IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Rubene (LAT)-TTÜ SK (EST) 4-2

Tournament: Men´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 08.10.2015
Place: Latvia, Cesis
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:41
Spectators: 223
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Vendija Pelse, Elina Fatejeva, Liene Pogule, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Rubene (LAT) TTÜ SK (EST)
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 1 1
Result 4 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 11.2918. Einars Locmelisno assistantRubene
2 - 0 pp.16.073. Ritvars Berzins31. Atis StepansRubene
2 - 1 19.2978. Kristjan Puu49. Andro SoberTTU SK
3 - 1 38.3531. Atis Stepans9. Gatis AkulovsRubene
3 - 2 47.1149. Andro Sober5. Alex KarkTTU SK
4 - 2 55.5529. Juris Zilberts14. Janis BagatsRubene

Penalties:

Rubene
22.5723. Kaspars Grundsteins 2 min, 209
TTU SK
15.4924. Juho Pakarinen 2 min, 202
34.2112. Anton Yla-Autio 2 min, 210
39.4524. Juho Pakarinen 2 min, 210

Saves:

Rubene
44. Aris Ulmanis : 6 + 8 + 7 = 21
TTU SK
83. Ivo Lepik : 12 + 8 + 9 = 29
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

Rubene
29. Zilberts Juris : Best player
TTU SK
49. Sober Andro : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Rubene
Line: 1
13. Ingars Matisons3. Ritvars Berzins
31. Atis Stepans
9. Gatis Akulovs99. Matiss Malnieks
Line: 2
18. Einars Locmelis12. Leo Lapins
14. Janis Bagats
29. Juris Zilberts23. Kaspars Grundsteins
Line: 3
10. Martins Jekabsons8. Andris Jekabsons
19. Ugis Karasevs
24. Janis Grundsteins88. Kaspars Antons
Line: 4
11. Arnijs Kuratniks5. Ringolds Kalnins
17. Ivars Jekabsons
Goalkeepers:
39. Aris Aldins
(44. Aris Ulmanis)
TTU SK
Line: 1
49. Andro Sober78. Kristjan Puu
12. Anton Yla-Autio
5. Alex Kark21. Hans Kristjan Nurmik
Line: 2
7. Ken Pahn97. Tarvo Kivisilla
68. Markus Tepp
24. Juho Pakarinen9. Tiit Tammeveski
Line: 3
88. Andres Luts11. Priit Vendik
2. Roland Songisepp
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
83. Ivo Lepik
(41. Erki Vaan)

Team list:

Rubene
3. Berzins Ritvars (Forward)
5. Kalnins Ringolds (Forward)
8. Jekabsons Andris (Forward)
9. Akulovs Gatis (Defender)
10. Jekabsons Martins (Forward)
11. Kuratniks Arnijs (Forward)
12. Lapins Leo (Forward)
13. Matisons Ingars (Forward)
14. Bagats Janis (Defender)
17. Jekabsons Ivars (Forward)
18. Locmelis Einars (Forward)
19. Karasevs Ugis (Forward)
23. Grundsteins Kaspars (Defender)
24. Grundsteins Janis (Forward)
29. Zilberts Juris (Defender)
31. Stepans Atis (Forward)
39. Aldins Aris (Goalkeeper)
44. Ulmanis Aris (Goalkeeper)
88. Antons Kaspars (Defender)
99. Malnieks Matiss (Defender)
101. Zvirbulis Janis (Team Manager)
102. Ingists Janis (Head Coach)
103. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
104. Ravinskis Raitis (Coach)
TTU SK
2. Songisepp Roland (Defender)
5. Kark Alex (Forward)
7. Pahn Ken (Forward)
9. Tammeveski Tiit (Defender)
11. Vendik Priit (Forward)
12. Yla-Autio Anton (Forward)
21. Nurmik Hans Kristjan (Defender)
24. Pakarinen Juho (Defender)
41. Vaan Erki (Goalkeeper)
49. Sober Andro (Forward)
68. Tepp Markus (Forward)
78. Puu Kristjan (Forward)
83. Lepik Ivo (Goalkeeper)
88. Luts Andres (Forward)
97. Kivisilla Tarvo (Forward)
101. Iiskonmaki Mikko (Team Manager)
102. Salm Tonu (Coach)
103. Juhanson Toomas (Masseur)

Rubene

vs.

TTU SK