IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (GER)-Interplastic Olimpia Osowa Gdansk (POL) 4-3 ps.

Tournament: EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category: Semi-final 1 W
Local Date: 08.10.2016
Place: Germany, Weissenfels, Stadthalle
Match start local time: 14:45
Match start CET: 14:45
Match ended local time: 16:45
Spectators: 244
Referees: Tom Kirjonen, Jyrki Sirkka
Match secretariat: Gardis Bernieck, Annett Böttcher, Jan Böttcher, Jens Vogt
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (GER) Interplastic Olimpia Osowa Gdansk (POL)
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 1 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 3 1
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.0411. Magdalena Tauchlitz23. Andrea GerdesWeissenfels
2 - 0 15.335. Pauline Baumgarten4. Laura NeumannWeissenfels
2 - 1 pp.35.5526. Marta Chudyszewicz7. Weronika GradzkaGdansk
3 - 1 50.504. Laura Neumann5. Pauline BaumgartenWeissenfels
3 - 2 51.137. Weronika Gradzka26. Marta ChudyszewiczGdansk
3 - 3 54.2515. Anna Raczkowska8. Laura LackaGdansk
4 - 3 ps.70.005. Pauline Baumgartenno assistantWeissenfels
4 - 3 mps.70.0015. Anna Raczkowskano assistantGdansk
4 - 3 mps.70.004. Laura Neumannno assistantWeissenfels
4 - 3 mps.70.0055. Monika Krausno assistantGdansk
5 - 3 ps.70.007. Katja Leonhardtno assistantWeissenfels
5 - 4 ps.70.007. Weronika Gradzkano assistantGdansk
5 - 4 mps.70.0021. Tina Andrano assistantWeissenfels
5 - 4 mps.70.0089. Hanna Samsonno assistantGdansk
6 - 4 ps.70.0011. Magdalena Tauchlitzno assistantWeissenfels

Penalties:

Weissenfels
35.1523. Andrea Gerdes 2 min, 210
Gdansk

Saves:

Weissenfels
30. Indra Reck : 7 + 5 + 6 + 2 + 0 = 20
Gdansk
36. Dominika Marzec : 3 + 5 + 7 + 1 + 0 = 16
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
36. Dominika Marzec : 3 + 5 + 7 + 1 + 0 = 16

Rewards:

Weissenfels
30. Reck Indra : Best player
Gdansk
36. Marzec Dominika : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Weissenfels
Line: 1
13. Laura Honicke5. Pauline Baumgarten
4. Laura Neumann
7. Katja Leonhardt19. Sophie Grossert
Line: 2
16. Sara Patzelt23. Andrea Gerdes
11. Magdalena Tauchlitz
21. Tina Andra9. Carla Benndorf
Line: 3
3. Luise Andra14. Jasmin Maudrich
27. Britta Herrmann
8. Felicitas Bruckner15. Jenny Horn
Line: 4
22. Pauline Linsser17. Lea Kolditz
Goalkeepers:
30. Indra Reck
(90. Lena Vogt)
(97. Sophie Kleinschmidt)
Gdansk
Line: 1
6. Karolina Damps8. Laura Lacka
15. Anna Raczkowska
18. Oliwia Ryszewska89. Hanna Samson
Line: 2
11. Maja Stenka17. Anna Romanowska
7. Weronika Gradzka
20. Jagoda Wieczorek55. Monika Kraus
Line: 3
13. Ewelina Nowaczyk26. Marta Chudyszewicz
16. Anna Szychta
5. Aleksandra Szychta
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
36. Dominika Marzec
(82. Patrycja Bernacka)

Team list:

Weissenfels
3. Andra Luise (Forward)
4. Neumann Laura (Forward)
5. Baumgarten Pauline (Forward)
7. Leonhardt Katja (Defender)
8. Bruckner Felicitas (Forward)
9. Benndorf Carla (Forward)
11. Tauchlitz Magdalena (Forward)
13. Honicke Laura (Forward)
14. Maudrich Jasmin (Forward)
15. Horn Jenny (Defender)
16. Patzelt Sara (Forward)
17. Kolditz Lea (Forward)
19. Grossert Sophie (Defender)
21. Andra Tina (Defender)
22. Linsser Pauline (Defender)
23. Gerdes Andrea (Forward)
27. Herrmann Britta (Forward)
30. Reck Indra (Goalkeeper)
90. Vogt Lena (Goalkeeper)
97. Kleinschmidt Sophie (Goalkeeper)
101. Neumann Kerstin (Team Manager)
102. Naumanen Harri (Head Coach)
104. Schubert Karolin (Physiotherapist)
105. Vogt Katrin (Team Leader)
Gdansk
5. Szychta Aleksandra (Defender)
6. Damps Karolina (Forward)
7. Gradzka Weronika (Forward)
8. Lacka Laura (Forward)
11. Stenka Maja (Forward)
13. Nowaczyk Ewelina (Forward)
15. Raczkowska Anna (Forward)
16. Szychta Anna (Defender)
17. Romanowska Anna (Forward)
18. Ryszewska Oliwia (Defender)
20. Wieczorek Jagoda (Forward)
26. Chudyszewicz Marta (Forward)
36. Marzec Dominika (Goalkeeper)
55. Kraus Monika (Defender)
82. Bernacka Patrycja (Goalkeeper)
89. Samson Hanna (Defender)
101. Noga Weronika (Team Manager)
102. Ludwichowski Pawel (Head Coach)
103. Ludwichowski Piotr (Coach)
104. Zajdzinski Bogdan (Coach)

Weissenfels

vs.

Gdansk