IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Sweden Women Under 19 3-18

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 31.10.2014
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 13:30
Match start CET: 13:30
Match ended local time: 15:19
Spectators: 165
Referees: Tom Kirjonen, Jyrki Sirkka
Match secretariat: Michal Ernýgr, Adam Hub, Lukáš Vojtek, Veronika Jelínková
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Sweden Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 5
2. Periods 2 4
3. Periods 0 9
Result 3 18

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.3210. Alice Granstedt12. Jenny DahlSWE WU19
1 - 1 08.1518. Annika Dierksno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 2 09.2728. Marlene Lennartsson11. Johanna HultgrenSWE WU19
1 - 3 09.445. Clara Forssen29. Agnes WiklundSWE WU19
1 - 4 11.2328. Marlene Lennartsson11. Johanna HultgrenSWE WU19
1 - 5 15.455. Clara Forssen20. Isabelle Nordin PerssonSWE WU19
2 - 5 25.2123. Isabelle Gerig8. Sandra KusterSUI WU19
2 - 6 28.1017. Klara Molin11. Johanna HultgrenSWE WU19
3 - 6 34.1718. Annika Dierks3. Rahel FrischknechtSUI WU19
3 - 7 34.555. Clara Forssenno assistantSWE WU19
3 - 8 35.2212. Jenny Dahl19. Sofia JoelssonSWE WU19
3 - 9 39.3629. Agnes Wiklund6. Elsa FriskSWE WU19
3 - 10 40.2017. Klara Molin11. Johanna HultgrenSWE WU19
3 - 11 40.4120. Isabelle Nordin Persson5. Clara ForssenSWE WU19
3 - 12 41.219. Ellinor Berling14. Hanna GarmanSWE WU19
3 - 13 sh.48.1028. Marlene Lennartsson23. Amanda AholaSWE WU19
3 - 14 sh.48.388. Ellen Rasmussen15. Ellenor Bengtsson WesterSWE WU19
3 - 15 53.2516. Erica Hellberg23. Amanda AholaSWE WU19
3 - 16 pp.55.5623. Amanda Ahola11. Johanna HultgrenSWE WU19
3 - 17 58.1728. Marlene Lennartsson11. Johanna HultgrenSWE WU19
3 - 18 59.338. Ellen Rasmussen15. Ellenor Bengtsson WesterSWE WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
21.5114. Sindy Ruegger 2 min, 201
55.0020. Sereina Zwissler 2 min, 201
SWE WU19
46.4217. Klara Molin 2 min, 202

Saves:

SUI WU19
28. Micheline Muller : 5 + 5 + 0 = 10
SWE WU19
31. Lisa Thunell : 3 + 4 + 1 = 8

Rewards:

SUI WU19
18. Dierks Annika : Best player
SWE WU19
5. Forssen Clara : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI WU19
Line: 1
23. Isabelle Gerig8. Sandra Kuster
15. Nicole Mattle
24. Lina Wieland16. Jasmin Krahenbuhl
Line: 2
4. Viviane Manser12. Lea Hofmann
19. Vivien Kuhne
20. Sereina Zwissler13. Angela Kohler
Line: 3
3. Rahel Frischknecht18. Annika Dierks
10. Catrina Cotti
26. Laura von Escher14. Sindy Ruegger
Line: 4
9. Tina Dummermuth17. Patricia Greber
5. Selina Tanner
Goalkeepers:
28. Micheline Muller
(1. Jill Munger)
SWE WU19
Line: 1
11. Johanna Hultgren28. Marlene Lennartsson
17. Klara Molin
23. Amanda Ahola16. Erica Hellberg
Line: 2
29. Agnes Wiklund5. Clara Forssen
20. Isabelle Nordin Persson
4. Josefine Keller9. Ellinor Berling
Line: 3
19. Sofia Joelsson
10. Alice Granstedt
14. Hanna Garman
Line: 4
8. Ellen Rasmussen7. Marie Segerholm
15. Ellenor Bengtsson Wester
Goalkeepers:
31. Lisa Thunell
(1. Matilda Wirthig)

Team list:

SUI WU19
1. Munger Jill (Goalkeeper)
3. Frischknecht Rahel (Defender)
4. Manser Viviane (Forward)
5. Tanner Selina (Defender)
8. Kuster Sandra (Forward)
9. Dummermuth Tina (Forward)
10. Cotti Catrina (Forward)
12. Hofmann Lea (Forward)
13. Kohler Angela (Defender)
14. Ruegger Sindy (Defender)
15. Mattle Nicole (Forward)
16. Krahenbuhl Jasmin (Defender)
17. Greber Patricia (Forward)
18. Dierks Annika (Forward)
19. Kuhne Vivien (Forward)
20. Zwissler Sereina (Defender)
23. Gerig Isabelle (Forward)
24. Wieland Lina (Defender)
26. von Escher Laura (Defender)
28. Muller Micheline (Goalkeeper)
101. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
102. Wegmann Brigitta (Coach)
103. Pengler Tina (Physiotherapist)
104. Kobel Sascha (Material Keeper)
SWE WU19
1. Wirthig Matilda (Goalkeeper)
4. Keller Josefine (Defender)
5. Forssen Clara (Forward)
6. Frisk Elsa (Defender)
7. Segerholm Marie (Forward)
8. Rasmussen Ellen (Forward)
9. Berling Ellinor (Defender)
10. Granstedt Alice (Forward)
11. Hultgren Johanna (Forward)
12. Dahl Jenny (Forward)
14. Garman Hanna (Defender)
15. Bengtsson Wester Ellenor (Forward)
16. Hellberg Erica (Defender)
17. Molin Klara (Forward)
19. Joelsson Sofia (Forward)
20. Nordin Persson Isabelle (Forward)
23. Ahola Amanda (Defender)
28. Lennartsson Marlene (Forward)
29. Wiklund Agnes (Forward)
31. Thunell Lisa (Goalkeeper)
101. Karlsson Asa (Head Coach)
102. Wallin Peter (Coach)
103. Widar Karolina (Team Manager)
108. Zuhlke Par (Physiotherapist)
109. Friden Annelie (Material Keeper)

SUI WU19

vs.

SWE WU19