IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men-Slovakia Men 4-7

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.02.2016
Place: Slovakia, Nitra, Sport Hall Klokocina
Match start local time: 12:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 13:50
Spectators: 731
Referees: Vesa Vilkki, Mikko Alakare
Match secretariat: Tomáš Juhás, Gabriela Gálová, Zuzana Chudinová, Zuzana Kandriková
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Slovakia Men
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 3 3
Result 4 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 05.5817. Dmitry Uglanov58. Valery MaslovRUS M
1 - 1 10.3519. Lukas Rezanina21. Michal DudovicSVK M
1 - 2 17.297. Michal Miske6. Jan KominekSVK M
1 - 3 27.0328. Martin Sikorjak21. Michal DudovicSVK M
1 - 4 30.5021. Michal Dudovic28. Martin SikorjakSVK M
1 - 5 45.3133. Ladislav Gal8. Martin KubovicSVK M
1 - 6 46.5133. Ladislav Gal8. Martin KubovicSVK M
1 - 7 49.3833. Ladislav Gal8. Martin KubovicSVK M
2 - 7 52.3058. Valery Maslov79. Pavel SemenovRUS M
3 - 7 56.2270. Konstantin Kuryatnikovno assistantRUS M
4 - 7 57.0211. Vladimir Gorshenenko17. Dmitry UglanovRUS M

Penalties:

RUS M
SVK M
37.0855. Jozef Halas 2 min, 208
42.3219. Lukas Rezanina 2 min, 213

Saves:

RUS M
88. Maxim Naubreyt : 8 + 9 + 1 = 18
30. Ivan Ponomarev : 0 + 0 + 6 = 6
SVK M
40. Dominik Turek : 5 + 4 + 10 = 19

Rewards:

RUS M
17. Uglanov Dmitry : Best player
SVK M
33. Gal Ladislav : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RUS M
Line: 1
58. Valery Maslov9. Alexandr Latukhin
17. Dmitry Uglanov
11. Vladimir Gorshenenko18. Valentin Saranskiy
Line: 2
8. Nikita Bryn19. Dmitry Kurach
79. Pavel Semenov
70. Konstantin Kuryatnikov10. Dmitry Polyakov
Line: 3
3. Sergei Iuryev7. Aleksandr Taldonov
4. Aleksandr Sharapov
29. Anatolii Bykov14. Grigorii Suvorov
Line: 4
13. Roman Chelyshev
2. Aleksandr Shutikhin15. Aleksandr Petrov
Goalkeepers:
88. Maxim Naubreyt
(30. Ivan Ponomarev)
SVK M
Line: 1
7. Michal Miske6. Jan Kominek
12. Martin Grlicky
5. Marek Bulko91. Martin Joscak
Line: 2
8. Martin Kubovic33. Ladislav Gal
82. Oliver Kubasky
97. Vaclav Komacka92. Tomas Kopcak
Line: 3
21. Michal Dudovic55. Jozef Halas
19. Lukas Rezanina
10. Jakub Konecny28. Martin Sikorjak
Line: 4
11. Martin Katlovsky14. Peter Nehila
41. Adrian Szabo
Goalkeepers:
40. Dominik Turek
(27. Rastislav Mazak)

Team list:

RUS M
2. Shutikhin Aleksandr (Defender)
3. Iuryev Sergei (Forward)
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Forward)
7. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
8. Bryn Nikita (Forward)
9. Latukhin Alexandr (Forward)
10. Polyakov Dmitry (Defender)
11. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
13. Chelyshev Roman (Forward)
14. Suvorov Grigorii (Defender)
15. Petrov Aleksandr (Defender)
17. Uglanov Dmitry (Defender)
18. Saranskiy Valentin (Defender)
19. Kurach Dmitry (Forward)
29. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
30. Ponomarev Ivan (Goalkeeper)
58. Maslov Valery (Forward)
70. Kuryatnikov Konstantin (Defender)
79. Semenov Pavel (Forward)
88. Naubreyt Maxim (Goalkeeper)
101. Bogdanyuk Andrey (General Manager)
102. Taldonov Sergei (Coach)
105. Chernov Maksim (President)
106. Zhukovskii Konstantin (Secretary General)
SVK M
5. Bulko Marek (Defender)
6. Kominek Jan (Forward)
7. Miske Michal (Forward)
8. Kubovic Martin (Forward)
10. Konecny Jakub (Forward)
11. Katlovsky Martin (Forward)
12. Grlicky Martin (Forward)
14. Nehila Peter (Forward)
19. Rezanina Lukas (Forward)
21. Dudovic Michal (Forward)
27. Mazak Rastislav (Goalkeeper)
28. Sikorjak Martin (Defender)
33. Gal Ladislav (Forward)
40. Turek Dominik (Goalkeeper)
41. Szabo Adrian (Forward)
55. Halas Jozef (Forward)
82. Kubasky Oliver (Forward)
91. Joscak Martin (Defender)
92. Kopcak Tomas (Defender)
97. Komacka Vaclav (Defender)
102. Koutny Petr (Head Coach)
103. Onderko Marek (Coach)
104. Purc Jan (Coach)
107. Peconka Josef (Masseur)
108. Migo Maros (Material Keeper)

RUS M

vs.

SVK M