IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

FBK Tvrdosin (SVK)-Interplastic Olimpia Osowa Gdansk (POL) 5-7

Tournament: Women´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 08.10.2014
Place: Norway, Fredrikstad, Kongstenhallen Arena
Match start local time: 10:30
Match start CET: 10:30
Match ended local time: 12:23
Spectators: 53
Referees: Bjorn Aksel Henriksen, Jan Magnar Ingebrigtsli
Match secretariat: Hans Gustav Frestad Andersen, Gunnar Olsen, Ida Bekke Rønneberg Nilsen, Anders Hansen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods FBK Tvrdosin (SVK) Interplastic Olimpia Osowa Gdansk (POL)
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 2 2
Result 5 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.5016. Monika Stredanska15. Miriam BukovaTvrdosin
1 - 1 01.4591. Julia Jurkowska10. Irena MrochGdansk
1 - 2 14.5991. Julia Jurkowskano assistantGdansk
2 - 2 17.3116. Monika Stredanska15. Miriam BukovaTvrdosin
2 - 3 30.5215. Anna Raczkowska16. Anna SzychtaGdansk
3 - 3 31.0432. Viktoria Bobotova30. Alzbeta DurikovaTvrdosin
3 - 4 34.0416. Anna Szychta11. Maja StenkaGdansk
3 - 5 34.3110. Irena Mroch20. Jagoda WieczorekGdansk
4 - 5 40.4316. Monika Stredanska7. Milota HutirovaTvrdosin
5 - 5 46.406. Barbora Spisiakova13. Veronika TurcakovaTvrdosin
5 - 6 51.5717. Anna Romanowska16. Anna SzychtaGdansk
5 - 7 56.4416. Anna Szychta44. Weronika NogaGdansk

Penalties:

Tvrdosin
46.5830. Alzbeta Durikova 2 min, 201
Gdansk
36.208. Laura Lacka 2 min, 201
49.3617. Anna Romanowska 2 min, 201

Saves:

Tvrdosin
1. Martina Pilsakova : 9 + 5 + 3 = 17
Gdansk
31. Mariola Szarmach : 10 + 9 + 7 = 26

Rewards:

Tvrdosin
16. Stredanska Monika : Best player
Gdansk
16. Szychta Anna : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Tvrdosin
Line: 1
6. Barbora Spisiakova7. Milota Hutirova
10. Michaela Krivulcikova
13. Veronika Turcakova3. Michaela Jessova
Line: 2
17. Zuzana Stredanska16. Monika Stredanska
15. Miriam Bukova
30. Alzbeta Durikova32. Viktoria Bobotova
Line: 3
31. Viktoria Durikova9. Denisa Medvecka
4. Maria Jurinova
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
1. Martina Pilsakova
Gdansk
Line: 1
20. Jagoda Wieczorek10. Irena Mroch
91. Julia Jurkowska
89. Hanna Samson21. Anna Chomnicka
Line: 2
15. Anna Raczkowska7. Karolina Herman
16. Anna Szychta
44. Weronika Noga11. Maja Stenka
Line: 3
26. Marta Chudyszewicz19. Alexandra Kuerth
6. Karolina Damps
8. Laura Lacka51. Monika Krajewska
Line: 4
17. Anna Romanowska
55. Monika Kraus
Goalkeepers:
31. Mariola Szarmach
(36. Dominika Marzec)

Team list:

Tvrdosin
1. Pilsakova Martina (Goalkeeper)
3. Jessova Michaela (Forward)
4. Jurinova Maria (Forward)
5. Balazova Tatiana (Forward)
6. Spisiakova Barbora (Forward)
7. Hutirova Milota (Forward)
9. Medvecka Denisa (Forward)
10. Krivulcikova Michaela (Forward)
11. Pankova Veronika (Forward)
13. Turcakova Veronika (Defender)
15. Bukova Miriam (Forward)
16. Stredanska Monika (Forward)
17. Stredanska Zuzana (Defender)
30. Durikova Alzbeta (Defender)
31. Durikova Viktoria (Forward)
32. Bobotova Viktoria (Defender)
101. Burdel Milan (Team Leader)
102. Cvanciger Michal (Head Coach)
Gdansk
5. Krawczyk Karolina (Forward)
6. Damps Karolina (Forward)
7. Herman Karolina (Forward)
8. Lacka Laura (Forward)
10. Mroch Irena (Forward)
11. Stenka Maja (Forward)
15. Raczkowska Anna (Forward)
16. Szychta Anna (Defender)
17. Romanowska Anna (Forward)
19. Kuerth Alexandra (Forward)
20. Wieczorek Jagoda (Forward)
21. Chomnicka Anna (Defender)
26. Chudyszewicz Marta (Forward)
31. Szarmach Mariola (Goalkeeper)
36. Marzec Dominika (Goalkeeper)
44. Noga Weronika (Defender)
51. Krajewska Monika (Defender)
55. Kraus Monika (Defender)
89. Samson Hanna (Defender)
91. Jurkowska Julia (Defender)
101. Zajdzinski Bogdan (Head Coach)
102. Ludwichowski Pawel (Coach)
103. Ludwichowski Piotr (Coach)
104. Bertilsson Christer (Coach)
105. Zabczyk Weronika (Team Official)

Tvrdosin

vs.

Gdansk