IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Korea Men-Russia Men 3-15

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 10.12.2014
Place: Sweden, Gothenburg, Lisebergshallen
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:05
Spectators: 110
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Lars Wredh, Thomas Andersson, Stefan Berg, Johan Kron
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Korea Men Russia Men
1. Periods 1 4
2. Periods 2 7
3. Periods 0 4
Result 3 15

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 pp.05.407. Aleksandr Taldonov11. Sergey AzovRUS M
0 - 2 10.003. Sergei Iuryev79. Pavel SemenovRUS M
1 - 2 14.1617. Gi Hyun Park21. Jun YeoKOR M
1 - 3 pp.15.0819. Dmitry Kurach18. Valentin SaranskiyRUS M
1 - 4 17.284. Aleksandr Sharapov86. Vladimir GarevskihRUS M
1 - 5 pp.22.1234. Sergey Dmitriev19. Dmitry KurachRUS M
1 - 6 23.2229. Grigorii Suvorov7. Aleksandr TaldonovRUS M
1 - 7 23.587. Aleksandr Taldonov4. Aleksandr SharapovRUS M
2 - 7 27.0020. Kiwung Lee7. Jong Suk ShinKOR M
2 - 8 27.174. Aleksandr Sharapov29. Grigorii SuvorovRUS M
2 - 9 27.433. Sergei Iuryev5. Arman KarkumbaevRUS M
2 - 10 28.192. Aleksandr Shutikhin79. Pavel SemenovRUS M
2 - 11 30.5211. Sergey Azov7. Aleksandr TaldonovRUS M
3 - 11 pp.37.4237. Baek Hee Lee10. Kwang Hwan YeonKOR M
3 - 12 ps.40.323. Sergei Iuryevno assistantRUS M
3 - 13 48.145. Arman Karkumbaev79. Pavel SemenovRUS M
3 - 14 49.278. Nikita Bryn10. Dmitry PolyakovRUS M
3 - 15 51.4979. Pavel Semenov17. Dmitry UglanovRUS M

Penalties:

KOR M
03.5510. Kwang Hwan Yeon 2 min, 201
14.583. Joo Hyung Kim 2 min, 212
22.0193. HanSol Bae 2 min, 207
40.232. Sang Ki Kim 2 min, 208
RUS M
36.178. Nikita Bryn 2 min, 211
59.154. Aleksandr Sharapov 2 min, 208

Saves:

KOR M
99. Doo Sun Park : 6 + 1 + 4 = 11
1. Young June Lee : 0 + 1 + 0 = 1
99. Doo Sun Park : 6 + 1 + 4 = 11
RUS M
88. Maxim Naubreyt : 5 + 5 + 4 = 14

Rewards:

KOR M
20. Lee Kiwung : Best player
RUS M
7. Taldonov Aleksandr : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

KOR M
Line: 1
93. HanSol Bae17. Gi Hyun Park
16. SeungHo Kim
6. Ju-Yeop Kim21. Jun Yeo
Line: 2
20. Kiwung Lee3. Joo Hyung Kim
7. Jong Suk Shin
10. Kwang Hwan Yeon25. Sung Yeon Song
Line: 3
37. Baek Hee Lee5. Junoh Lee
77. Kyoung Hoon Seo
9. Jong Hyun Park2. Sang Ki Kim
Line: 4
13. HyunWoo Lee18. JaeHee Kim
Goalkeepers:
99. Doo Sun Park
(1. Young June Lee)
(87. Jae Man Lee)
RUS M
Line: 1
86. Vladimir Garevskih7. Aleksandr Taldonov
4. Aleksandr Sharapov
29. Grigorii Suvorov11. Sergey Azov
Line: 2
3. Sergei Iuryev5. Arman Karkumbaev
79. Pavel Semenov
17. Dmitry Uglanov2. Aleksandr Shutikhin
Line: 3
8. Nikita Bryn34. Sergey Dmitriev
19. Dmitry Kurach
18. Valentin Saranskiy10. Dmitry Polyakov
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
88. Maxim Naubreyt
(20. Sergey Pronyakov)

Team list:

KOR M
1. Lee Young June (Goalkeeper)
2. Kim Sang Ki (Defender)
3. Kim Joo Hyung (Forward)
5. Lee Junoh (Forward)
6. Kim Ju-Yeop (Defender)
7. Shin Jong Suk (Forward)
9. Park Jong Hyun (Defender)
10. Yeon Kwang Hwan (Defender)
13. Lee HyunWoo (Forward)
16. Kim SeungHo (Forward)
17. Park Gi Hyun (Forward)
18. Kim JaeHee (Forward)
20. Lee Kiwung (Forward)
21. Yeo Jun (Defender)
25. Song Sung Yeon (Defender)
37. Lee Baek Hee (Forward)
77. Seo Kyoung Hoon (Forward)
87. Lee Jae Man (Goalkeeper)
93. Bae HanSol (Forward)
99. Park Doo Sun (Goalkeeper)
101. Kim Hwang Joo (Team Leader)
103. Blazik Michael (Coach)
104. Kang Gum Sung (Team Manager)
107. Jung Minhoon (Team Official)
RUS M
2. Shutikhin Aleksandr (Defender)
3. Iuryev Sergei (Forward)
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Forward)
5. Karkumbaev Arman (Forward)
7. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
8. Bryn Nikita (Forward)
10. Polyakov Dmitry (Defender)
11. Azov Sergey (Defender)
17. Uglanov Dmitry (Defender)
18. Saranskiy Valentin (Defender)
19. Kurach Dmitry (Forward)
20. Pronyakov Sergey (Goalkeeper)
29. Suvorov Grigorii (Defender)
34. Dmitriev Sergey (Forward)
79. Semenov Pavel (Forward)
86. Garevskih Vladimir (Defender)
88. Naubreyt Maxim (Goalkeeper)
101. Bogdanyuk Andrey (General Manager)
102. Taldonov Sergei (Head Coach)
103. Bykov Anatolii (Coach)
104. Demin Sergei (Doctor)
105. Kazikov Alexander (Team Official)

KOR M

vs.

RUS M