IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 2-7

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 31.10.2014
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 10:48
Match start CET: 10:45
Match ended local time: 12:35
Spectators: 221
Referees: Jiri Dolansky, Vojtech Sykora
Match secretariat: Michal Ernýgr, Adam Hub, Lukáš Vojtek, Veronika Jelínková
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 5
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 2 1
Result 2 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.3825. Milla Nordlund6. Daniela WesterlundFIN WU19
0 - 2 03.3212. Ella Sundstrom10. Ellinoora HuotariFIN WU19
0 - 3 09.3015. Oona Kauppi5. Veera KauppiFIN WU19
0 - 4 13.5912. Ella Sundstrom10. Ellinoora HuotariFIN WU19
0 - 5 16.1415. Oona Kauppi5. Veera KauppiFIN WU19
0 - 6 pp.24.1915. Oona Kauppi5. Veera KauppiFIN WU19
1 - 6 52.215. Lucie Pilikova8. Adela PantelejevovaCZE WU19
1 - 7 52.533. Sara Piispa26. Sanna SalonenFIN WU19
2 - 7 58.2326. Karolina Vachuskova28. Johana VrbovaCZE WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
23.434. Magdalena Plaskova 2 min, 207
34.5426. Karolina Vachuskova 2 min, 210
FIN WU19
18.106. Daniela Westerlund 2 min, 207

Saves:

CZE WU19
75. Veronika Tomsova : 9 + 5 + 4 = 18
FIN WU19
35. Kristiina Tarkiainen : 16 + 7 + 0 = 23
31. Teea Lehikoinen : 0 + 0 + 4 = 4

Rewards:

CZE WU19
5. Pilikova Lucie : Best player
FIN WU19
15. Kauppi Oona : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE WU19
Line: 1
8. Adela Pantelejevova19. Nikol Pekarkova
5. Lucie Pilikova
30. Tereza Syslova23. Denisa Kotzurova
Line: 2
4. Magdalena Plaskova7. Adela Polivkova
14. Iva Paloncyova
24. Eliska Nova9. Nela Jirakova
Line: 3
26. Karolina Vachuskova10. Nela Skopkova
17. Daniela Frantikova
28. Johana Vrbova22. Veronika Loudova
Line: 4
29. Simona Matuskova
12. Daniela Reindlova
6. Petra Havlikova
Goalkeepers:
75. Veronika Tomsova
(95. Eliska Drbalova)
FIN WU19
Line: 1
5. Veera Kauppi15. Oona Kauppi
26. Sanna Salonen
3. Sara Piispa23. Nea Korhonen
Line: 2
17. Jenna Saario25. Milla Nordlund
27. Oona Kauppinen
14. Elina Vanhanen6. Daniela Westerlund
Line: 3
10. Ellinoora Huotari12. Ella Sundstrom
22. Mia Vallenius
11. Annika Kulmala16. Trine Sallstrom
Line: 4
13. Jenna Ruokostenpohja4. Fanny Holmberg
21. Emma Kaila
Goalkeepers:
35. Kristiina Tarkiainen
(31. Teea Lehikoinen)

Team list:

CZE WU19
4. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
5. Pilikova Lucie (Forward)
6. Havlikova Petra (Defender)
7. Polivkova Adela (Defender)
8. Pantelejevova Adela (Forward)
9. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
10. Skopkova Nela (Forward)
12. Reindlova Daniela (Forward)
14. Paloncyova Iva (Forward)
17. Frantikova Daniela (Forward)
19. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
22. Loudova Veronika (Defender)
23. Kotzurova Denisa (Defender)
24. Nova Eliska (Defender)
26. Vachuskova Karolina (Forward)
28. Vrbova Johana (Defender)
29. Matuskova Simona (Forward)
30. Syslova Tereza (Defender)
75. Tomsova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
95. Drbalova Eliska (Goalkeeper)
101. Uher Jiri (Head Coach)
102. Nesmerak Lukas (Coach)
103. Vavreckova Karin (Coach)
107. Pasecky Ludek (Goalkeeper Coach)
108. Landova Petra (Physiotherapist)
FIN WU19
3. Piispa Sara (Forward)
4. Holmberg Fanny (Forward)
5. Kauppi Veera (Forward)
6. Westerlund Daniela (Forward)
10. Huotari Ellinoora (Forward)
11. Kulmala Annika (Defender)
12. Sundstrom Ella (Forward)
13. Ruokostenpohja Jenna (Defender)
14. Vanhanen Elina (Defender)
15. Kauppi Oona (Forward)
16. Sallstrom Trine (Defender)
17. Saario Jenna (Forward)
21. Kaila Emma (Defender)
22. Vallenius Mia (Forward)
23. Korhonen Nea (Defender)
25. Nordlund Milla (Forward)
26. Salonen Sanna (Defender)
27. Kauppinen Oona (Forward)
31. Lehikoinen Teea (Goalkeeper)
35. Tarkiainen Kristiina (Goalkeeper)
101. Kouvalainen Jukka (Head Coach)
103. Kurronen Lasse (Coach)
105. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
106. Lehtimaki Liisa (Material Keeper)
107. Lehto Annamari (Material Keeper)

CZE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19