IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Norway Men Under 19 13-0

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 30.04.2015
Place: Sweden, Helsingborg, Helsingborg Arena
Match start local time: 19:15
Match start CET: 19:15
Match ended local time: 21:08
Spectators: 186
Referees: Henri Heinola, Manu Marttinen
Match secretariat: Mikael Eliasson, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Norway Men Under 19
1. Periods 4 0
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 6 0
Result 13 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 05.5516. Radek Mandik25. Jan ZavadilCZE MU19
2 - 0 13.1126. Adam Delong9. Ondrej VitovecCZE MU19
3 - 0 14.255. Lukas Pesat26. Adam DelongCZE MU19
4 - 0 19.4917. Ondrej Nemecek6. Patrik KielerCZE MU19
5 - 0 21.0825. Jan Zavadil16. Radek MandikCZE MU19
6 - 0 22.4119. Mikulas Komarekno assistantCZE MU19
7 - 0 pp.36.4414. Dan Kasovsky26. Adam DelongCZE MU19
8 - 0 46.4214. Dan Kasovsky19. Mikulas KomarekCZE MU19
9 - 0 47.3928. Ondrej Vasicek25. Jan ZavadilCZE MU19
10 - 0 50.3414. Dan Kasovsky23. David SimekCZE MU19
11 - 0 51.2620. Jakub Kordos6. Patrik KielerCZE MU19
12 - 0 56.168. Jakub Kolstrunk9. Ondrej VitovecCZE MU19
13 - 0 59.1226. Adam Delong9. Ondrej VitovecCZE MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
26.2711. Ales Hoffer 2 min, 210
NOR MU19
31.0216. Edvin Eikland 2 min, 201
34.4415. Sander Skogsrud Mathiesen 2 min, 209

Saves:

CZE MU19
90. Tomas Fibiger : 9 + 4 + 6 = 19
NOR MU19
1. Andreas Nordli Olsen : 15 + 0 + 0 = 15
35. Henrik Volden Farmen : 0 + 16 + 19 = 35

Rewards:

CZE MU19
90. Fibiger Tomas : Best player
NOR MU19
3. Hammervold-Jashari Victor Adrian : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
19. Mikulas Komarek26. Adam Delong
5. Lukas Pesat
15. Matej Vaculciak9. Ondrej Vitovec
Line: 2
18. Marek Benes6. Patrik Kieler
23. David Simek
17. Ondrej Nemecek21. Petr Tuma
Line: 3
20. Jakub Kordos16. Radek Mandik
25. Jan Zavadil
11. Ales Hoffer28. Ondrej Vasicek
Line: 4
8. Jakub Kolstrunk24. Filip Bilek
14. Dan Kasovsky
Goalkeepers:
90. Tomas Fibiger
(1. Jan Cimbalek)
NOR MU19
Line: 1
16. Edvin Eikland14. Stian Setterberg
7. Martin Lilleby
18. Petter Ulven2. Sverre Onstad Sletten
Line: 2
11. Henrik Gulbrandsen12. Marius Pedersen
10. Olav Ansnes Falkeid
3. Victor Adrian Hammervold-Jashari17. Joakim Lovholm Braend
Line: 3
21. Dan Mikael Helgestad29. Aksel Jaeger
6. Petter Bjerkelund
19. Erlend Vestby15. Sander Skogsrud Mathiesen
Line: 4
25. Frikk Svendsen27. Sander Odegarden
8. Kjetil Denvik
Goalkeepers:
1. Andreas Nordli Olsen
(35. Henrik Volden Farmen)

Team list:

CZE MU19
1. Cimbalek Jan (Goalkeeper)
5. Pesat Lukas (Forward)
6. Kieler Patrik (Forward)
8. Kolstrunk Jakub (Forward)
9. Vitovec Ondrej (Defender)
11. Hoffer Ales (Defender)
14. Kasovsky Dan (Forward)
15. Vaculciak Matej (Defender)
16. Mandik Radek (Forward)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
18. Benes Marek (Forward)
19. Komarek Mikulas (Forward)
20. Kordos Jakub (Forward)
21. Tuma Petr (Defender)
23. Simek David (Forward)
24. Bilek Filip (Forward)
25. Zavadil Jan (Forward)
26. Delong Adam (Forward)
28. Vasicek Ondrej (Defender)
90. Fibiger Tomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Benes Ludek (Head Coach)
103. Jedlicka Michal (Coach)
107. Havlickova Michaela (Physiotherapist)
108. Velebna Andrea (Physiotherapist)
NOR MU19
1. Olsen Andreas Nordli (Goalkeeper)
2. Sletten Sverre Onstad (Defender)
3. Hammervold-Jashari Victor Adrian (Defender)
6. Bjerkelund Petter (Forward)
7. Lilleby Martin (Forward)
8. Denvik Kjetil (Defender)
10. Falkeid Olav Ansnes (Forward)
11. Gulbrandsen Henrik (Forward)
12. Pedersen Marius (Forward)
14. Setterberg Stian (Forward)
15. Mathiesen Sander Skogsrud (Defender)
16. Eikland Edvin (Forward)
17. Braend Joakim Lovholm (Defender)
18. Ulven Petter (Defender)
19. Vestby Erlend (Defender)
21. Helgestad Dan Mikael (Forward)
25. Svendsen Frikk (Forward)
27. Odegarden Sander (Forward)
29. Jaeger Aksel (Forward)
35. Farmen Henrik Volden (Goalkeeper)
101. Bunaes Lars (General Manager)
102. Syversen Pal (Head Coach)
103. Westin Thomas (Coach)
104. Rod Arne (Material Keeper)
105. Eikbu Simen Schei (Physiotherapist)

CZE MU19

vs.

NOR MU19