IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Slovakia Women Under 19-Sweden Women Under 19 1-15

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 30.04.2014
Place: Poland, Rakoniewice, Rakoniewice Arena
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:48
Spectators: 284
Referees: Steffen Hojbjerg, Jens Skrubbeltrang
Match secretariat: Jakub Kalemba, Tomasz Wisniewski, Bartosz Kazmierczak, Mateusz Radajewski
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Slovakia Women Under 19 Sweden Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 4
2. Periods 0 8
3. Periods 0 3
Result 1 15

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 09.587. Ellinor Berling11. Johanna HultgrenSWE WU19
0 - 2 12.5111. Johanna Hultgren7. Ellinor BerlingSWE WU19
0 - 3 17.0012. Pernilla Hermansson19. Isabella StromSWE WU19
0 - 4 19.1419. Isabella Strom3. Amanda Johansson DelgadoSWE WU19
1 - 4 19.2312. Kristina Hudakova29. Alzbeta DurikovaSVK WU19
1 - 5 20.3611. Johanna Hultgren7. Ellinor BerlingSWE WU19
1 - 6 24.2219. Isabella Strom3. Amanda Johansson DelgadoSWE WU19
1 - 7 27.257. Ellinor Berling27. Sara SteenSWE WU19
1 - 8 32.1511. Johanna Hultgrenno assistantSWE WU19
1 - 9 33.109. Ellen Rasmussen24. Linnea AlmgrenSWE WU19
1 - 10 33.3327. Sara Steen11. Johanna HultgrenSWE WU19
1 - 11 34.4438. Marlene Lennartsson9. Ellen RasmussenSWE WU19
1 - 12 36.1419. Isabella Stromno assistantSWE WU19
1 - 13 46.129. Ellen Rasmussen59. Stina AnderSWE WU19
1 - 14 54.579. Ellen Rasmussen59. Stina AnderSWE WU19
1 - 15 57.5219. Isabella Strom14. Kajsa EkSWE WU19

Penalties:

SVK WU19
43.1428. Paulina Hudakova 2 min, 209
SWE WU19

Saves:

SVK WU19
41. Karolina Kristofova : 14 + 16 + 10 = 40
SWE WU19
1. Sophia Lundmark : 3 + 4 + 2 = 9

Rewards:

SVK WU19
41. Kristofova Karolina : Best player
SWE WU19
7. Berling Ellinor : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SVK WU19
Line: 1
28. Paulina Hudakova12. Kristina Hudakova
26. Jana Troskova
8. Miriam Bukova29. Alzbeta Durikova
Line: 2
11. Michaela Jessova25. Zuzana Sponiarova
21. Dominika Sadecka
24. Timea Patakyova23. Rebeka Galikova
Line: 3
22. Daniela Kvaskova32. Lenka Cuprakova
27. Andrea Sidlova
34. Viktoria Durikova30. Livia Gregorova
Line: 4
9. Sarah Charlotte Zidekova
48. Erika Nagyova
Goalkeepers:
41. Karolina Kristofova
(1. Andrea Richnavska)
SWE WU19
Line: 1
9. Ellen Rasmussen38. Marlene Lennartsson
95. Emma Dahlstrom
59. Stina Ander24. Linnea Almgren
Line: 2
11. Johanna Hultgren7. Ellinor Berling
27. Sara Steen
23. Amanda Ahola45. Erica Hellberg
Line: 3
3. Amanda Johansson Delgado19. Isabella Strom
12. Pernilla Hermansson
21. Lisa Rengarde8. Elin Gabrielsson
Line: 4
20. Mikaela Palmer
14. Kajsa Ek
26. Emma Hultgren
Goalkeepers:
1. Sophia Lundmark
(30. Matilda Wirthig)

Team list:

SVK WU19
1. Richnavska Andrea (Goalkeeper)
8. Bukova Miriam (Defender)
9. Zidekova Sarah Charlotte (Forward)
11. Jessova Michaela (Forward)
12. Hudakova Kristina (Forward)
21. Sadecka Dominika (Forward)
22. Kvaskova Daniela (Forward)
23. Galikova Rebeka (Defender)
24. Patakyova Timea (Defender)
25. Sponiarova Zuzana (Forward)
26. Troskova Jana (Forward)
27. Sidlova Andrea (Forward)
28. Hudakova Paulina (Forward)
29. Durikova Alzbeta (Defender)
30. Gregorova Livia (Defender)
32. Cuprakova Lenka (Forward)
34. Durikova Viktoria (Defender)
41. Kristofova Karolina (Goalkeeper)
48. Nagyova Erika (Defender)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Rehak Martin (Coach)
103. Gabor Vladimir (Coach)
104. Janega Marian (Team Leader)
105. Lovisek Tibor (Physiotherapist)
SWE WU19
1. Lundmark Sophia (Goalkeeper)
3. Johansson Delgado Amanda (Forward)
7. Berling Ellinor (Forward)
8. Gabrielsson Elin (Defender)
9. Rasmussen Ellen (Forward)
11. Hultgren Johanna (Forward)
12. Hermansson Pernilla (Forward)
14. Ek Kajsa (Forward)
19. Strom Isabella (Forward)
20. Palmer Mikaela (Forward)
21. Rengarde Lisa (Defender)
23. Ahola Amanda (Defender)
24. Almgren Linnea (Defender)
26. Hultgren Emma (Defender)
27. Steen Sara (Forward)
30. Wirthig Matilda (Goalkeeper)
38. Lennartsson Marlene (Forward)
45. Hellberg Erica (Defender)
59. Ander Stina (Defender)
95. Dahlstrom Emma (Forward)
101. Karlsson Asa (Head Coach)
102. Wallin Peter (Coach)
103. Dahlerus Hermine (Team Manager)
105. Pettersson Ylva (Goalkeeper Coach)
106. Zuhlke Par (Physiotherapist)

SVK WU19

vs.

SWE WU19