IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 5-8

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: 3rd place
Local Date: 07.05.2017
Place: Sweden, Växjö, VIDA Arena
Match start local time: 12:30
Match start CET: 12:30
Match ended local time: 14:29
Spectators: 1157
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Julia Hakesjö, Erika Svedberg, Daniel Gyllander, Anders Tränk
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 3
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 2 3
Result 5 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.1714. Marek Zouzalno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 05.1014. Simon Laubscher10. Stefan HutzliSUI MU19
2 - 1 og.10.39no scorerno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 2 11.406. Mikulas Krbec17. Ondrej NemecekCZE MU19
3 - 2 12.4114. Simon Laubscher24. Jonas RuchSUI MU19
3 - 3 14.3810. Josef Juha27. Jakub KoliskoCZE MU19
3 - 4 32.3027. Jakub Kolisko10. Josef JuhaCZE MU19
3 - 5 35.1622. Milan Melis17. Ondrej NemecekCZE MU19
3 - 6 47.218. Jan Krejca14. Marek ZouzalCZE MU19
3 - 7 47.5611. Premek Pakosta10. Josef JuhaCZE MU19
4 - 7 50.4317. Jan Burki22. Yann RuhSUI MU19
4 - 8 en.55.409. Filip Langerno assistantCZE MU19
5 - 8 wg.56.0822. Yann Ruh14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
20.0015. Dominik Alder 2 min, 201
22.0417. Jan Burki 2 min, 101
24.0417. Jan Burki 10 min, 101
51.5922. Yann Ruh 2 min, 207
CZE MU19
22.0417. Ondrej Nemecek 2 min, 101
24.0417. Ondrej Nemecek 10 min, 101
40.1816. Martin Muhlfait 2 min, 213

Saves:

SUI MU19
30. Yanick Flury : 13 + 6 + 6 = 25
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Yanick Flury : 13 + 6 + 6 = 25
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Yanick Flury : 13 + 6 + 6 = 25
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Yanick Flury : 13 + 6 + 6 = 25
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Yanick Flury : 13 + 6 + 6 = 25
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Yanick Flury : 13 + 6 + 6 = 25
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Yanick Flury : 13 + 6 + 6 = 25
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Yanick Flury : 13 + 6 + 6 = 25
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
CZE MU19
40. Daniel Muck : 9 + 10 + 9 = 28

Rewards:

SUI MU19
14. Laubscher Simon : Best player
CZE MU19
10. Juha Josef : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
24. Jonas Ruch23. Florian Wenk
14. Simon Laubscher
10. Stefan Hutzli2. Moritz Mock
Line: 2
25. Tobias Studer18. Pascal Semes
22. Yann Ruh
17. Jan Burki21. Harry Braillard
Line: 3
11. Nico Mutter4. Gian-Marco Capatt
15. Dominik Alder
12. Andri Bischofberger19. Noah Aeschimann
Line: 4
5. Pascal Michel
13. Nicola Laubscher
3. Cedric Haldemann
Goalkeepers:
30. Yanick Flury
(29. Cyril Haldemann)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
8. Jan Krejca20. Petr Brautferger
14. Marek Zouzal
29. Filip Zakonov16. Martin Muhlfait
Line: 2
27. Jakub Kolisko10. Josef Juha
11. Premek Pakosta
5. Adam Tlapak23. Krystof Krbec
Line: 3
22. Milan Melis6. Mikulas Krbec
9. Filip Langer
17. Ondrej Nemecek7. Matyas Krebner
Line: 4
19. Jakub Bina
4. Daniel Maxa
25. Petr Kolacny
Goalkeepers:
40. Daniel Muck
(92. Jan Eckhardt)

Team list:

SUI MU19
2. Mock Moritz (Defender)
3. Haldemann Cedric (Defender)
4. Capatt Gian-Marco (Forward)
5. Michel Pascal (Forward)
10. Hutzli Stefan (Defender)
11. Mutter Nico (Forward)
12. Bischofberger Andri (Defender)
13. Laubscher Nicola (Forward)
14. Laubscher Simon (Forward)
15. Alder Dominik (Forward)
17. Burki Jan (Defender)
18. Semes Pascal (Forward)
19. Aeschimann Noah (Defender)
21. Braillard Harry (Forward)
22. Ruh Yann (Forward)
23. Wenk Florian (Forward)
24. Ruch Jonas (Forward)
25. Studer Tobias (Forward)
29. Haldemann Cyril (Goalkeeper)
30. Flury Yanick (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Schmidt David (Physiotherapist)
107. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
4. Maxa Daniel (Forward)
5. Tlapak Adam (Forward)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Krebner Matyas (Defender)
8. Krejca Jan (Forward)
9. Langer Filip (Forward)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Pakosta Premek (Forward)
14. Zouzal Marek (Forward)
16. Muhlfait Martin (Defender)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
19. Bina Jakub (Forward)
20. Brautferger Petr (Forward)
22. Melis Milan (Forward)
23. Krbec Krystof (Defender)
25. Kolacny Petr (Defender)
27. Kolisko Jakub (Forward)
29. Zakonov Filip (Defender)
40. Muck Daniel (Goalkeeper)
92. Eckhardt Jan (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
105. Danek Martin (Coach)
106. Hemr Jakub (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

CZE MU19