IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Sweden Women Under 19 6-4

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 04.11.2016
Place: Switzerland, Schaffhausen, BBC Arena 2
Match start local time: 13:57
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 15:59
Spectators: 105
Referees: Martin Reichelt, Tomas Kostinek
Match secretariat: Christine Bruggmann, Melanie Klöti, Antti Uimonen, Janick Hauser
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Sweden Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 0 2
Result 6 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.434. Fanny Holmberg15. Roosa RasanenFIN WU19
1 - 1 pp.10.4414. Felicia Forsmark11. Josefine WalinderSWE WU19
2 - 1 12.0911. Tuulia Aho15. Roosa RasanenFIN WU19
3 - 1 16.4127. Iina Latvala4. Fanny HolmbergFIN WU19
4 - 1 22.0721. Elina Vanhanen7. Jenna SaarioFIN WU19
4 - 2 26.5210. Ellen Svenssonno assistantSWE WU19
5 - 2 33.1623. Jenna Ruokostenpohja24. Milja-Maria SaarikoskiFIN WU19
6 - 2 34.5625. Jonna Virkkunen23. Jenna RuokostenpohjaFIN WU19
6 - 2 mps.43.5512. Tova Erikssonno assistantSWE WU19
6 - 3 51.4323. Frida Ahlstrand12. Tova ErikssonSWE WU19
6 - 4 55.1123. Frida Ahlstrand12. Tova ErikssonSWE WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
10.156. Daniela Westerlund 2 min, 201
39.2227. Iina Latvala 2 min, 202
43.5523. Jenna Ruokostenpohja 2 min, 201
SWE WU19

Saves:

FIN WU19
1. Ira Moilanen : 3 + 5 + 7 = 15
SWE WU19
1. Lovisa Hedin : 6 + 1 + 2 = 9
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Lovisa Hedin : 6 + 1 + 2 = 9
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

FIN WU19
23. Ruokostenpohja Jenna : Best player
SWE WU19
10. Svensson Ellen : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN WU19
Line: 1
21. Elina Vanhanen9. Daniela Markelin
7. Jenna Saario
6. Daniela Westerlund16. Trine Sallstrom
Line: 2
27. Iina Latvala4. Fanny Holmberg
18. Anniina Levalampi
8. Salla Ranta20. Emmiina Hapuoja
Line: 3
23. Jenna Ruokostenpohja11. Tuulia Aho
24. Milja-Maria Saarikoski
15. Roosa Rasanen10. Matilda Lindstrom
Line: 4
17. Taru Nordman
25. Jonna Virkkunen
12. Emma Kaila
Goalkeepers:
1. Ira Moilanen
(31. Milla Jaatinen)
SWE WU19
Line: 1
11. Josefine Walinder14. Felicia Forsmark
12. Tova Eriksson
28. Gabriella Strandberg7. Myra Aggestal
Line: 2
6. Jonna Sjoberg24. Therese Gustafsson
10. Ellen Svensson
16. Izabell Roos21. Amanda Bostrom
Line: 3
23. Frida Ahlstrand8. Amanda Berggren
5. Klara Danielsson
9. Alva Nordmark3. Andrea Claeson
Line: 4
19. Frida Svan
25. Alva Nybjork
15. Amanda Wetterstrom
Goalkeepers:
1. Lovisa Hedin
(30. Julia Mossberg)

Team list:

FIN WU19
1. Moilanen Ira (Goalkeeper)
4. Holmberg Fanny (Forward)
6. Westerlund Daniela (Defender)
7. Saario Jenna (Forward)
8. Ranta Salla (Defender)
9. Markelin Daniela (Forward)
10. Lindstrom Matilda (Forward)
11. Aho Tuulia (Forward)
12. Kaila Emma (Defender)
15. Rasanen Roosa (Defender)
16. Sallstrom Trine (Defender)
17. Nordman Taru (Forward)
18. Levalampi Anniina (Forward)
20. Hapuoja Emmiina (Defender)
21. Vanhanen Elina (Forward)
23. Ruokostenpohja Jenna (Forward)
24. Saarikoski Milja-Maria (Forward)
25. Virkkunen Jonna (Forward)
27. Latvala Iina (Forward)
31. Jaatinen Milla (Goalkeeper)
101. Hameen-Anttila Tapio (Team Manager)
102. Tamminen Tapio (Head Coach)
103. Roning Tiina (Coach)
104. Saukkonen Kari (Coach)
105. Lahti Niina (Material Keeper)
106. Holopainen Maarit (Physiotherapist)
SWE WU19
1. Hedin Lovisa (Goalkeeper)
3. Claeson Andrea (Defender)
5. Danielsson Klara (Forward)
6. Sjoberg Jonna (Forward)
7. Aggestal Myra (Defender)
8. Berggren Amanda (Forward)
9. Nordmark Alva (Defender)
10. Svensson Ellen (Forward)
11. Walinder Josefine (Forward)
12. Eriksson Tova (Forward)
14. Forsmark Felicia (Forward)
15. Wetterstrom Amanda (Defender)
16. Roos Izabell (Defender)
19. Svan Frida (Forward)
21. Bostrom Amanda (Defender)
23. Ahlstrand Frida (Forward)
24. Gustafsson Therese (Forward)
25. Nybjork Alva (Forward)
28. Strandberg Gabriella (Defender)
30. Mossberg Julia (Goalkeeper)
102. Granelid Camilla (Head Coach)
103. Hydling Johan (Coach)
105. Karlgren Malin (Physiotherapist)
106. Friden Annelie (Material Keeper)

FIN WU19

vs.

SWE WU19