IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Tunet IBK (NOR)-Pomor (RUS) 11-4

Tournament: Men´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.10.2014
Place: Norway, Fredrikstad, Kongstenhallen Arena
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 21:01
Spectators: 184
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Martins Gross
Match secretariat: Hans Gustav Frestad Andersen, Bjørn Omberg, Ida Bekke Rønneberg Nilsen, Thomas Arntsen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Tunet IBK (NOR) Pomor (RUS)
1. Periods 3 2
2. Periods 5 0
3. Periods 3 2
Result 11 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 05.0310. Ole Mossin Mossin Olesen21. Philip DessingthonTunet IBK
2 - 0 05.1920. Fredrik Hoff Hoff Eriksenno assistantTunet IBK
3 - 0 esh.10.5410. Ole Mossin Mossin Olesen15. Ole Martin Skau Skau JanssonTunet IBK
3 - 1 pp.14.5210. Aleksandr Taldonov4. Aleksandr SharapovPomor
3 - 2 16.194. Aleksandr Sharapov10. Aleksandr TaldonovPomor
4 - 2 esh.25.3320. Fredrik Hoff Hoff Eriksen27. Petter HalvorsenTunet IBK
5 - 2 esh.25.404. Sindre Bjerknes10. Ole Mossin Mossin OlesenTunet IBK
6 - 2 ps.35.4810. Ole Mossin Mossin Olesenno assistantTunet IBK
7 - 2 37.214. Sindre Bjerknes10. Ole Mossin Mossin OlesenTunet IBK
8 - 2 38.0524. Gustav Zetterburg71. Martin BjerkelundTunet IBK
8 - 3 pp.42.1110. Aleksandr Taldonov11. Sergey AzovPomor
9 - 3 pp.50.0615. Ole Martin Skau Skau Jansson4. Sindre BjerknesTunet IBK
10 - 3 53.0720. Fredrik Hoff Hoff Eriksen71. Martin BjerkelundTunet IBK
10 - 4 pp.55.084. Aleksandr Sharapov12. Vladimir GarevskikhPomor
11 - 4 55.5424. Gustav Zetterburg20. Fredrik Hoff Hoff EriksenTunet IBK

Penalties:

Tunet IBK
09.1627. Petter Halvorsen 2 min, 202
14.4021. Philip Dessingthon 2 min, 210
22.2245. Mats Hoff Hoff Karlsen 20 min, 301
29.4024. Gustav Zetterburg 2 min, 210
38.4210. Ole Mossin Mossin Olesen 5 min, 504
53.4221. Philip Dessingthon 2 min, 210
Pomor
06.4212. Vladimir Garevskikh 2 min, 201
09.524. Aleksandr Sharapov 2 min, 201
22.223. Ilia Veshniakov 20 min, 301
25.5610. Aleksandr Taldonov 2 min, 201
49.0211. Sergey Azov 2 min, 211

Saves:

Tunet IBK
33. Arne Bo Christer Ronnmark : 4 + 9 + 0 = 13
1. Kristoffer Ostergren : 0 + 0 + 5 = 5
Pomor
88. Maxim Naubreyt : 9 + 10 + 7 = 26

Rewards:

Tunet IBK
4. Bjerknes Sindre : Best player
Pomor
10. Taldonov Aleksandr : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Tunet IBK
Line: 1
15. Ole Martin Skau Skau Jansson10. Ole Mossin Mossin Olesen
4. Sindre Bjerknes
21. Philip Dessingthon92. Mads Fossum Normann
Line: 2
24. Gustav Zetterburg45. Mats Hoff Hoff Karlsen
20. Fredrik Hoff Hoff Eriksen
11. Thomas Solheim71. Martin Bjerkelund
Line: 3
27. Petter Halvorsen70. Johan Rannem Solem
9. Trond Snesrud
86. Bendik Baero77. Christoffer Jaksland
Line: 4
18. Jonas Bjerkelund6. Petter Bjerkelund
Goalkeepers:
33. Arne Bo Christer Ronnmark
(1. Kristoffer Ostergren)
Pomor
Line: 1
10. Aleksandr Taldonov86. Igor Kuchin
4. Aleksandr Sharapov
11. Sergey Azov12. Vladimir Garevskikh
Line: 2
70. Alexander Kharitonov3. Ilia Veshniakov
17. Konstantin Morev
29. Anatolii Bykov18. Grigorii Suvorov
Line: 3
13. Nikita Bocharov6. Nikolay Trukhin
7. Andrey Devyatyarov
9. Anton Duriagin15. Alexander Avtushenko
Line: 4
19. Vladislav Shimko
Goalkeepers:
88. Maxim Naubreyt

Team list:

Tunet IBK
1. Ostergren Kristoffer (Goalkeeper)
4. Bjerknes Sindre (Forward)
6. Bjerkelund Petter (Forward)
9. Snesrud Trond (Defender)
10. Mossin Olesen Ole Mossin (Forward)
11. Solheim Thomas (Defender)
15. Skau Jansson Ole Martin Skau (Forward)
18. Bjerkelund Jonas (Forward)
20. Hoff Eriksen Fredrik Hoff (Forward)
21. Dessingthon Philip (Defender)
24. Zetterburg Gustav (Defender)
27. Halvorsen Petter (Defender)
33. Ronnmark Arne Bo Christer (Goalkeeper)
45. Hoff Karlsen Mats Hoff (Forward)
70. Rannem Solem Johan (Forward)
71. Bjerkelund Martin (Defender)
77. Jaksland Christoffer (Defender)
86. Baero Bendik (Defender)
92. Fossum Normann Mads (Defender)
101. Palsson Niklas (Head Coach)
103. Laasonen Jorn (Team Manager)
104. Solem Stig Magne (Equipment Manager)
107. Mathiesen Sander Skogsrud (Equipment Manager)
Pomor
3. Veshniakov Ilia (Forward)
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Forward)
6. Trukhin Nikolay (Defender)
7. Devyatyarov Andrey (Forward)
9. Duriagin Anton (Defender)
10. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
11. Azov Sergey (Defender)
12. Garevskikh Vladimir (Defender)
13. Bocharov Nikita (Forward)
15. Avtushenko Alexander (Defender)
17. Morev Konstantin (Forward)
18. Suvorov Grigorii (Defender)
19. Shimko Vladislav (Defender)
29. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
70. Kharitonov Alexander (Forward)
86. Kuchin Igor (Forward)
88. Naubreyt Maxim (Goalkeeper)
101. Taldonov Sergei (Head Coach)
104. Solovev Gennadii (Media Staff)

Tunet IBK

vs.

Pomor