IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Classic (FIN)-Florbal Chodov (CZE) 4-3

Tournament: Women´s Champions Cup
Match No./Category: Semi-final 1
Local Date: 03.10.2015
Place: Czech Republic, Mlada Boleslav, Sko-Energo Arena
Match start local time: 12:16
Match start CET: 12:15
Match ended local time: 14:08
Spectators: 847
Referees: Thomas Baumgartner, Thomas Kläsi
Match secretariat: Lukáš Hánel, David Rousek, Martin Fencl, Tereza Mracková
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Classic (FIN) Florbal Chodov (CZE)
1. Periods 3 2
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 0 1
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.026. Eliisa Alanko22. Hanna SipilainenClassic
2 - 0 02.566. Eliisa Alanko21. Nina RantalaClassic
3 - 0 11.4120. Anne Suomalainen8. Ella AlankoClassic
3 - 1 14.3724. Jana Vojackova17. Gabriela TozickovaChodov
3 - 2 19.2724. Jana Vojackova14. Eliska VratnaChodov
4 - 2 21.0721. Nina Rantala8. Ella AlankoClassic
4 - 3 47.527. Zuzana Tuckova48. Tereza SyslovaChodov

Penalties:

Classic
27.365. Mari Alila 2 min, 207
43.378. Ella Alanko 2 min, 206
Chodov
24.3722. Martina Repkova 2 min, 208
36.4417. Gabriela Tozickova 2 min, 213
52.586. Anet Jarolimova 2 min, 202

Saves:

Classic
35. Kreeta Lakkala : 7 + 3 + 5 = 15
Chodov
83. Hana Ranochova : 5 + 7 + 7 = 19

Rewards:

Classic
8. Alanko Ella : Best player
Chodov
24. Vojackova Jana : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Classic
Line: 1
21. Nina Rantala6. Eliisa Alanko
8. Ella Alanko
20. Anne Suomalainen22. Hanna Sipilainen
Line: 2
17. Kristiina Kauppila56. Salla Suomela
28. Katriina Saarinen
12. Minna Kallio11. Sanni Nieminen
Line: 3
5. Mari Alila63. Siru Kekkonen
36. Sanna Salonen
15. Elina Enlund14. Hillevi Arkkila
Line: 4
13. Jenna Ruokostenpohja18. Julia Woivalin
19. Liina Lehtinen
Goalkeepers:
35. Kreeta Lakkala
(61. Melissa Kotiaho)
Chodov
Line: 1
12. Magdalena Klimova23. Tereza Pilikova
6. Anet Jarolimova
17. Gabriela Tozickova85. Kristyna Bachmaierova
Line: 2
24. Jana Vojackova14. Eliska Vratna
22. Martina Repkova
48. Tereza Syslova25. Lucie Paulovicova
Line: 3
7. Zuzana Tuckova33. Petra Berankova
18. Magdalena Plaskova
Line: 4
66. Lucie Primusova27. Adela Juzova
10. Daniela Frantikova28. Johana Vrbova
Goalkeepers:
83. Hana Ranochova
(31. Kristyna Provazkova)

Team list:

Classic
5. Alila Mari (Forward)
6. Alanko Eliisa (Forward)
8. Alanko Ella (Forward)
11. Nieminen Sanni (Defender)
12. Kallio Minna (Defender)
13. Ruokostenpohja Jenna (Forward)
14. Arkkila Hillevi (Defender)
15. Enlund Elina (Forward)
17. Kauppila Kristiina (Forward)
18. Woivalin Julia (Forward)
19. Lehtinen Liina (Forward)
20. Suomalainen Anne (Defender)
21. Rantala Nina (Forward)
22. Sipilainen Hanna (Defender)
28. Saarinen Katriina (Forward)
35. Lakkala Kreeta (Goalkeeper)
36. Salonen Sanna (Forward)
56. Suomela Salla (Forward)
61. Kotiaho Melissa (Goalkeeper)
63. Kekkonen Siru (Forward)
102. Koivunen Veli-Matti (Head Coach)
103. Lehtisalo Kari (Coach)
104. Yläsuo Henna (Material Keeper)
105. Keskitalo Senja (Physiotherapist)
108. Lahtinen Irja (Physiotherapist)
Chodov
6. Jarolimova Anet (Forward)
7. Tuckova Zuzana (Forward)
10. Frantikova Daniela (Forward)
12. Klimova Magdalena (Forward)
14. Vratna Eliska (Forward)
17. Tozickova Gabriela (Defender)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
22. Repkova Martina (Forward)
23. Pilikova Tereza (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
25. Paulovicova Lucie (Defender)
27. Juzova Adela (Forward)
28. Vrbova Johana (Defender)
31. Provazkova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
33. Berankova Petra (Forward)
48. Syslova Tereza (Defender)
66. Primusova Lucie (Forward)
83. Ranochova Hana (Goalkeeper)
85. Bachmaierova Kristyna (Defender)
101. Lacnakova Lenka (Team Leader)
102. Maresova Michaela (Head Coach)
104. Brabec Petr (Physiotherapist)
105. Zitna Blanka (Athletic Therapist)

Classic

vs.

Chodov