IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men-Norway Men 8-1

Tournament: Men´s International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 04.11.2016
Place: Germany, Lilienthal, Sportzentrum Schoofmoor
Match start local time: 16:01
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:45
Spectators: 49
Referees: Steffen Hojbjerg, Jens Skrubbeltrang
Match secretariat: Heißenbüttel, Andre, Pape, Jana, Treml, Antonia, Heike, Dennis
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Norway Men
1. Periods 4 0
2. Periods 0 0
3. Periods 4 1
Result 8 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 05.0311. Toms Bitmanis20. Artis RaitumsLAT M
2 - 0 14.0711. Toms Bitmanis12. Janis RajeckisLAT M
3 - 0 19.0314. Peteris Trekse10. Atis BlindsLAT M
4 - 0 19.4215. Mikus Valpeters23. Andris RajeckisLAT M
5 - 0 41.0417. Toms Akmenlauks4. Morics KruminsLAT M
5 - 1 47.0022. Kristoffer Bakke4. Sindre BjerknesNOR M
6 - 1 47.2820. Artis Raitums17. Toms AkmenlauksLAT M
7 - 1 48.1014. Peteris Trekse22. Gints KlegersLAT M
8 - 1 57.3216. Arturs Jursevskis15. Mikus ValpetersLAT M

Penalties:

LAT M
NOR M

Saves:

LAT M
1. Andis Blinds : 5 + 5 + 2 = 12
NOR M
1. Markus Jelsnes : 8 + 0 + 0 = 8
35. Andreas Falkeid : 0 + 11 + 5 = 16

Rewards:

LAT M
11. Bitmanis Toms : Best player
NOR M
3. Gidske Daniel : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT M
Line: 1
17. Toms Akmenlauks11. Toms Bitmanis
20. Artis Raitums
12. Janis Rajeckis4. Morics Krumins
Line: 2
14. Peteris Trekse22. Gints Klegers
10. Atis Blinds
5. Andris Malkavs13. Aivis Kusins
Line: 3
15. Mikus Valpeters7. Gvido Lauga
23. Andris Rajeckis
16. Arturs Jursevskis8. Ingus Laivins
Line: 4
19. Karlis Bulans24. Rolands Kovalevskis
9. Martins Rajeckis
Goalkeepers:
1. Andis Blinds
(69. Janis Salcevics)
NOR M
Line: 1
8. Ole Martin Jansson10. Ole Mossin Olesen
29. Markus Lindgjerdet
6. Christoffer Oistad3. Daniel Gidske
Line: 2
7. Robin Perzan Norstrom5. Martin Lilleby
21. Thomas Straete
9. Henrik Fredriksen18. Mads Fossum Normann
Line: 3
11. Andreas Naess Valbye12. Marius Pedersen
4. Sindre Bjerknes
33. Andreas Skriden25. Martin Isnes Kvisvik
Line: 4
15. Sindre Palving Christiansen22. Kristoffer Bakke
23. Patrick Hjemgard
Goalkeepers:
1. Markus Jelsnes
(35. Andreas Falkeid)

Team list:

LAT M
1. Blinds Andis (Goalkeeper)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
5. Malkavs Andris (Defender)
7. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
8. Laivins Ingus (Defender)
9. Rajeckis Martins (Forward)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
11. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
12. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
13. Kusins Aivis (Defender)
14. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
15. Valpeters Mikus (Forward)
16. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
17. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
19. Bulans Karlis (Forward)
20. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Klegers Gints (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
24. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
102. Grunckis Normunds (Head Coach)
103. Pilups Andris (Coach)
104. Krums Martins (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)
106. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
NOR M
1. Jelsnes Markus (Goalkeeper)
3. Gidske Daniel (Defender)
4. Bjerknes Sindre (Forward)
5. Lilleby Martin (Forward)
6. Oistad Christoffer (Defender)
7. Norstrom Robin Perzan (Forward)
8. Jansson Ole Martin (Forward)
9. Fredriksen Henrik (Forward)
10. Olesen Ole Mossin (Forward)
11. Valbye Andreas Naess (Forward)
12. Pedersen Marius (Forward)
15. Christiansen Sindre Palving (Forward)
18. Normann Mads Fossum (Defender)
21. Straete Thomas (Forward)
22. Bakke Kristoffer (Forward)
23. Hjemgard Patrick (Forward)
25. Kvisvik Martin Isnes (Defender)
29. Lindgjerdet Markus (Forward)
33. Skriden Andreas (Defender)
35. Falkeid Andreas (Goalkeeper)
101. Bunaes Lars (General Manager)
102. Sveen Andre (Head Coach)
103. Lundberg Bruno (Coach)
104. Solem Stig Magne (Equipment Manager)
105. Engedahl Martin (Physiotherapist)

LAT M

vs.

NOR M