IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 12-2

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 01.11.2014
Place: Finland, Hämeenlinna, Elenia Areena
Match start local time: 09:59
Match start CET: 09:00
Match ended local time: 11:54
Spectators: 107
Referees: Tero Fordell, Lasse Vuola
Match secretariat: Jarkko Lehtoranta, Ari Toivonen, Margit Kivimäki, Rita Stubb
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 5 1
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 4 1
Result 12 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.2417. Matej Pruner24. Filip BilekCZE MU19
1 - 1 02.522. Gustav Widuss27. Marcus KarlssonSWE MU19
2 - 1 04.385. Tobias Claesson30. Martin StoltSWE MU19
3 - 1 05.389. Danny Estrella Naslund7. Tim NyanderSWE MU19
4 - 1 07.2528. Christoffer Andersson9. Danny Estrella NaslundSWE MU19
5 - 1 12.0311. Oscar Sundgren12. Philip BringestedtSWE MU19
6 - 1 sh.23.4417. Anton Birgersson30. Martin StoltSWE MU19
7 - 1 29.225. Tobias Claesson17. Anton BirgerssonSWE MU19
8 - 1 pp.35.4727. Marcus Karlsson5. Tobias ClaessonSWE MU19
9 - 1 40.152. Gustav Widuss14. Viktor NystedtSWE MU19
10 - 1 44.449. Danny Estrella Naslund28. Christoffer AnderssonSWE MU19
10 - 2 45.535. Lukas Pesat24. Filip BilekCZE MU19
11 - 2 47.3810. Fredrik Bjorkman12. Philip BringestedtSWE MU19
12 - 2 58.483. Adam Hansson27. Marcus KarlssonSWE MU19

Penalties:

SWE MU19
23.276. Karl Henriksson 2 min, 203
CZE MU19
19.5513. Daniel Castek 2 min, 210
34.5619. David Lukas 2 min, 201
59.5311. Ales Hoffer 2 min, 201

Saves:

SWE MU19
30. Martin Stolt : 3 + 8 + 3 = 14
CZE MU19
79. Vaclav Zavadil : 8 + 2 + 0 = 10
90. Tomas Fibiger : 0 + 3 + 2 = 5

Rewards:

SWE MU19
17. Birgersson Anton : Best player
CZE MU19
24. Bilek Filip : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE MU19
Line: 1
27. Marcus Karlsson5. Tobias Claesson
2. Gustav Widuss
17. Anton Birgersson14. Viktor Nystedt
Line: 2
12. Philip Bringestedt11. Oscar Sundgren
10. Fredrik Bjorkman
4. Rasmus Andersson3. Adam Hansson
Line: 3
28. Christoffer Andersson9. Danny Estrella Naslund
7. Tim Nyander
6. Karl Henriksson20. Henrik Malmgren
Line: 4
25. Aron Ohlsson22. Joel Birging
13. Mathias Benckert
Goalkeepers:
30. Martin Stolt
(1. Tobias Jernsand)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
21. Jakub Rencin16. Radek Mandik
25. Jan Zavadil
8. Tomas Rezac30. Dominik Mrowiec
Line: 2
24. Filip Bilek17. Matej Pruner
20. Jakub Kordos
11. Ales Hoffer27. Vit Gattnar
Line: 3
12. Dan Kasovsky26. Filip Musil
5. Lukas Pesat
15. Matej Vaculciak19. David Lukas
Line: 4
10. Petr Hofman29. Jakub Vilim
13. Daniel Castek
Goalkeepers:
79. Vaclav Zavadil
(90. Tomas Fibiger)

Team list:

SWE MU19
1. Jernsand Tobias (Goalkeeper)
2. Widuss Gustav (Forward)
3. Hansson Adam (Defender)
4. Andersson Rasmus (Defender)
5. Claesson Tobias (Forward)
6. Henriksson Karl (Defender)
7. Nyander Tim (Forward)
9. Estrella Naslund Danny (Forward)
10. Bjorkman Fredrik (Forward)
11. Sundgren Oscar (Forward)
12. Bringestedt Philip (Forward)
13. Benckert Mathias (Defender)
14. Nystedt Viktor (Forward)
17. Birgersson Anton (Defender)
20. Malmgren Henrik (Defender)
22. Birging Joel (Defender)
25. Ohlsson Aron (Forward)
27. Karlsson Marcus (Forward)
28. Andersson Christoffer (Forward)
30. Stolt Martin (Goalkeeper)
101. Holmgren Fredrik (Head Coach)
102. Gustafsson Johannes (Coach)
103. Liljedahl Lennart (Team Manager)
107. Tuner Henrik (Chiropractor)
108. Lindberg Jan (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
5. Pesat Lukas (Forward)
8. Rezac Tomas (Defender)
10. Hofman Petr (Forward)
11. Hoffer Ales (Defender)
12. Kasovsky Dan (Forward)
13. Castek Daniel (Defender)
15. Vaculciak Matej (Defender)
16. Mandik Radek (Forward)
17. Pruner Matej (Forward)
19. Lukas David (Defender)
20. Kordos Jakub (Forward)
21. Rencin Jakub (Forward)
24. Bilek Filip (Forward)
25. Zavadil Jan (Forward)
26. Musil Filip (Forward)
27. Gattnar Vit (Defender)
29. Vilim Jakub (Forward)
30. Mrowiec Dominik (Defender)
79. Zavadil Vaclav (Goalkeeper)
90. Fibiger Tomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Benes Ludek (Head Coach)
102. Jedlicka Michal (Coach)
103. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
104. Havlickova Michaela (Physiotherapist)
105. Velebna Andrea (Physiotherapist)

SWE MU19

vs.

CZE MU19