IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Switzerland Women Under 19 6-3

Tournament: Women´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 04.02.2017
Place: Czech Republic, Králuv Dvur, Arena Králuv Dvur
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 19:51
Spectators: 192
Referees: Roman Cibik, Tomas Mihal
Match secretariat: Petr Kreutz, Petr Kubuš, Marek Michálek, Jan Hrabe
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Switzerland Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 4 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 3
Result 6 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 04.0117. Barbora Sedlackova4. Michaela KubeckovaCZE WU19
2 - 0 10.055. Marketa Vrlikova14. Eliska PlankovaCZE WU19
2 - 1 pp.11.5622. Nicole Capatt13. Ronja BichselSUI WU19
2 - 2 14.2513. Ronja Bichsel11. Selma BergmannSUI WU19
2 - 3 28.1719. Andrea Wildermuthno assistantSUI WU19
3 - 3 41.1114. Eliska Plankova23. Lenka FaltusovaCZE WU19
4 - 3 43.395. Marketa Vrlikova18. Marketa SvacinovaCZE WU19
5 - 3 45.232. Vendula Berankovano assistantCZE WU19
6 - 3 en.57.4313. Tereza Pestovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0025. Anina Beckno assistantSUI WU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0014. Eliska Plankovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0019. Andrea Wildermuthno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 1 ps.70.002. Vendula Berankovano assistantCZE WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0011. Selma Bergmannno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0023. Lenka Faltusovano assistantCZE WU19
1 - 2 ps.70.0013. Ronja Bichselno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 2 mps.70.005. Marketa Vrlikovano assistantCZE WU19
1 - 3 ps.70.0014. Sandrine Eggelno assistantSUI WU19
2 - 3 ps.70.0016. Petra Sebestovano assistantCZE WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
11.4019. Nikol Pekarkova 2 min, 202
34.3018. Marketa Svacinova 2 min, 201
SUI WU19
17.5319. Andrea Wildermuth 2 min, 202
36.0619. Andrea Wildermuth 2 min, 207
46.5425. Anina Beck 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE WU19
83. Petra Kleckova : 8 + 12 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 24
SUI WU19
77. Livia Werz : 10 + 13 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 28

Rewards:

CZE WU19
2. Berankova Vendula : Best player
SUI WU19
13. Bichsel Ronja : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE WU19
Line: 1
5. Marketa Vrlikova23. Lenka Faltusova
14. Eliska Plankova
6. Marketa Kolarova18. Marketa Svacinova
Line: 2
17. Barbora Sedlackova10. Pavla Barkova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
16. Petra Sebestova9. Anezka Viplerova
Line: 3
22. Dominika Tumova20. Barbora Huskova
19. Nikol Pekarkova
2. Vendula Berankova15. Lenka Novotna
Line: 4
13. Tereza Pestova
11. Lucie Cholinska
21. Nikol Kubeckova
Goalkeepers:
83. Petra Kleckova
(91. Simona Werbynska)
SUI WU19
Line: 1
16. Karin Wenger22. Nicole Capatt
19. Andrea Wildermuth
24. Annique Meyer3. Luisa Cotti
Line: 2
13. Ronja Bichsel11. Selma Bergmann
27. Rahel Rieder
14. Sandrine Eggel32. Luzia Kessler
Line: 3
10. Norina Lindenstruth23. Janine Thomi
6. Julia Tschudin
12. Noemi Enzler8. Livia Danuser
Line: 4
15. Jasmin Bieri
21. Lara Rumo
25. Anina Beck
Goalkeepers:
77. Livia Werz
(1. Ladina Thondury)

Team list:

CZE WU19
2. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Vrlikova Marketa (Forward)
6. Kolarova Marketa (Defender)
9. Viplerova Anezka (Defender)
10. Barkova Pavla (Forward)
11. Cholinska Lucie (Forward)
13. Pestova Tereza (Forward)
14. Plankova Eliska (Forward)
15. Novotna Lenka (Defender)
16. Sebestova Petra (Defender)
17. Sedlackova Barbora (Forward)
18. Svacinova Marketa (Defender)
19. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
20. Huskova Barbora (Forward)
21. Kubeckova Nikol (Defender)
22. Tumova Dominika (Forward)
23. Faltusova Lenka (Forward)
83. Kleckova Petra (Goalkeeper)
91. Werbynska Simona (Goalkeeper)
102. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
104. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
105. Urbankova Katerina (Physiotherapist)
106. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)
SUI WU19
1. Thondury Ladina (Goalkeeper)
3. Cotti Luisa (Defender)
6. Tschudin Julia (Forward)
8. Danuser Livia (Defender)
10. Lindenstruth Norina (Forward)
11. Bergmann Selma (Forward)
12. Enzler Noemi (Defender)
13. Bichsel Ronja (Forward)
14. Eggel Sandrine (Defender)
15. Bieri Jasmin (Forward)
16. Wenger Karin (Forward)
19. Wildermuth Andrea (Forward)
21. Rumo Lara (Forward)
22. Capatt Nicole (Forward)
23. Thomi Janine (Forward)
24. Meyer Annique (Forward)
25. Beck Anina (Forward)
27. Rieder Rahel (Forward)
32. Kessler Luzia (Defender)
77. Werz Livia (Goalkeeper)
101. Casanova Aldo (Head Coach)
102. Strub Clemens (Coach)
103. Zimmerman Christine (Coach)
104. Boiko Naja Janina (Physiotherapist)
105. Kobel Sascha (Material Keeper)

CZE WU19

vs.

SUI WU19