IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Austria Women-Netherlands Women 3-9

Tournament: Women´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR3
Local Date: 03.02.2017
Place: Italy, Celano, Palazzetto dello Sport Celano
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:53
Spectators: 96
Referees: Jörgen Andersson, Daniel Dufvenberg
Match secretariat: Leonardo Lanzoni, Kadri Esko, Michaela Holmstrom, Nicolas Manca
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Austria Women Netherlands Women
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 1 3
Result 3 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.1222. Faybienne Kollau16. Willemijn VroegeNED W
0 - 2 11.0416. Willemijn Vroege4. Nina van MastrigtNED W
0 - 3 14.2422. Faybienne Kollau24. Ellen van den HovenNED W
1 - 3 15.1312. Melanie Bernert16. Vera GebertAUT W
1 - 3 mps.20.3211. Livia Mugglerno assistantAUT W
2 - 3 pp.21.138. Michaela Weinrich6. Manuela EngeAUT W
2 - 4 28.579. Maaike Moes22. Faybienne KollauNED W
2 - 5 32.3122. Faybienne Kollau12. Simone PalstraNED W
2 - 6 36.077. Esmee van Mierlo9. Maaike MoesNED W
3 - 6 42.1216. Vera Gebertno assistantAUT W
3 - 7 54.2120. Susanne Spijkerman22. Faybienne KollauNED W
3 - 8 55.0613. Kiki Spoelstra15. Marjolein van SwinderenNED W
3 - 9 58.1324. Ellen van den Hoven22. Faybienne KollauNED W

Penalties:

AUT W
01.3114. Sandra Kral 2 min, 213
26.523. Dana Patsch 2 min, 216
NED W
16.2012. Simone Palstra 2 min, 211
20.3218. Tianne Numan 2 min, 201
36.559. Maaike Moes 2 min, 208

Saves:

AUT W
1. Julia Kaser : 10 + 10 + 8 = 28
NED W
1. Lidwien Reehuis : 9 + 6 + 3 = 18

Rewards:

AUT W
12. Bernert Melanie : Best player
NED W
22. Kollau Faybienne : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

AUT W
Line: 1
12. Melanie Bernert16. Vera Gebert
14. Sandra Kral
6. Manuela Enge9. Theresa Furtbauer
Line: 2
2. Sandra Mayr11. Livia Muggler
8. Michaela Weinrich
18. Alexandra Kemptner10. Nicole Plank
Line: 3
4. Karin Pointner21. Karin Schmiderer
15. Kerstin Nageler
3. Dana Patsch7. Nicole Them
Line: 4
19. Tanja Felsberger17. Katja Nocnik
20. Viktoria Fersterer5. Sabrina Friedberg
Goalkeepers:
1. Julia Kaser
NED W
Line: 1
14. Paola de Haas3. Astrid Beelen
4. Nina van Mastrigt
16. Willemijn Vroege18. Tianne Numan
Line: 2
12. Simone Palstra24. Ellen van den Hoven
22. Faybienne Kollau
20. Susanne Spijkerman2. Suzan Hombergen
Line: 3
7. Esmee van Mierlo13. Kiki Spoelstra
9. Maaike Moes
15. Marjolein van Swinderen8. Maaike van den Berg
Line: 4
17. Janiek Rikkert
10. Merle Eppink5. Evi de Meijer
Goalkeepers:
1. Lidwien Reehuis
(98. Hester Hendrix)

Team list:

AUT W
1. Kaser Julia (Goalkeeper)
2. Mayr Sandra (Forward)
3. Patsch Dana (Forward)
4. Pointner Karin (Forward)
5. Friedberg Sabrina (Defender)
6. Enge Manuela (Defender)
7. Them Nicole (Defender)
8. Weinrich Michaela (Forward)
9. Furtbauer Theresa (Forward)
10. Plank Nicole (Defender)
11. Muggler Livia (Forward)
12. Bernert Melanie (Forward)
14. Kral Sandra (Forward)
15. Nageler Kerstin (Forward)
16. Gebert Vera (Forward)
17. Nocnik Katja (Forward)
18. Kemptner Alexandra (Defender)
19. Felsberger Tanja (Forward)
20. Fersterer Viktoria (Forward)
21. Schmiderer Karin (Forward)
101. Leb Heidimarie (Team Manager)
102. Persson Daniel (Head Coach)
103. Weinrich Thomas (Coach)
104. Weinrich Sabine (Physiotherapist)
NED W
1. Reehuis Lidwien (Goalkeeper)
2. Hombergen Suzan (Defender)
3. Beelen Astrid (Forward)
4. van Mastrigt Nina (Defender)
5. de Meijer Evi (Defender)
7. van Mierlo Esmee (Forward)
8. van den Berg Maaike (Defender)
9. Moes Maaike (Forward)
10. Eppink Merle (Defender)
12. Palstra Simone (Forward)
13. Spoelstra Kiki (Forward)
14. de Haas Paola (Forward)
15. van Swinderen Marjolein (Defender)
16. Vroege Willemijn (Forward)
17. Rikkert Janiek (Forward)
18. Numan Tianne (Forward)
20. Spijkerman Susanne (Defender)
22. Kollau Faybienne (Forward)
24. van den Hoven Ellen (Forward)
98. Hendrix Hester (Goalkeeper)
101. Zwaan - van der Loo Monique (Team Manager)
102. Braunius Spike (Head Coach)
104. Buter Wouter (Coach)
106. Wittkamper Daphne (Physiotherapist)
107. Le Juge Gustav (Coach)

AUT W

vs.

NED W