, 208

Saves:

SUI MU19
29. Cyril Haldemann : 5 + 1 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 12
GER MU19
1. Nicolas Flathmann : 7 + 4 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 17

Rewards:

SUI MU19
23. Wenk Florian : Best player
GER MU19
20. Hoppe Svenson : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
23. Florian Wenk8. Cyrill Pedolin
14. Simon Laubscher
15. Dominik Alder10. Stefan Hutzli
Line: 2
4. Gian-Marco Capatt11. Nico Mutter
21. Harry Braillard
17. Jan Burki2. Moritz Mock
Line: 3
5. Pascal Michel18. Pascal Semes
20. Romano Schubiger
6. Pascal Wuthrich12. Andri Bischofberger
Line: 4
25. Tobias Studer
19. Noah Aeschimann7. David Schmid
Goalkeepers:
29. Cyril Haldemann
(30. Yanick Flury)
GER MU19
Line: 1
10. Maximilian Schroder9. Arian Trutzschler
12. Gabriel Bonifacio
19. Tjorven Dethlefsen97. Niklas Rutz
Line: 2
14. Ricardo Andre Wipfler18. Tim Sigmund
16. Nils Hofferbert
68. Gustav Peters5. Vincent Bonifacio
Line: 3
98. Adrian Braune17. Flemming Kuhl
15. Florian Weisskirchen
20. Svenson Hoppe21. Christian Goth
Line: 4
70. Magnus-Ernst Scholz
3. Bastian Einecke
7. Justus Karnath
Goalkeepers:
1. Nicolas Flathmann
(35. Dominik Burger)

Team list:

SUI MU19
2. Mock Moritz (Defender)
4. Capatt Gian-Marco (Forward)
5. Michel Pascal (Forward)
6. Wuthrich Pascal (Defender)
7. Schmid David (Defender)
8. Pedolin Cyrill (Forward)
10. Hutzli Stefan (Defender)
11. Mutter Nico (Forward)
12. Bischofberger Andri (Defender)
14. Laubscher Simon (Forward)
15. Alder Dominik (Forward)
17. Burki Jan (Defender)
18. Semes Pascal (Forward)
19. Aeschimann Noah (Defender)
20. Schubiger Romano (Forward)
21. Braillard Harry (Forward)
23. Wenk Florian (Forward)
25. Studer Tobias (Forward)
29. Haldemann Cyril (Goalkeeper)
30. Flury Yanick (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Kaufmann Katharina (Physiotherapist)
105. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
GER MU19
1. Flathmann Nicolas (Goalkeeper)
3. Einecke Bastian (Forward)
5. Bonifacio Vincent (Defender)
7. Karnath Justus (Defender)
9. Trutzschler Arian (Forward)
10. Schroder Maximilian (Forward)
12. Bonifacio Gabriel (Forward)
14. Wipfler Ricardo Andre (Forward)
15. Weisskirchen Florian (Forward)
16. Hofferbert Nils (Forward)
17. Kuhl Flemming (Forward)
18. Sigmund Tim (Forward)
19. Dethlefsen Tjorven (Defender)
20. Hoppe Svenson (Defender)
21. Goth Christian (Defender)
35. Burger Dominik (Goalkeeper)
68. Peters Gustav (Defender)
70. Scholz Magnus-Ernst (Forward)
97. Rutz Niklas (Defender)
98. Braune Adrian (Forward)
101. Heinzmann Falk (Team Leader)
102. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
103. Wittneben Mathis (Coach)
104. Ambuhl Urs (Coach)
105. Rothgeber Michael (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

GER MU19