IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Germany Men-Czech Republic Men 2-9

Tournament: Men´s International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 26.11.2016
Place: Germany, Chemnitz, Sporthalle a Scholssteich
Match start local time: 18:01
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:00
Spectators: 650
Referees: Steffen Leholk, Tobias Jorgensen
Match secretariat: Marian Schleuter, Stefanie Exner, Florian Hirche, Daniel Pfaff
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Germany Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 1 6
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 0 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 3
Result 2 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.4724. Jan Jelinek28. Matej JendrisakCZE M
0 - 2 01.2520. Martin Tokos11. Tomas SladkyCZE M
0 - 3 03.3612. Patrik Suchanek20. Martin TokosCZE M
0 - 4 05.2928. Matej Jendrisak4. Jiri CurneyCZE M
0 - 5 13.3227. Martin Koutny26. Tomas SykoraCZE M
0 - 6 14.104. Jiri Curney28. Matej JendrisakCZE M
1 - 6 pp.16.4159. Alexander Burmeister10. Janos BrokerGER M
2 - 6 pp.31.4959. Alexander Burmeister10. Janos BrokerGER M
2 - 7 32.2120. Martin Tokos7. Milan TomasikCZE M
2 - 8 pp.47.5620. Martin Tokos26. Tomas SykoraCZE M
2 - 9 58.1127. Martin Koutny5. Petr KolosCZE M
1 - 0 ps.70.0097. Erik Schuschwaryno assistantGER M
1 - 0 mps.70.0020. Martin Tokosno assistantCZE M
1 - 0 mps.70.0059. Alexander Burmeisterno assistantGER M
1 - 1 ps.70.004. Jiri Curneyno assistantCZE M
1 - 1 mps.70.0025. Jan Niklas Buckermannno assistantGER M
1 - 2 ps.70.0025. Tom Ondrusekno assistantCZE M
2 - 2 ps.70.004. Martin Gladigauno assistantGER M
2 - 3 ps.70.0022. Lukas Veltsmidno assistantCZE M

Penalties:

GER M
47.3697. Erik Schuschwary 2 min, 213
CZE M
15.1410. Ondrej Nemecek 2 min, 211
30.1322. Lukas Veltsmid 2 min, 208
54.068. Daniel Sesulka 2 min, 202

Saves:

GER M
53. Mike Dietz : 9 + 6 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 15
98. Nils Hallerstede : 0 + 3 + 18 + 0 + 0 = 21
CZE M
1. Lukas Soucek : 7 + 8 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 15
69. Tomas Kafka : 0 + 2 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 11

Rewards:

GER M
59. Burmeister Alexander : Best player
CZE M
24. Jelinek Jan : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

GER M
Line: 1
59. Alexander Burmeister10. Janos Broker
9. Benjamin Borth
44. Matthias Siede16. Ramon Ibold
Line: 2
23. Daniel Gayk6. Noah Ehrenfried
18. Maximillian Falkenberger
4. Martin Gladigau15. Tim Bottcher
Line: 3
13. Axel Kuch11. Niklas Broker
25. Jan Niklas Buckermann
5. Philip Jassmann97. Erik Schuschwary
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
53. Mike Dietz
(98. Nils Hallerstede)
CZE M
Line: 1
3. Daniel Sebek4. Jiri Curney
28. Matej Jendrisak
10. Ondrej Nemecek24. Jan Jelinek
Line: 2
11. Tomas Sladky20. Martin Tokos
7. Milan Tomasik
12. Patrik Suchanek22. Lukas Veltsmid
Line: 3
25. Tom Ondrusek19. Patrik Doza
27. Martin Koutny
26. Tomas Sykora8. Daniel Sesulka
Line: 4
9. Marek Matejcik
5. Petr Kolos
Goalkeepers:
1. Lukas Soucek
(69. Tomas Kafka)

Team list:

GER M
4. Gladigau Martin (Forward)
5. Jassmann Philip (Defender)
6. Ehrenfried Noah (Forward)
9. Borth Benjamin (Forward)
10. Broker Janos (Forward)
11. Broker Niklas (Defender)
13. Kuch Axel (Forward)
15. Bottcher Tim (Defender)
16. Ibold Ramon (Defender)
18. Falkenberger Maximillian (Forward)
23. Gayk Daniel (Forward)
25. Buckermann Jan Niklas (Forward)
44. Siede Matthias (Defender)
53. Dietz Mike (Goalkeeper)
59. Burmeister Alexander (Forward)
97. Schuschwary Erik (Forward)
98. Hallerstede Nils (Goalkeeper)
101. Erkelenz Stefan (Team Manager)
102. Soutter Philippe (Head Coach)
104. von Pritzbuer Tino (Coach)
CZE M
1. Soucek Lukas (Goalkeeper)
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
4. Curney Jiri (Forward)
5. Kolos Petr (Defender)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Sesulka Daniel (Defender)
9. Matejcik Marek (Forward)
10. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
11. Sladky Tomas (Forward)
12. Suchanek Patrik (Defender)
19. Doza Patrik (Forward)
20. Tokos Martin (Forward)
22. Veltsmid Lukas (Defender)
24. Jelinek Jan (Defender)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Sykora Tomas (Defender)
27. Koutny Martin (Forward)
28. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
102. Cepek Radim (Head Coach)
104. Sikora Radek (Coach)
105. Grmanova Barbora (Physiotherapist)
106. Bohdalek Milan (Physiotherapist)
107. Hlavicka Petr (Trainer)

GER M

vs.

CZE M