IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women-Czech Republic Women 2-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 03.11.2013
Place: Sweden, Gothenburg, Lisebergshallen
Match start local time: 14:45
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 16:27
Spectators: 239
Referees: Sandra Andersson , Therese Jensen
Match secretariat: Lotta F, Stefan Berg, Christian Svensson, Anders Isberg
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 1 1
Result 2 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.3216. Tereza Urbankova6. Anet JarolimovaCZE W
0 - 2 08.0716. Tereza Urbankova6. Anet JarolimovaCZE W
1 - 2 31.4024. Katri Luomaniemi23. Nina RantalaFIN W
1 - 2 mps.32.4523. Adela Bocanovano assistantCZE W
2 - 2 46.5523. Nina Rantala24. Katri LuomaniemiFIN W
2 - 3 51.5216. Tereza Urbankova27. Dominika SteglovaCZE W

Penalties:

FIN W
32.4518. Elina Kujala 2 min, 202
CZE W

Saves:

FIN W
1. Jonna Mäkelä : 3 + 7 + 7 = 17
CZE W
37. Jana Christianova : 7 + 7 + 3 = 17

Rewards:

FIN W
26. Ukkonen Tiia : Best player
CZE W
37. Christianova Jana : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN W
Line: 1
10. Kristiina Kauppila19. Karoliina Kujala
18. Elina Kujala
4. Jenni Tikkanen26. Tiia Ukkonen
Line: 2
23. Nina Rantala9. Eliisa Alanko
24. Katri Luomaniemi
7. Laura Kokko13. Laura Mertsalmi
Line: 3
20. Marianne Hannonen14. Emmi Niemelä
22. Henna Uljua
11. Laura Manninen16. Hanna-Mari Uimonen
Line: 4
6. Henna Ilmola25. Alisa Pöllänen
8. Salla Suomela
Goalkeepers:
1. Jonna Mäkelä
(30. Laura Loisa)
CZE W
Line: 1
6. Anet Jarolimova16. Tereza Urbankova
27. Dominika Steglova
9. Kristyna Jilkova5. Eliska Krupnova
Line: 2
4. Gabriela Zurkova23. Adela Bocanova
10. Iveta Hyrslova
25. Martina Capkova20. Nikola Cerna
Line: 3
8. Zuzana Tuckova22. Lucie Paulovicova
24. Jana Vojackova
12. Hana Konickova2. Zuzana Halfarova
Line: 4
17. Hana Sladeckova
14. Denisa Billa
11. Anna Niemcova
Goalkeepers:
37. Jana Christianova
(81. Kristyna Provazkova)

Team list:

FIN W
1. Mäkelä Jonna (Goalkeeper)
4. Tikkanen Jenni (Defender)
6. Ilmola Henna (Forward)
7. Kokko Laura (Defender)
8. Suomela Salla (Forward)
9. Alanko Eliisa (Forward)
10. Kauppila Kristiina (Forward)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
13. Mertsalmi Laura (Defender)
14. Niemelä Emmi (Forward)
16. Uimonen Hanna-Mari (Forward)
18. Kujala Elina (Forward)
19. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
20. Hannonen Marianne (Forward)
22. Uljua Henna (Forward)
23. Rantala Nina (Forward)
24. Luomaniemi Katri (Forward)
25. Pöllänen Alisa (Forward)
26. Ukkonen Tiia (Defender)
30. Loisa Laura (Goalkeeper)
101. Kuussaari Karo (Head Coach)
102. Muukkonen Mika (Coach)
104. Partanen Esa (Team Leader)
105. Partanen Sari (Material Keeper)
107. Kero Hannele (Osteopath)
CZE W
2. Halfarova Zuzana (Defender)
4. Zurkova Gabriela (Forward)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Jarolimova Anet (Forward)
8. Tuckova Zuzana (Forward)
9. Jilkova Kristyna (Defender)
10. Hyrslova Iveta (Forward)
11. Niemcova Anna (Defender)
12. Konickova Hana (Forward)
14. Billa Denisa (Defender)
16. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
17. Sladeckova Hana (Forward)
20. Cerna Nikola (Defender)
22. Paulovicova Lucie (Forward)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
25. Capkova Martina (Defender)
27. Steglova Dominika (Forward)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
81. Provazkova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
101. Satalikova Karolina (Head Coach)
102. Steglova Marketa (Coach)
103. Jedlicka Michal (Coach)
104. Zavadilova Alena (Team Leader)
105. Rysavkova Andrea (Physiotherapist)

FIN W

vs.

CZE W