IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Finland Men Under 19 1-17

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 31.10.2014
Place: Finland, Hämeenlinna, Elenia Areena
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 18:01
Spectators: 246
Referees: Thomas Baumgartner, Thomas Kläsi
Match secretariat: Jarmo Aallonen, Timo Manninen, Margit Kivimäki, Rita Stubb
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Finland Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 7
2. Periods 0 7
3. Periods 1 3
Result 1 17

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.3612. Ville Lastikka18. Rasmus KainulainenFIN MU19
0 - 2 09.1319. Henri Luoma21. Riku HolopainenFIN MU19
0 - 3 10.1512. Ville Lastikka6. Eemil UkkonenFIN MU19
0 - 4 11.169. Juho Sorri11. Oskari HeikkilaFIN MU19
0 - 5 11.5712. Ville Lastikka4. Eino HeinonenFIN MU19
0 - 6 pp.13.2319. Henri Luoma12. Ville LastikkaFIN MU19
0 - 7 17.5012. Ville Lastikka6. Eemil UkkonenFIN MU19
0 - 8 22.1217. Aaro Astala6. Eemil UkkonenFIN MU19
0 - 9 27.5611. Oskari Heikkila9. Juho SorriFIN MU19
0 - 10 28.1312. Ville Lastikka4. Eino HeinonenFIN MU19
0 - 11 29.1911. Oskari Heikkila9. Juho SorriFIN MU19
0 - 12 32.0618. Rasmus Kainulainen6. Eemil UkkonenFIN MU19
0 - 13 37.177. Olli Kinnunen20. Joonatan SurakkaFIN MU19
0 - 14 39.2118. Rasmus Kainulainen12. Ville LastikkaFIN MU19
0 - 15 48.2012. Ville Lastikka18. Rasmus KainulainenFIN MU19
0 - 16 pp.51.364. Eino Heinonen22. Tuure AilioFIN MU19
1 - 16 59.0821. Jakub Rencin24. Filip BilekCZE MU19
1 - 17 59.5218. Rasmus Kainulainen12. Ville LastikkaFIN MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
12.3910. Petr Hofman 2 min, 207
51.0419. David Lukas 2 min, 207
54.5924. Filip Bilek 2 min, 207
FIN MU19
20.0017. Aaro Astala 2 min, 218

Saves:

CZE MU19
1. Jan Cimbalek : 8 + 3 + 16 = 27
79. Vaclav Zavadil : 7 + 6 + 0 = 13
1. Jan Cimbalek : 8 + 3 + 16 = 27
FIN MU19
1. Santeri Pohjonen : 7 + 15 + 11 = 33

Rewards:

CZE MU19
16. Mandik Radek : Best player
FIN MU19
12. Lastikka Ville : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
5. Lukas Pesat12. Dan Kasovsky
15. Matej Vaculciak
13. Daniel Castek19. David Lukas
Line: 2
10. Petr Hofman29. Jakub Vilim
20. Jakub Kordos
8. Tomas Rezac27. Vit Gattnar
Line: 3
21. Jakub Rencin26. Filip Musil
17. Matej Pruner
11. Ales Hoffer30. Dominik Mrowiec
Line: 4
16. Radek Mandik24. Filip Bilek
25. Jan Zavadil
Goalkeepers:
1. Jan Cimbalek
(79. Vaclav Zavadil)
FIN MU19
Line: 1
18. Rasmus Kainulainen12. Ville Lastikka
4. Eino Heinonen
6. Eemil Ukkonen8. Olli Laine
Line: 2
19. Henri Luoma17. Aaro Astala
21. Riku Holopainen
2. Miikka Pentikainen23. Otto Lehkosuo
Line: 3
9. Juho Sorri11. Oskari Heikkila
13. Julius Aaltonen
10. Olli Wikstedt3. Jesse Ruokostenpohja
Line: 4
22. Tuure Ailio20. Joonatan Surakka
7. Olli Kinnunen
Goalkeepers:
1. Santeri Pohjonen
(30. Santeri Kainulainen)

Team list:

CZE MU19
1. Cimbalek Jan (Goalkeeper)
5. Pesat Lukas (Forward)
8. Rezac Tomas (Defender)
10. Hofman Petr (Forward)
11. Hoffer Ales (Defender)
12. Kasovsky Dan (Forward)
13. Castek Daniel (Defender)
15. Vaculciak Matej (Defender)
16. Mandik Radek (Forward)
17. Pruner Matej (Forward)
19. Lukas David (Defender)
20. Kordos Jakub (Forward)
21. Rencin Jakub (Forward)
24. Bilek Filip (Forward)
25. Zavadil Jan (Forward)
26. Musil Filip (Forward)
27. Gattnar Vit (Defender)
29. Vilim Jakub (Forward)
30. Mrowiec Dominik (Defender)
79. Zavadil Vaclav (Goalkeeper)
101. Benes Ludek (Head Coach)
102. Jedlicka Michal (Coach)
103. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
104. Havlickova Michaela (Physiotherapist)
105. Velebna Andrea (Physiotherapist)
FIN MU19
1. Pohjonen Santeri (Goalkeeper)
2. Pentikainen Miikka (Defender)
3. Ruokostenpohja Jesse (Defender)
4. Heinonen Eino (Forward)
6. Ukkonen Eemil (Defender)
7. Kinnunen Olli (Forward)
8. Laine Olli (Defender)
9. Sorri Juho (Forward)
10. Wikstedt Olli (Defender)
11. Heikkila Oskari (Forward)
12. Lastikka Ville (Forward)
13. Aaltonen Julius (Forward)
17. Astala Aaro (Forward)
18. Kainulainen Rasmus (Forward)
19. Luoma Henri (Forward)
20. Surakka Joonatan (Forward)
21. Holopainen Riku (Forward)
22. Ailio Tuure (Forward)
23. Lehkosuo Otto (Defender)
30. Kainulainen Santeri (Goalkeeper)
101. Luukkonen Heikki (Head Coach)
102. Korsman Jyri (Coach)
103. Naava Joonas (Coach)
104. Ylinen Antti (Physiotherapist)
105. Mattila Mikko (Material Keeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

FIN MU19