IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 5-7

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 01.11.2014
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 11:30
Match start CET: 11:30
Match ended local time: 13:23
Spectators: 205
Referees: Martin Petrik, Tomas Podlesny
Match secretariat: Richard Vodicka, Adam Hub, Lukáš Vojtek, Veronika Jelínková
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 2 3
3. Periods 1 2
Result 5 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.5128. Marlene Lennartsson11. Johanna HultgrenSWE WU19
2 - 0 05.068. Ellen Rasmussenno assistantSWE WU19
2 - 1 06.1315. Oona Kauppi3. Sara PiispaFIN WU19
2 - 2 19.025. Veera Kauppino assistantFIN WU19
2 - 3 pp.21.1312. Ella Sundstrom10. Ellinoora HuotariFIN WU19
2 - 4 27.385. Veera Kauppi15. Oona KauppiFIN WU19
2 - 5 28.1327. Oona Kauppinen25. Milla NordlundFIN WU19
3 - 5 30.135. Clara Forssen11. Johanna HultgrenSWE WU19
4 - 5 pp.31.188. Ellen Rasmussen13. Moa SvanstromSWE WU19
5 - 5 46.1828. Marlene Lennartsson8. Ellen RasmussenSWE WU19
5 - 6 49.485. Veera Kauppi15. Oona KauppiFIN WU19
5 - 7 pp.53.156. Daniela Westerlund10. Ellinoora HuotariFIN WU19

Penalties:

SWE WU19
21.0016. Erica Hellberg 2 min, 201
39.3911. Johanna Hultgren 2 min, 212
52.2313. Moa Svanstrom 2 min, 212
54.4828. Marlene Lennartsson 2 min, 208
FIN WU19
30.533. Sara Piispa 2 min, 201
34.4027. Oona Kauppinen 2 min, 207

Saves:

SWE WU19
1. Matilda Wirthig : 3 + 4 + 5 = 12
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
FIN WU19
35. Kristiina Tarkiainen : 5 + 6 + 8 = 19

Rewards:

SWE WU19
8. Rasmussen Ellen : Best player
FIN WU19
5. Kauppi Veera : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE WU19
Line: 1
11. Johanna Hultgren28. Marlene Lennartsson
17. Klara Molin
23. Amanda Ahola16. Erica Hellberg
Line: 2
19. Sofia Joelsson12. Jenny Dahl
10. Alice Granstedt
14. Hanna Garman9. Ellinor Berling
Line: 3
8. Ellen Rasmussen7. Marie Segerholm
15. Ellenor Bengtsson Wester
13. Moa Svanstrom18. Nathalie Engstrom
Line: 4
5. Clara Forssen
20. Isabelle Nordin Persson
4. Josefine Keller
Goalkeepers:
1. Matilda Wirthig
(31. Lisa Thunell)
FIN WU19
Line: 1
5. Veera Kauppi15. Oona Kauppi
26. Sanna Salonen
3. Sara Piispa23. Nea Korhonen
Line: 2
17. Jenna Saario25. Milla Nordlund
27. Oona Kauppinen
14. Elina Vanhanen6. Daniela Westerlund
Line: 3
10. Ellinoora Huotari12. Ella Sundstrom
22. Mia Vallenius
11. Annika Kulmala16. Trine Sallstrom
Line: 4
13. Jenna Ruokostenpohja4. Fanny Holmberg
21. Emma Kaila
Goalkeepers:
35. Kristiina Tarkiainen
(31. Teea Lehikoinen)

Team list:

SWE WU19
1. Wirthig Matilda (Goalkeeper)
4. Keller Josefine (Defender)
5. Forssen Clara (Forward)
7. Segerholm Marie (Forward)
8. Rasmussen Ellen (Forward)
9. Berling Ellinor (Defender)
10. Granstedt Alice (Forward)
11. Hultgren Johanna (Forward)
12. Dahl Jenny (Forward)
13. Svanstrom Moa (Defender)
14. Garman Hanna (Defender)
15. Bengtsson Wester Ellenor (Forward)
16. Hellberg Erica (Defender)
17. Molin Klara (Forward)
18. Engstrom Nathalie (Defender)
19. Joelsson Sofia (Forward)
20. Nordin Persson Isabelle (Forward)
23. Ahola Amanda (Defender)
28. Lennartsson Marlene (Forward)
31. Thunell Lisa (Goalkeeper)
101. Karlsson Asa (Head Coach)
102. Wallin Peter (Coach)
103. Widar Karolina (Team Manager)
108. Zuhlke Par (Physiotherapist)
109. Friden Annelie (Material Keeper)
FIN WU19
3. Piispa Sara (Forward)
4. Holmberg Fanny (Forward)
5. Kauppi Veera (Forward)
6. Westerlund Daniela (Forward)
10. Huotari Ellinoora (Forward)
11. Kulmala Annika (Defender)
12. Sundstrom Ella (Forward)
13. Ruokostenpohja Jenna (Defender)
14. Vanhanen Elina (Defender)
15. Kauppi Oona (Forward)
16. Sallstrom Trine (Defender)
17. Saario Jenna (Forward)
21. Kaila Emma (Defender)
22. Vallenius Mia (Forward)
23. Korhonen Nea (Defender)
25. Nordlund Milla (Forward)
26. Salonen Sanna (Defender)
27. Kauppinen Oona (Forward)
31. Lehikoinen Teea (Goalkeeper)
35. Tarkiainen Kristiina (Goalkeeper)
101. Kouvalainen Jukka (Head Coach)
103. Kurronen Lasse (Coach)
105. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
106. Lehtimaki Liisa (Material Keeper)
107. Lehto Annamari (Material Keeper)

SWE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19