IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women Under 19-Estonia Women Under 19 5-2

Tournament: International Tournaments
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 14.09.2013
Place: Latvia, Koceni, Koceni Sports Hall
Match start local time: 15:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:40
Spectators: 76
Referees: Ricky Kronow, Jesper Juul Gøbel
Match secretariat: Elina Adamsone, Vendija Pelse, Vendija Pelse,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Under 19 Estonia Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 2 2
Result 5 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 17.102. Monika Dzigureno assistantLAT WU19
2 - 0 29.458. Inga Ametere10. Sintija MilunaLAT WU19
3 - 0 36.072. Monika Dzigureno assistantLAT WU19
3 - 1 40.3111. Marian Roop22. Kati KütisaarEST WU19
4 - 1 42.4514. Karina Fatejeva4. Sabine Anna ZiverteLAT WU19
4 - 2 52.0611. Marian Roop21. Edith ParnikEST WU19
5 - 2 52.128. Inga Ametereno assistantLAT WU19

Penalties:

LAT WU19
43.2915. Viktorija Visnevska 2 min, 217
EST WU19
04.4710. Kristin Parve 2 min, 216

Saves:

LAT WU19
31. Jana Filipsone : 4 + 0 + 2 = 6
69. Kristine Kirilova : 0 + 9 + 10 = 19
31. Jana Filipsone : 4 + 0 + 2 = 6
EST WU19
47. Lotta Peedimaa : 7 + 12 + 14 = 33

Rewards:

LAT WU19
8. Ametere Inga : Best player
EST WU19
22. Kütisaar Kati : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT WU19
Line: 1
2. Monika Dzigure10. Sintija Miluna
8. Inga Ametere
17. Liliana Jakovicka15. Viktorija Visnevska
Line: 2
25. Keita Druvaskalna24. Kristiana Gravite
22. Ieva Locmele
20. Liene Krauja23. Justine Cema
Line: 3
29. Rebeka Laure14. Karina Fatejeva
4. Sabine Anna Ziverte
9. Zane Justamente11. Zanda Ozolina
Line: 4
28. Anastasija Osipova
Goalkeepers:
31. Jana Filipsone
(69. Kristine Kirilova)
(96. Sintija Balina)
EST WU19
Line: 1
11. Marian Roop22. Kati Kütisaar
21. Edith Parnik
76. Kristel Kopel18. Kadi Saluste
Line: 2
19. Kristin Maris Mahla16. Piret Puidak
27. Selena Tammiste
4. Sharlote Marleen Koverik7. Kristin Penu
Line: 3
17. Hanna-Riin Guske6. Triinu Parve
10. Kristin Parve
8. Aileli Masing12. Kadi Sirel
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
47. Lotta Peedimaa
(1. Kerli Uue)
(99. Sigrid Saaremae)

Team list:

LAT WU19
2. Dzigure Monika (Forward)
4. Ziverte Sabine Anna (Defender)
8. Ametere Inga (Forward)
9. Justamente Zane (Defender)
10. Miluna Sintija (Forward)
11. Ozolina Zanda (Defender)
14. Fatejeva Karina (Forward)
15. Visnevska Viktorija (Defender)
17. Jakovicka Liliana (Defender)
20. Krauja Liene (Defender)
22. Locmele Ieva (Forward)
23. Cema Justine (Defender)
24. Gravite Kristiana (Forward)
25. Druvaskalna Keita (Forward)
28. Osipova Anastasija (Forward)
29. Laure Rebeka (Forward)
31. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
69. Kirilova Kristine (Goalkeeper)
96. Balina Sintija (Goalkeeper)
101. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
103. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Rajecka Baiba (Physiotherapist)
EST WU19
1. Uue Kerli (Goalkeeper)
4. Koverik Sharlote Marleen (Defender)
6. Parve Triinu (Forward)
7. Penu Kristin (Defender)
8. Masing Aileli (Defender)
10. Parve Kristin (Forward)
11. Roop Marian (Forward)
12. Sirel Kadi (Defender)
16. Puidak Piret (Forward)
17. Guske Hanna-Riin (Forward)
18. Saluste Kadi (Defender)
19. Mahla Kristin Maris (Forward)
21. Parnik Edith (Forward)
22. Kütisaar Kati (Forward)
27. Tammiste Selena (Forward)
47. Peedimaa Lotta (Goalkeeper)
76. Kopel Kristel (Defender)
99. Saaremae Sigrid (Goalkeeper)
101. Kaljuve Merli (Head Coach)
102. Lepik Krista (Coach)
103. Mölder Talis (Coach)
104. Raun Annika (Physiotherapist)
106. Väärt Reti (Team Official)

LAT WU19

vs.

EST WU19