IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Norway Women Under 19-Austria Women Under 19 21-0

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 04.05.2014
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn, Zbaszynianka Arena
Match start local time: 09:00
Match start CET: 09:00
Match ended local time: 10:48
Spectators: 410
Referees: Martin Petrik, Tomas Podlesny
Match secretariat: Anna Bartkowiak, Marcin Hoffmann, Malgorzata Kozlowska,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Norway Women Under 19 Austria Women Under 19
1. Periods 8 0
2. Periods 6 0
3. Periods 7 0
Result 21 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.582. Thea Rostgard10. Martine SimonsenNOR WU19
2 - 0 02.5924. Julie Gidske12. Emilie ThorvaldsenNOR WU19
3 - 0 07.4824. Julie Gidske23. Kine Hedlund EriksenNOR WU19
4 - 0 08.3412. Emilie Thorvaldsen15. Stine BrantingNOR WU19
5 - 0 12.5923. Kine Hedlund Eriksen18. Emma LundeNOR WU19
6 - 0 16.2723. Kine Hedlund Eriksen17. Mia AndersenNOR WU19
7 - 0 17.143. Mari Kristiansen9. Hanne HansenNOR WU19
8 - 0 19.1124. Julie Gidske18. Emma LundeNOR WU19
9 - 0 26.5017. Mia Andersen16. Maiken SvendsrudNOR WU19
10 - 0 28.595. Frida Norstrom21. Siri OlafsenNOR WU19
11 - 0 29.2517. Mia Andersen24. Julie GidskeNOR WU19
12 - 0 30.2319. Camilla Heie Larsen3. Mari KristiansenNOR WU19
13 - 0 32.5911. Rikke Enerly Selstadno assistantNOR WU19
14 - 0 34.2424. Julie Gidske23. Kine Hedlund EriksenNOR WU19
15 - 0 43.3312. Emilie Thorvaldsen20. Heidi RodNOR WU19
16 - 0 50.215. Frida Norstromno assistantNOR WU19
17 - 0 52.3510. Martine Simonsen2. Thea RostgardNOR WU19
18 - 0 53.589. Hanne Hansen12. Emilie ThorvaldsenNOR WU19
19 - 0 56.1617. Mia Andersenno assistantNOR WU19
20 - 0 57.0115. Stine Branting9. Hanne HansenNOR WU19
21 - 0 59.0221. Siri Olafsen24. Julie GidskeNOR WU19

Penalties:

NOR WU19
AUT WU19
47.3111. Nicole Plank 2 min, 210

Saves:

NOR WU19
1. Maiken Ellis : 3 + 0 + 0 = 3
30. Thilde Fredriksen : 0 + 1 + 1 = 2
AUT WU19
96. Nastja Schon : 13 + 14 + 9 = 36

Rewards:

NOR WU19
24. Gidske Julie : Best player
AUT WU19
19. Sahin Melis : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

NOR WU19
Line: 1
24. Julie Gidske23. Kine Hedlund Eriksen
18. Emma Lunde
17. Mia Andersen16. Maiken Svendsrud
Line: 2
12. Emilie Thorvaldsen3. Mari Kristiansen
19. Camilla Heie Larsen
15. Stine Branting9. Hanne Hansen
Line: 3
10. Martine Simonsen5. Frida Norstrom
2. Thea Rostgard
8. Nicole Mondaca21. Siri Olafsen
Line: 4
11. Rikke Enerly Selstad20. Heidi Rod
22. Kathrine Skaar
Goalkeepers:
1. Maiken Ellis
(30. Thilde Fredriksen)
AUT WU19
Line: 1
4. Nadine Boehm13. Zoey Kapl
12. Isabella Miglinci
25. Nina Aichholzer9. Aziza Iqbal
Line: 2
19. Melis Sahin26. Jennifer Graf
16. Vera Gebert
24. Daniela Auer7. Gundula Sopper
Line: 3
5. Christina Hieke17. Roja Moser
8. Michaela Weinrich
11. Nicole Plank20. Lisa Schwendinger
Line: 4
14. Tanja Rotheneder-Hlavac
Goalkeepers:
96. Nastja Schon

Team list:

NOR WU19
1. Ellis Maiken (Goalkeeper)
2. Rostgard Thea (Forward)
3. Kristiansen Mari (Forward)
5. Norstrom Frida (Forward)
8. Mondaca Nicole (Forward)
9. Hansen Hanne (Forward)
10. Simonsen Martine (Forward)
11. Selstad Rikke Enerly (Forward)
12. Thorvaldsen Emilie (Defender)
15. Branting Stine (Forward)
16. Svendsrud Maiken (Defender)
17. Andersen Mia (Defender)
18. Lunde Emma (Forward)
19. Larsen Camilla Heie (Defender)
20. Rod Heidi (Defender)
21. Olafsen Siri (Forward)
22. Skaar Kathrine (Forward)
23. Eriksen Kine Hedlund (Forward)
24. Gidske Julie (Forward)
30. Fredriksen Thilde (Goalkeeper)
101. Eriksson Espen (Head Coach)
102. Nesbakken Lotte (Coach)
103. Nilsen Jon Ketil (Team Official)
104. Gronlund Mari (Chiropractor)
105. Larsen Joakim (Material Keeper)
AUT WU19
4. Boehm Nadine (Defender)
5. Hieke Christina (Defender)
7. Sopper Gundula (Defender)
8. Weinrich Michaela (Defender)
9. Iqbal Aziza (Forward)
11. Plank Nicole (Forward)
12. Miglinci Isabella (Forward)
13. Kapl Zoey (Defender)
14. Rotheneder-Hlavac Tanja (Forward)
16. Gebert Vera (Forward)
17. Moser Roja (Forward)
19. Sahin Melis (Forward)
20. Schwendinger Lisa (Forward)
24. Auer Daniela (Defender)
25. Aichholzer Nina (Defender)
26. Graf Jennifer (Forward)
96. Schon Nastja (Goalkeeper)
101. Daves Werner (Head Coach)
102. Weinrich Thomas (Team Manager)
103. Weinrich Sabine (Coach)
104. Weisz Lukas (Coach)
106. Kulikov Vladimir (Coach)

NOR WU19

vs.

AUT WU19