IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Estonia Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 1-7

Tournament: International Tournaments
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 15.09.2013
Place: Latvia, Koceni, Koceni Sports Hall
Match start local time: 15:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:40
Spectators: 69
Referees: Jon Moberg, Jonatan Lindberg
Match secretariat: Elina Adamsone, Vendija Pelse, Vendija Pelse,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Estonia Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 0 3
3. Periods 1 1
Result 1 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 09.528. Inga Ametereno assistantLAT WU19
0 - 2 12.058. Inga Ametereno assistantLAT WU19
0 - 3 17.338. Inga Ametere2. Monika DzigureLAT WU19
0 - 4 25.5020. Liene Kraujano assistantLAT WU19
0 - 5 27.378. Inga Ametere9. Zane JustamenteLAT WU19
0 - 6 pp.28.382. Monika Dzigure8. Inga AmetereLAT WU19
1 - 6 40.2522. Kati Kütisaar11. Marian RoopEST WU19
1 - 7 54.562. Monika Dzigureno assistantLAT WU19

Penalties:

EST WU19
28.0718. Kadi Saluste 2 min, 207
LAT WU19

Saves:

EST WU19
1. Kerli Uue : 6 + 14 + 15 = 35
LAT WU19
1. Dana Gulbe : 8 + 0 + 0 = 8
96. Sintija Balina : 0 + 7 + 0 = 7
69. Kristine Kirilova : 0 + 0 + 12 = 12

Rewards:

EST WU19
22. Kütisaar Kati : Best player
LAT WU19
9. Justamente Zane : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

EST WU19
Line: 1
11. Marian Roop22. Kati Kütisaar
21. Edith Parnik
76. Kristel Kopel18. Kadi Saluste
Line: 2
19. Kristin Maris Mahla16. Piret Puidak
17. Hanna-Riin Guske
4. Sharlote Marleen Koverik7. Kristin Penu
Line: 3
27. Selena Tammiste6. Triinu Parve
10. Kristin Parve
8. Aileli Masing12. Kadi Sirel
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
1. Kerli Uue
(47. Lotta Peedimaa)
(99. Sigrid Saaremae)
LAT WU19
Line: 1
2. Monika Dzigure8. Inga Ametere
10. Sintija Miluna
17. Liliana Jakovicka15. Viktorija Visnevska
Line: 2
25. Keita Druvaskalna24. Kristiana Gravite
22. Ieva Locmele
20. Liene Krauja23. Justine Cema
Line: 3
29. Rebeka Laure14. Karina Fatejeva
4. Sabine Anna Ziverte
9. Zane Justamente11. Zanda Ozolina
Line: 4
28. Anastasija Osipova
Goalkeepers:
1. Dana Gulbe
(96. Sintija Balina)
(31. Jana Filipsone)

Team list:

EST WU19
1. Uue Kerli (Goalkeeper)
4. Koverik Sharlote Marleen (Defender)
6. Parve Triinu (Forward)
7. Penu Kristin (Defender)
8. Masing Aileli (Defender)
10. Parve Kristin (Forward)
11. Roop Marian (Forward)
12. Sirel Kadi (Defender)
16. Puidak Piret (Forward)
17. Guske Hanna-Riin (Forward)
18. Saluste Kadi (Defender)
19. Mahla Kristin Maris (Forward)
21. Parnik Edith (Forward)
22. Kütisaar Kati (Forward)
27. Tammiste Selena (Forward)
47. Peedimaa Lotta (Goalkeeper)
76. Kopel Kristel (Defender)
99. Saaremae Sigrid (Goalkeeper)
101. Kaljuve Merli (Head Coach)
102. Lepik Krista (Coach)
104. Raun Annika (Physiotherapist)
105. Jogisu Liina (Team Leader)
106. Väärt Reti (Team Official)
LAT WU19
1. Gulbe Dana (Goalkeeper)
2. Dzigure Monika (Forward)
4. Ziverte Sabine Anna (Defender)
8. Ametere Inga (Forward)
9. Justamente Zane (Defender)
10. Miluna Sintija (Forward)
11. Ozolina Zanda (Defender)
14. Fatejeva Karina (Forward)
15. Visnevska Viktorija (Defender)
17. Jakovicka Liliana (Defender)
20. Krauja Liene (Defender)
22. Locmele Ieva (Forward)
23. Cema Justine (Defender)
24. Gravite Kristiana (Forward)
25. Druvaskalna Keita (Forward)
28. Osipova Anastasija (Forward)
29. Laure Rebeka (Forward)
31. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
69. Kirilova Kristine (Goalkeeper)
96. Balina Sintija (Goalkeeper)
101. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
103. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Rajecka Baiba (Physiotherapist)

EST WU19

vs.

LAT WU19