IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Latvia Men Under 19 11-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Group B
Local Date: 03.05.2017
Place: Sweden, Växjö, VIDA Arena
Match start local time: 11:00
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time: 12:56
Spectators: 122
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Håkan Halléhn, Erika Svedberg, Daniel Gyllander, Julia Hakesjö
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Latvia Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 3 4
3. Periods 6 0
Result 11 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.5977. Emils Birkis16. Ivo PopovsLAT MU19
1 - 1 11.2317. Ondrej Nemecek9. Filip LangerCZE MU19
2 - 1 16.238. Jan Krejca14. Marek ZouzalCZE MU19
2 - 2 ps.23.3415. Kriss Treimanisno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 3 og.26.22no scorerno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 4 34.023. Klavs Ozolins22. Peteris TrekseLAT MU19
3 - 4 34.5219. Jakub Bina22. Milan MelisCZE MU19
4 - 4 35.5227. Jakub Kolisko25. Petr KolacnyCZE MU19
4 - 5 36.2623. Kristers Eglitisno assistantLAT MU19
5 - 5 39.3817. Ondrej Nemecek7. Matyas KrebnerCZE MU19
6 - 5 44.1529. Filip Zakonovno assistantCZE MU19
7 - 5 46.2116. Martin Muhlfait20. Petr BrautfergerCZE MU19
8 - 5 52.477. Matyas Krebner19. Jakub BinaCZE MU19
9 - 5 53.278. Jan Krejca14. Marek ZouzalCZE MU19
10 - 5 53.5425. Petr Kolacny6. Mikulas KrbecCZE MU19
11 - 5 pp.57.0620. Petr Brautferger22. Milan MelisCZE MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
18.518. Jan Krejca 2 min, 214
47.1117. Ondrej Nemecek 2 min, 207
LAT MU19
47.1119. Matiss Peteris Polis 2 min, 207
55.1818. Arnijs Kuratniks 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE MU19
40. Daniel Muck : 8 + 6 + 3 = 17
LAT MU19
99. Emils Erglis : 8 + 10 + 8 = 26
96. Karlis Pops : 0 + 0 + 2 = 2

Rewards:

CZE MU19
17. Nemecek Ondrej : Best player
LAT MU19
15. Treimanis Kriss : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
8. Jan Krejca20. Petr Brautferger
14. Marek Zouzal
29. Filip Zakonov16. Martin Muhlfait
Line: 2
27. Jakub Kolisko10. Josef Juha
5. Adam Tlapak
4. Daniel Maxa23. Krystof Krbec
Line: 3
22. Milan Melis6. Mikulas Krbec
9. Filip Langer
17. Ondrej Nemecek7. Matyas Krebner
Line: 4
19. Jakub Bina
11. Premek Pakosta
25. Petr Kolacny
Goalkeepers:
40. Daniel Muck
(92. Jan Eckhardt)
LAT MU19
Line: 1
22. Peteris Trekse3. Klavs Ozolins
23. Kristers Eglitis
21. Ralfs Orste5. Kriss Luzinskis
Line: 2
19. Matiss Peteris Polis15. Kriss Treimanis
13. Lauris Alvis Stiprais
9. Ulvis Metra7. Janis Ragovskis
Line: 3
91. Edgars Purins16. Ivo Popovs
77. Emils Birkis
27. Renats Degins17. Karlis Pupils
Line: 4
10. Niks Blumfelds
18. Arnijs Kuratniks
26. Mariss Ginko
Goalkeepers:
99. Emils Erglis
(96. Karlis Pops)

Team list:

CZE MU19
4. Maxa Daniel (Forward)
5. Tlapak Adam (Forward)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Krebner Matyas (Defender)
8. Krejca Jan (Forward)
9. Langer Filip (Forward)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Pakosta Premek (Forward)
14. Zouzal Marek (Forward)
16. Muhlfait Martin (Defender)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
19. Bina Jakub (Forward)
20. Brautferger Petr (Forward)
22. Melis Milan (Forward)
23. Krbec Krystof (Defender)
25. Kolacny Petr (Defender)
27. Kolisko Jakub (Forward)
29. Zakonov Filip (Defender)
40. Muck Daniel (Goalkeeper)
92. Eckhardt Jan (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
105. Danek Martin (Coach)
107. Jansky Ivan (Physiotherapist)
LAT MU19
3. Ozolins Klavs (Forward)
5. Luzinskis Kriss (Defender)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
9. Metra Ulvis (Defender)
10. Blumfelds Niks (Forward)
13. Stiprais Lauris Alvis (Forward)
15. Treimanis Kriss (Forward)
16. Popovs Ivo (Forward)
17. Pupils Karlis (Forward)
18. Kuratniks Arnijs (Forward)
19. Polis Matiss Peteris (Forward)
21. Orste Ralfs (Defender)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Eglitis Kristers (Forward)
26. Ginko Mariss (Defender)
27. Degins Renats (Defender)
77. Birkis Emils (Forward)
91. Purins Edgars (Forward)
96. Pops Karlis (Goalkeeper)
99. Erglis Emils (Goalkeeper)
102. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
105. Krums Martins (Goalkeeper Coach)
107. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
108. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)

CZE MU19

vs.

LAT MU19