IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Sweden Women Under 19 0-15

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Grp A
Local Date: 06.05.2016
Place: Canada, Belleville, Yardmen Arena
Match start local time: 13:09
Match start CET: 19:10
Match ended local time: 14:55
Spectators: 448
Referees: Martin Petrik, Tomas Podlesny
Match secretariat: Paul Richardson, Katrina Cross, Richard Harrington, Kristen Crowe
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Sweden Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 6
2. Periods 0 5
3. Periods 0 4
Result 0 15

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.3923. Frida Ahlstrand24. Lina SvarfvarSWE WU19
0 - 2 04.4297. Annie Nilsson30. Sofia OlanderSWE WU19
0 - 3 07.4597. Annie Nilsson70. Jonna SjobergSWE WU19
0 - 4 13.3123. Frida Ahlstrand24. Lina SvarfvarSWE WU19
0 - 5 14.1513. Moa Svanstrom17. Klara MolinSWE WU19
0 - 6 19.0297. Annie Nilsson10. Ellen SvenssonSWE WU19
0 - 7 25.2723. Frida Ahlstrandno assistantSWE WU19
0 - 8 25.5698. Felicia Forsmark65. Josefine WalinderSWE WU19
0 - 9 36.3698. Felicia Forsmark65. Josefine WalinderSWE WU19
0 - 10 38.4765. Josefine Walinder17. Klara MolinSWE WU19
0 - 11 39.5524. Lina Svarfvar11. Myra AggestalSWE WU19
0 - 12 46.3210. Ellen Svensson16. Frida TjarnstromSWE WU19
0 - 13 46.3923. Frida Ahlstrandno assistantSWE WU19
0 - 14 47.4398. Felicia Forsmark22. Jessica LidbergSWE WU19
0 - 15 53.5516. Frida Tjarnstrom10. Ellen SvenssonSWE WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
SWE WU19
27.438. Marie Segerholm 2 min, 216

Saves:

SUI WU19
77. Micheline Muller : 5 + 9 + 8 = 22
SWE WU19
1. Hanna Svensson : 7 + 4 + 4 = 15

Rewards:

SUI WU19
12. Hofmann Lea : Best player
SWE WU19
23. Ahlstrand Frida : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI WU19
Line: 1
23. Isabelle Gerig22. Andrea Wildermuth
15. Nicole Mattle
2. Milena Mahler16. Jasmin Krahenbuhl
Line: 2
8. Sandra Kuster21. Carola Kuhn
17. Patricia Greber
5. Selina Tanner14. Sindy Ruegger
Line: 3
18. Annika Dierks12. Lea Hofmann
19. Vivien Kuhne
24. Lina Wieland13. Angela Kohler
Line: 4
10. Catrina Cotti6. Deborah Frei
25. Sereina Zwissler
Goalkeepers:
77. Micheline Muller
(1. Jill Munger)
SWE WU19
Line: 1
23. Frida Ahlstrand8. Marie Segerholm
24. Lina Svarfvar
21. Filippa Nilsson11. Myra Aggestal
Line: 2
65. Josefine Walinder98. Felicia Forsmark
22. Jessica Lidberg
13. Moa Svanstrom17. Klara Molin
Line: 3
70. Jonna Sjoberg10. Ellen Svensson
97. Annie Nilsson
30. Sofia Olander28. Gabriella Strandberg
Line: 4
16. Frida Tjarnstrom
18. Nathalie Engstrom33. Annie Moreau
Goalkeepers:
1. Hanna Svensson
(86. Lovisa Hedin)

Team list:

SUI WU19
1. Munger Jill (Goalkeeper)
2. Mahler Milena (Defender)
5. Tanner Selina (Defender)
6. Frei Deborah (Forward)
8. Kuster Sandra (Forward)
10. Cotti Catrina (Forward)
12. Hofmann Lea (Forward)
13. Kohler Angela (Defender)
14. Ruegger Sindy (Defender)
15. Mattle Nicole (Forward)
16. Krahenbuhl Jasmin (Defender)
17. Greber Patricia (Forward)
18. Dierks Annika (Forward)
19. Kuhne Vivien (Forward)
21. Kuhn Carola (Forward)
22. Wildermuth Andrea (Forward)
23. Gerig Isabelle (Forward)
24. Wieland Lina (Defender)
25. Zwissler Sereina (Defender)
77. Muller Micheline (Goalkeeper)
101. Wohlhauser Christelle (Team Manager)
102. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
103. Stadelmann Natalie (Coach)
104. Jansson David (Coach)
105. Kobel Sascha (Material Keeper)
106. Boiko Janina (Physiotherapist)
107. Burgi Anna (Physiotherapist)
SWE WU19
1. Svensson Hanna (Goalkeeper)
8. Segerholm Marie (Forward)
10. Svensson Ellen (Forward)
11. Aggestal Myra (Defender)
13. Svanstrom Moa (Defender)
16. Tjarnstrom Frida (Forward)
17. Molin Klara (Defender)
18. Engstrom Nathalie (Defender)
21. Nilsson Filippa (Defender)
22. Lidberg Jessica (Forward)
23. Ahlstrand Frida (Forward)
24. Svarfvar Lina (Forward)
28. Strandberg Gabriella (Defender)
30. Olander Sofia (Defender)
33. Moreau Annie (Defender)
65. Walinder Josefine (Forward)
70. Sjoberg Jonna (Forward)
86. Hedin Lovisa (Goalkeeper)
97. Nilsson Annie (Forward)
98. Forsmark Felicia (Forward)
102. Karlsson Asa (Head Coach)
103. Wallin Peter (Coach)
105. Hydling Johan (Team Manager)
106. Friden Annelie (Material Keeper)
107. Zuhlke Par (Physiotherapist)

SUI WU19

vs.

SWE WU19