IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Norway Men-Czech Republic Men 3-5

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 04.02.2016
Place: Slovenia, Skofja Loka,
Match start local time: 13:31
Match start CET: 13:30
Match ended local time: 15:20
Spectators: 213
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: KLAVŽAR Bojan, TEKAVEC Matjaž, CUFER Marko,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Norway Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 2 1
Result 3 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 19.147. Milan Tomasik6. Lukas HajekCZE M
0 - 2 25.0418. Ondrej Mikes20. Martin TokosCZE M
0 - 3 32.5512. Patrik Suchanekno assistantCZE M
1 - 3 pp.35.0410. Ole Mossin Olesen7. Lars Erik TorpNOR M
1 - 4 pp.37.4614. Tomas Sladky26. Tomas SykoraCZE M
2 - 4 47.355. Ketil Kronberg21. Thomas StraeteNOR M
2 - 5 50.0225. Tom Ondrusekno assistantCZE M
3 - 5 pp.56.303. Daniel Gidske21. Thomas StraeteNOR M

Penalties:

NOR M
36.2015. Thomas Rognlien 2 min, 210
CZE M
17.0320. Martin Tokos 2 min, 208
33.3626. Tomas Sykora 2 min, 201
37.5718. Ondrej Mikes 2 min, 201
55.237. Milan Tomasik 2 min, 209
59.2620. Martin Tokos 2 min, 201

Saves:

NOR M
35. Andreas Falkeid : 4 + 5 + 4 = 13
CZE M
99. Jan Binder : 5 + 11 + 3 = 19

Rewards:

NOR M
3. Gidske Daniel : Best player
CZE M
99. Binder Jan : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

NOR M
Line: 1
29. Markus Lindgjerdet5. Ketil Kronberg
21. Thomas Straete
15. Thomas Rognlien3. Daniel Gidske
Line: 2
7. Lars Erik Torp10. Ole Mossin Olesen
4. Sindre Bjerknes
6. Christoffer Oistad25. Martin Kvisvik
Line: 3
11. Andreas Naess Valbye33. Glen Evensen
22. Patrick Martinsen
18. Mads Normann9. Andreas Skriden
Line: 4
23. Patrick Hjemgard8. Ole Martin Skau Jansson
12. Marius Pedersen
Goalkeepers:
35. Andreas Falkeid
(1. Markus Jelsnes)
CZE M
Line: 1
27. Daniel Sebek32. Radek Krajcigr
28. Matej Jendrisak
3. Michal Podhrasky24. Jan Jelinek
Line: 2
7. Milan Tomasik6. Lukas Hajek
14. Tomas Sladky
12. Patrik Suchanek22. Lukas Veltsmid
Line: 3
25. Tom Ondrusek20. Martin Tokos
18. Ondrej Mikes
23. Lukas Kuncman26. Tomas Sykora
Line: 4
21. Jan Sebesta
9. Vojtech Bagin
Goalkeepers:
99. Jan Binder
(30. David Rytych)

Team list:

NOR M
1. Jelsnes Markus (Goalkeeper)
3. Gidske Daniel (Defender)
4. Bjerknes Sindre (Forward)
5. Kronberg Ketil (Forward)
6. Oistad Christoffer (Defender)
7. Torp Lars Erik (Forward)
8. Jansson Ole Martin Skau (Forward)
9. Skriden Andreas (Defender)
10. Olesen Ole Mossin (Forward)
11. Valbye Andreas Naess (Forward)
12. Pedersen Marius (Forward)
15. Rognlien Thomas (Defender)
18. Normann Mads (Defender)
21. Straete Thomas (Forward)
22. Martinsen Patrick (Forward)
23. Hjemgard Patrick (Forward)
25. Kvisvik Martin (Defender)
29. Lindgjerdet Markus (Forward)
33. Evensen Glen (Forward)
35. Falkeid Andreas (Goalkeeper)
101. Bunaes Lars (General Manager)
102. Sveen Andre (Head Coach)
103. Lundberg Bruno (Coach)
104. Engedahl Martin (Physiotherapist)
104. Solem Stig Magne (Equipment Manager)
CZE M
3. Podhrasky Michal (Defender)
6. Hajek Lukas (Forward)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
9. Bagin Vojtech (Forward)
12. Suchanek Patrik (Defender)
14. Sladky Tomas (Forward)
18. Mikes Ondrej (Forward)
20. Tokos Martin (Forward)
21. Sebesta Jan (Forward)
22. Veltsmid Lukas (Defender)
23. Kuncman Lukas (Defender)
24. Jelinek Jan (Defender)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Sykora Tomas (Defender)
27. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
28. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
30. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
32. Krajcigr Radek (Forward)
99. Binder Jan (Goalkeeper)
102. Cepek Radim (Head Coach)
103. Skruzny Zdenek (Coach)
104. Sikora Radek (Coach)
107. Grmanova Barbora (Physiotherapist)
108. Bohdalek Milan (Physiotherapist)

NOR M

vs.

CZE M