IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Latvia Men Under 19 12-2

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 28.04.2007
Place: Switzerland, Zuchwil, Arena Sportzentrum
Match start local time: 16:30
Match start CET: 16:30
Match ended local time: 18:30
Spectators:
Referees: Thomas Erhard, Philippe Renz
Match secretariat: Simon Thomann, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Latvia Men Under 19
1. Periods 4 0
2. Periods 5 0
3. Periods 3 2
Result 12 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 02.0818. Jakub Peska15. Ondrej VranaCZE MU19
2 - 0 04.0310. Ondrej Matula15. Ondrej VranaCZE MU19
3 - 0 04.4111. Filip Heczko13. Jan JelinekCZE MU19
4 - 0 16.2012. Michal Nagy17. Tomas KiprovCZE MU19
5 - 0 25.2018. Jakub Peskano assistantCZE MU19
6 - 0 pp.30.593. Daniel Sebek21. Radim PolasekCZE MU19
7 - 0 34.503. Daniel Sebek13. Jan JelinekCZE MU19
8 - 0 35.5915. Ondrej Vranano assistantCZE MU19
9 - 0 37.426. Ondrej Mikes14. Jiri CurneyCZE MU19
9 - 1 40.4810. Kaspars Skelsno assistantLAT MU19
10 - 1 41.215. Dominik Hanic8. Matej JendrisakCZE MU19
11 - 1 45.2017. Tomas Kiprov18. Jakub PeskaCZE MU19
11 - 2 57.2510. Kaspars Skels26. Karlis BulansLAT MU19
12 - 2 58.3115. Ondrej Vrana10. Ondrej MatulaCZE MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
18.1121. Radim Polasek 2 min, 208
LAT MU19
29.2912. Artis Savins 2 min, 201
46.2427. Austris Saldonis 2 min, 212
51.2915. Alvis Veipans 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE MU19
LAT MU19

Rewards:

CZE MU19
LAT MU19

Team list:

CZE MU19
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
5. Hanic Dominik (Forward)
6. Mikes Ondrej (Forward)
7. Stegl Adam (Defender)
8. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
9. Krecmer Jiri (Forward)
10. Matula Ondrej (Forward)
11. Heczko Filip (Defender)
12. Nagy Michal (Defender)
13. Jelinek Jan (Defender)
14. Curney Jiri (Forward)
15. Vrana Ondrej (Forward)
16. Rob Daniel (Defender)
17. Kiprov Tomas (Defender)
18. Peska Jakub (Forward)
21. Polasek Radim (Forward)
22. Zydel Robin (Defender)
23. Havlicek Marek (Defender)
82. Ogrocki Jan (Goalkeeper)
98. Weissgarber Petr (Goalkeeper)
101. Skubal Rudolf (Head Coach)
102. Mrazek Radomir (Coach)
103. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
LAT MU19
10. Skels Kaspars (Forward)
11. Rismanis Toms (Forward)
12. Savins Artis (Forward)
13. Freibergs Kaspars (Forward)
14. Gailis Martins ()
15. Veipans Alvis (Defender)
16. Akulovs Gatis (Defender)
17. Hammers Aivis (Defender)
18. Darznieks Karlis (Forward)
19. Mikelsons Kaspars (Defender)
20. Vilsons Sandis (Forward)
21. Grunskis Toms ()
22. Varsbergs Renars (Forward)
23. Zuika Gvido (Defender)
24. Dale Alvis (Forward)
25. Savins Alvis (Defender)
26. Bulans Karlis (Forward)
27. Saldonis Austris ()
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
101. Zelcs Ainars (Head Coach)
102. Firmanis Uldis (Coach)
103. Pukitis Ainars (Team Manager)
104. Taurina Jolanta (Physiotherapist)

CZE MU19

vs.

LAT MU19