IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Women-Czech Republic Women 13-1

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 06.11.2016
Place: Switzerland, Schaffhausen, BBC Arena 1
Match start local time: 11:00
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time: 12:53
Spectators: 213
Referees: Juhani Kirves, Henrik Snellman
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Sandra Balsiger, Pascal Sutter, Lars Schweizer
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 4 1
2. Periods 5 0
3. Periods 4 0
Result 13 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.0016. Tereza Urbankova24. Denisa RatajovaCZE W
1 - 1 07.2117. Adina Augustsson12. Sofia JoelssonSWE W
2 - 1 08.0220. Linn Lundstrom24. Ida SundbergSWE W
3 - 1 pp.14.5912. Sofia Joelsson5. Anna WijkSWE W
4 - 1 15.447. Josefina Eiremo25. Sofie AnderssonSWE W
5 - 1 23.4012. Sofia Joelsson17. Adina AugustssonSWE W
6 - 1 27.252. Stephanie Boberg4. Therese KarlssonSWE W
7 - 1 37.1425. Sofie Andersson8. Ellen RasmussenSWE W
8 - 1 38.1713. Matilda Sjodin10. Cornelia FjellstedtSWE W
9 - 1 38.4612. Sofia Joelsson7. Josefina EiremoSWE W
10 - 1 47.247. Josefina Eiremo25. Sofie AnderssonSWE W
11 - 1 52.2520. Linn Lundstrom4. Therese KarlssonSWE W
12 - 1 53.378. Ellen Rasmussen10. Cornelia FjellstedtSWE W
13 - 1 55.184. Therese Karlssonno assistantSWE W

Penalties:

SWE W
20.2321. Isabell Krantz 2 min, 209
27.5410. Cornelia Fjellstedt 2 min, 210
34.1120. Linn Lundstrom 2 min, 201
CZE W
13.0619. Veronika Enenkelova 2 min, 210
17.1413. Michaela Mlejnkova 2 min, 201
28.2814. Denisa Billa 2 min, 209
30.4815. Petra Mandatova 2 min, 216

Saves:

SWE W
30. Emelie Frisk : 3 + 2 + 5 = 10
CZE W
71. Nikola Prileska : 6 + 4 + 6 = 16

Rewards:

SWE W
17. Augustsson Adina : Best player
CZE W
17. Tozickova Gabriela : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE W
Line: 1
12. Sofia Joelsson17. Adina Augustsson
7. Josefina Eiremo
21. Isabell Krantz25. Sofie Andersson
Line: 2
4. Therese Karlsson27. Sara Steen
20. Linn Lundstrom
2. Stephanie Boberg24. Ida Sundberg
Line: 3
8. Ellen Rasmussen10. Cornelia Fjellstedt
5. Anna Wijk
14. Moa Tschop23. Iza Rydfjall
Line: 4
13. Matilda Sjodin26. Emelie Wibron
9. Frida Norstrom
Goalkeepers:
30. Emelie Frisk
(1. Sara Hjorting)
CZE W
Line: 1
21. Martina Repkova16. Tereza Urbankova
5. Eliska Krupnova
24. Denisa Ratajova9. Klara Leierova
Line: 2
13. Michaela Mlejnkova23. Adela Bocanova
7. Zuzana Halfarova
18. Magdalena Plaskova14. Denisa Billa
Line: 3
19. Veronika Enenkelova27. Lucie Pilikova
28. Romana Kieckova
17. Gabriela Tozickova20. Kamila Paloncyova
Line: 4
15. Petra Mandatova
12. Hana Konickova
Goalkeepers:
71. Nikola Prileska
(37. Jana Christianova)

Team list:

SWE W
1. Hjorting Sara (Goalkeeper)
2. Boberg Stephanie (Defender)
4. Karlsson Therese (Forward)
5. Wijk Anna (Forward)
7. Eiremo Josefina (Forward)
8. Rasmussen Ellen (Forward)
9. Norstrom Frida (Defender)
10. Fjellstedt Cornelia (Defender)
12. Joelsson Sofia (Forward)
13. Sjodin Matilda (Forward)
14. Tschop Moa (Defender)
17. Augustsson Adina (Forward)
20. Lundstrom Linn (Defender)
21. Krantz Isabell (Defender)
23. Rydfjall Iza (Defender)
24. Sundberg Ida (Defender)
25. Andersson Sofie (Defender)
26. Wibron Emelie (Forward)
27. Steen Sara (Forward)
30. Frisk Emelie (Goalkeeper)
101. Lundmark Andreas (Head Coach)
102. Karlsson Asa (Coach)
103. Hedlund Jenny (Coach)
105. Andren Christine (Physiotherapist)
106. Sjoo Daniel (Material Keeper)
CZE W
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
7. Halfarova Zuzana (Forward)
9. Leierova Klara (Forward)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
14. Billa Denisa (Defender)
15. Mandatova Petra (Defender)
16. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
17. Tozickova Gabriela (Defender)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
19. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
20. Paloncyova Kamila (Forward)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Ratajova Denisa (Defender)
27. Pilikova Lucie (Forward)
28. Kieckova Romana (Forward)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
71. Prileska Nikola (Goalkeeper)
102. Janovsky Miroslav (Head Coach)
103. Bartosova Lenka (Coach)
105. Cermakova Klara (Physiotherapist)
106. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
107. Dvorakova Diana (Physiotherapist)

SWE W

vs.

CZE W