IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 3-10

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 07.02.2016
Place: Switzerland, Herisau, Sportzentrum
Match start local time: 12:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 13:52
Spectators: 475
Referees: Henri Heinola, Manu Marttinen
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Mathias Tobler, Pascal Sutter, Benjamin Oertle
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 1 4
3. Periods 2 4
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 0
Result 3 10

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 08.1219. Jakub Binano assistantCZE MU19
0 - 2 11.1325. Petr Kolacnyno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 2 pp.20.3822. Yann Ruh14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19
1 - 3 23.4614. Marek Zouzal20. Petr BrautfergerCZE MU19
1 - 4 ps.27.0419. Jakub Binano assistantCZE MU19
1 - 5 30.558. Jan Krejcano assistantCZE MU19
1 - 6 36.0920. Petr Brautferger29. Filip ZakanovCZE MU19
2 - 6 44.4923. Florian Wenk25. Tobias StuderSUI MU19
2 - 7 45.4220. Petr Brautferger29. Filip ZakanovCZE MU19
2 - 8 47.3523. Krystof Krbec6. Mikulas KrbecCZE MU19
2 - 9 50.2519. Jakub Bina23. Krystof KrbecCZE MU19
3 - 9 53.1814. Simon Laubscher25. Tobias StuderSUI MU19
3 - 10 54.1023. Krystof Krbec6. Mikulas KrbecCZE MU19
1 - 0 ps.70.005. Pascal Michelno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0026. Filip Dabergerno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 0 ps.70.0025. Tobias Studerno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 0 mps.70.006. Mikulas Krbecno assistantCZE MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
11.443. Cedric Haldemann 2 min, 201
48.0511. Moritz Wenk 2 min, 207
59.4625. Tobias Studer 2 min, 210
CZE MU19
19.4529. Filip Zakanov 2 min, 213
37.036. Mikulas Krbec 2 min, 210
57.4329. Filip Zakanov 2 min, 207

Saves:

SUI MU19
30. Yanick Flury : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
29. Cyril Haldemann : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
CZE MU19
98. Jan Eckhardt : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

SUI MU19
15. Alder Dominik : Best player
CZE MU19
20. Brautferger Petr : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
8. Cyrill Pedolin23. Florian Wenk
14. Simon Laubscher
12. Andri Bischofberger17. Jan Burki
Line: 2
25. Tobias Studer4. Gian-Marco Capatt
15. Dominik Alder
6. Pascal Wuthrich10. Stefan Hutzli
Line: 3
5. Pascal Michel21. Harry Braillard
22. Yann Ruh
3. Cedric Haldemann19. Noah Aeschimann
Line: 4
11. Moritz Wenk
20. Romano Schubiger
18. Janic Muller
Goalkeepers:
30. Yanick Flury
(29. Cyril Haldemann)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
25. Petr Kolacny19. Jakub Bina
11. Premek Pakosta
21. Dominik Bartos13. Daniel Cabejsek
Line: 2
8. Jan Krejca20. Petr Brautferger
14. Marek Zouzal
17. Ondrej Nemecek29. Filip Zakanov
Line: 3
22. Milan Melis6. Mikulas Krbec
23. Krystof Krbec
3. Michal Hudera16. Martin Muhlfait
Line: 4
18. Jiri Besta26. Filip Daberger
12. Vaclav Jurdzin
Goalkeepers:
98. Jan Eckhardt
(40. Daniel Muck)

Team list:

SUI MU19
3. Haldemann Cedric (Defender)
4. Capatt Gian-Marco (Forward)
5. Michel Pascal (Forward)
6. Wuthrich Pascal (Defender)
8. Pedolin Cyrill (Forward)
10. Hutzli Stefan (Defender)
11. Wenk Moritz (Forward)
12. Bischofberger Andri (Defender)
14. Laubscher Simon (Forward)
15. Alder Dominik (Forward)
17. Burki Jan (Defender)
18. Muller Janic (Forward)
19. Aeschimann Noah (Defender)
20. Schubiger Romano (Forward)
21. Braillard Harry (Forward)
22. Ruh Yann (Forward)
23. Wenk Florian (Forward)
25. Studer Tobias (Forward)
29. Haldemann Cyril (Goalkeeper)
30. Flury Yanick (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Schmidt David (Physiotherapist)
106. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
3. Hudera Michal (Defender)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
8. Krejca Jan (Forward)
11. Pakosta Premek (Forward)
12. Jurdzin Vaclav (Forward)
13. Cabejsek Daniel (Defender)
14. Zouzal Marek (Forward)
16. Muhlfait Martin (Defender)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
18. Besta Jiri (Defender)
19. Bina Jakub (Forward)
20. Brautferger Petr (Forward)
21. Bartos Dominik (Defender)
22. Melis Milan (Forward)
23. Krbec Krystof (Defender)
25. Kolacny Petr (Forward)
26. Daberger Filip (Defender)
29. Zakanov Filip (Defender)
40. Muck Daniel (Goalkeeper)
98. Eckhardt Jan (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
104. Danek Martin (Coach)
107. Jansky Ivan (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

CZE MU19