IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 10-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 06.02.2016
Place: Switzerland, Herisau, Sportzentrum
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 19:50
Spectators: 475
Referees: Henri Heinola, Manu Marttinen
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Mathias Tobler, Pascal Sutter, Nico Raschle
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 5 1
3. Periods 3 3
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 0
Result 10 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.3315. Dominik Alder10. Stefan HutzliSUI MU19
1 - 1 11.1213. Daniel Cabejsekno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 1 16.1923. Florian Wenk14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19
2 - 2 22.5918. Jiri Besta13. Daniel CabejsekCZE MU19
3 - 2 24.1510. Stefan Hutzli25. Tobias StuderSUI MU19
4 - 2 25.0914. Simon Laubscher8. Cyrill PedolinSUI MU19
5 - 2 27.018. Cyrill Pedolin23. Florian WenkSUI MU19
6 - 2 28.4216. Moritz Krebs21. Harry BraillardSUI MU19
7 - 2 34.4523. Florian Wenk14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19
7 - 3 48.4425. Petr Kolacnyno assistantCZE MU19
8 - 3 50.0917. Jan Burki12. Andri BischofbergerSUI MU19
9 - 3 sh.51.0023. Florian Wenk14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19
10 - 3 53.4225. Tobias Studer9. Stefan SchiessSUI MU19
10 - 4 54.1519. Jakub Bina3. Michal HuderaCZE MU19
10 - 5 pp.56.5413. Daniel Cabejsek22. Milan MelisCZE MU19
1 - 0 ps.70.0023. Florian Wenkno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0012. Vaclav Jurdzinno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0025. Tobias Studerno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0013. Daniel Cabejsekno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 0 ps.70.0017. Jan Burkino assistantSUI MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
50.374. Gian-Marco Capatt 2 min, 208
56.1923. Florian Wenk 2 min, 210
CZE MU19

Saves:

SUI MU19
30. Yanick Flury : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
CZE MU19
79. Jan Handl : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

SUI MU19
30. Flury Yanick : Best player
CZE MU19
13. Cabejsek Daniel : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
8. Cyrill Pedolin23. Florian Wenk
14. Simon Laubscher
12. Andri Bischofberger17. Jan Burki
Line: 2
25. Tobias Studer4. Gian-Marco Capatt
15. Dominik Alder
9. Stefan Schiess10. Stefan Hutzli
Line: 3
21. Harry Braillard16. Moritz Krebs
20. Romano Schubiger
3. Cedric Haldemann19. Noah Aeschimann
Line: 4
6. Pascal Wuthrich
22. Yann Ruh
5. Pascal Michel
Goalkeepers:
30. Yanick Flury
(29. Cyril Haldemann)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
22. Milan Melis18. Jiri Besta
23. Krystof Krbec
13. Daniel Cabejsek28. Daniel Krejcir
Line: 2
8. Jan Krejca25. Petr Kolacny
26. Filip Daberger
17. Ondrej Nemecek3. Michal Hudera
Line: 3
27. Jakub Kolisko12. Vaclav Jurdzin
11. Premek Pakosta
21. Dominik Bartos16. Martin Muhlfait
Line: 4
19. Jakub Bina20. Petr Brautferger
29. Filip Zakanov
Goalkeepers:
79. Jan Handl
(98. Jan Eckhardt)

Team list:

SUI MU19
3. Haldemann Cedric (Defender)
4. Capatt Gian-Marco (Forward)
5. Michel Pascal (Forward)
6. Wuthrich Pascal (Defender)
8. Pedolin Cyrill (Forward)
9. Schiess Stefan (Defender)
10. Hutzli Stefan (Defender)
12. Bischofberger Andri (Defender)
14. Laubscher Simon (Forward)
15. Alder Dominik (Forward)
16. Krebs Moritz (Forward)
17. Burki Jan (Defender)
19. Aeschimann Noah (Defender)
20. Schubiger Romano (Forward)
21. Braillard Harry (Forward)
22. Ruh Yann (Forward)
23. Wenk Florian (Forward)
25. Studer Tobias (Forward)
29. Haldemann Cyril (Goalkeeper)
30. Flury Yanick (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Schmidt David (Physiotherapist)
106. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
3. Hudera Michal (Defender)
8. Krejca Jan (Forward)
11. Pakosta Premek (Forward)
12. Jurdzin Vaclav (Forward)
13. Cabejsek Daniel (Defender)
16. Muhlfait Martin (Defender)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
18. Besta Jiri (Defender)
19. Bina Jakub (Forward)
20. Brautferger Petr (Forward)
21. Bartos Dominik (Defender)
22. Melis Milan (Forward)
23. Krbec Krystof (Defender)
25. Kolacny Petr (Forward)
26. Daberger Filip (Defender)
27. Kolisko Jakub (Forward)
28. Krejcir Daniel (Defender)
29. Zakanov Filip (Defender)
79. Handl Jan (Goalkeeper)
98. Eckhardt Jan (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
104. Danek Martin (Coach)
107. Jansky Ivan (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

CZE MU19