IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 7-3

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Grp B
Local Date: 06.05.2016
Place: Canada, Belleville, Yardmen Arena
Match start local time: 16:14
Match start CET: 22:10
Match ended local time: 18:05
Spectators: 277
Referees: Therese Edin, Frida Nilsson
Match secretariat: Paul Richardson, Bev Crane, Heather Jones, John Hopper
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 4 1
Result 7 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.245. Veera Kauppi15. Oona KauppiFIN WU19
2 - 0 pp.17.5812. Ella Sundstrom10. Ellinoora HuotariFIN WU19
3 - 0 23.1117. Jenna Saario7. Salla RantaFIN WU19
3 - 1 28.4029. Tereza Hanzlikova11. Eva PreisslerovaCZE WU19
3 - 2 30.4611. Eva Preisslerova8. Adela PantelejevovaCZE WU19
4 - 2 41.3117. Jenna Saario26. Sofia LeinoFIN WU19
5 - 2 pp.42.3115. Oona Kauppi5. Veera KauppiFIN WU19
5 - 3 44.2027. Nela Kapcova24. Eliska NovaCZE WU19
6 - 3 46.0112. Ella Sundstrom4. Fanny HolmbergFIN WU19
7 - 3 46.1117. Jenna Saario7. Salla RantaFIN WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
12.4415. Oona Kauppi 2 min, 201
CZE WU19
17.4318. Magdalena Plaskova 2 min, 210
41.314. Petra Hlozankova 2 min, 218
51.0829. Tereza Hanzlikova 2 min, 201
59.019. Nela Jirakova 2 min, 202

Saves:

FIN WU19
35. Kristiina Tarkiainen : 7 + 3 + 3 = 13
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
35. Kristiina Tarkiainen : 7 + 3 + 3 = 13
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
35. Kristiina Tarkiainen : 7 + 3 + 3 = 13
CZE WU19
75. Veronika Tomsova : 5 + 15 + 6 = 26

Rewards:

FIN WU19
17. Saario Jenna : Best player
CZE WU19
7. Pistekova Eva : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN WU19
Line: 1
5. Veera Kauppi15. Oona Kauppi
4. Fanny Holmberg
11. Roosa Salmela22. Mia Vallenius
Line: 2
14. Elina Vanhanen18. Anniina Levalampi
27. Oona Kauppinen
6. Daniela Westerlund16. Trine Sallstrom
Line: 3
25. Milla Nordlund26. Sofia Leino
17. Jenna Saario
24. Olivia Kortelainen7. Salla Ranta
Line: 4
12. Ella Sundstrom8. Pinja Jaakkalo
10. Ellinoora Huotari
Goalkeepers:
35. Kristiina Tarkiainen
(31. Teea Lehikoinen)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
8. Adela Pantelejevova11. Eva Preisslerova
13. Adela Kasparova
24. Eliska Nova4. Petra Hlozankova
Line: 2
18. Magdalena Plaskova15. Irena Palatinusova
29. Tereza Hanzlikova
28. Johana Vrbova9. Nela Jirakova
Line: 3
23. Karolina Sucha3. Veronika Kacova
7. Eva Pistekova
12. Eliska Machkova30. Tereza Syslova
Line: 4
26. Karolina Vachuskova
19. Nikol Pekarkova
27. Nela Kapcova
Goalkeepers:
75. Veronika Tomsova
(95. Eliska Drbalova)

Team list:

FIN WU19
4. Holmberg Fanny (Forward)
5. Kauppi Veera (Forward)
6. Westerlund Daniela (Defender)
7. Ranta Salla (Defender)
8. Jaakkalo Pinja (Defender)
10. Huotari Ellinoora (Forward)
11. Salmela Roosa (Defender)
12. Sundstrom Ella (Forward)
14. Vanhanen Elina (Forward)
15. Kauppi Oona (Forward)
16. Sallstrom Trine (Defender)
17. Saario Jenna (Forward)
18. Levalampi Anniina (Forward)
22. Vallenius Mia (Defender)
24. Kortelainen Olivia (Defender)
25. Nordlund Milla (Forward)
26. Leino Sofia (Forward)
27. Kauppinen Oona (Forward)
31. Lehikoinen Teea (Goalkeeper)
35. Tarkiainen Kristiina (Goalkeeper)
102. Kouvalainen Jukka (Head Coach)
103. Kurronen Lasse (Coach)
104. Seikkula Tommi (Coach)
105. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
107. Lehtimaki Liisa (Material Keeper)
CZE WU19
3. Kacova Veronika (Forward)
4. Hlozankova Petra (Defender)
7. Pistekova Eva (Forward)
8. Pantelejevova Adela (Forward)
9. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
11. Preisslerova Eva (Forward)
12. Machkova Eliska (Defender)
13. Kasparova Adela (Forward)
15. Palatinusova Irena (Forward)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
19. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
23. Sucha Karolina (Forward)
24. Nova Eliska (Defender)
26. Vachuskova Karolina (Forward)
27. Kapcova Nela (Forward)
28. Vrbova Johana (Defender)
29. Hanzlikova Tereza (Forward)
30. Syslova Tereza (Defender)
75. Tomsova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
95. Drbalova Eliska (Goalkeeper)
101. Merz Daniel (Team Leader)
103. Nesmerak Lukas (Head Coach)
104. Vavreckova Karin (Coach)
105. Pasecky Ludek (Coach)
107. Landova Petra (Physiotherapist)

FIN WU19

vs.

CZE WU19