IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women-Norway Women 4-3 ot.

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 15.12.2013
Place: Czech Republic, Ostrava, CEZ Arena A
Match start local time: 09:30
Match start CET: 09:30
Match ended local time: 11:25
Spectators: 531
Referees: Jesper Juul Gøbel , Ricky Kronow
Match secretariat: Magdaléna Študentová, David Rousek, Jakub Kopriva,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Norway Women
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 2 0
sudden death 1 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 0
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 06.3719. Kristine Naess15. Elisabeth TorpNOR W
0 - 2 14.315. Marianne Nadim17. Mia OsterhaugNOR W
0 - 3 21.373. Lena Sundvik10. Oda Kristine LangakerNOR W
1 - 3 33.009. Edite Bankavano assistantLAT W
2 - 3 48.2721. Diana Isjomina10. Evelina GarbareLAT W
3 - 3 56.048. Luize Bilinska23. Liga GarklavaLAT W
4 - 3 69.3823. Liga Garklava9. Edite BankavaLAT W

Penalties:

LAT W
NOR W

Saves:

LAT W
99. Lauma Visnevska : 5 + 4 + 1 + 6 + 0 = 16
NOR W
30. Charlotte Holt : 6 + 4 + 6 + 3 + 0 = 19

Rewards:

LAT W
9. Bankava Edite : Best player
NOR W
15. Torp Elisabeth : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT W
Line: 1
2. Aija Kuncite21. Diana Isjomina
30. Santa Torstere
10. Evelina Garbare13. Gunita Karklina
Line: 2
19. Evita Rudzite9. Edite Bankava
14. Madara Adamane
20. Gundega Vancane7. Madara Rudzite
Line: 3
8. Luize Bilinska23. Liga Garklava
5. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
18. Baiba Jurusa15. Linda Lice
Line: 4
11. Paula Egle12. Inga Ametere
Goalkeepers:
99. Lauma Visnevska
(93. Monta Cema)
(31. Ilga Jekabsone)
NOR W
Line: 1
16. Sandra Vika19. Kristine Naess
6. Karen Farnes
18. Anette Marie Berg15. Elisabeth Torp
Line: 2
5. Marianne Nadim2. Victoria Hansen
7. Tone Einstulen
17. Mia Osterhaug4. Siri Havre
Line: 3
3. Lena Sundvik11. Henriette Knudsen
10. Oda Kristine Langaker
14. Lene Moen Benko9. Kristine Torp
Line: 4
8. Marie Amundsen23. Ida Karevold
12. Line Hagestande
Goalkeepers:
30. Charlotte Holt
(1. Live Fosmark)

Team list:

LAT W
2. Kuncite Aija (Forward)
5. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
7. Rudzite Madara (Forward)
8. Bilinska Luize (Forward)
9. Bankava Edite (Forward)
10. Garbare Evelina (Defender)
11. Egle Paula (Forward)
12. Ametere Inga (Forward)
13. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
14. Adamane Madara (Forward)
15. Lice Linda (Defender)
18. Jurusa Baiba (Defender)
19. Rudzite Evita (Forward)
20. Vancane Gundega (Forward)
21. Isjomina Diana (Forward)
23. Garklava Liga (Forward)
30. Torstere Santa (Forward)
31. Jekabsone Ilga (Goalkeeper)
93. Cema Monta (Goalkeeper)
99. Visnevska Lauma (Goalkeeper)
101. Freivalds Janis (Head Coach)
102. Dainis Janis (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Rajecka Baiba (Physiotherapist)
106. Grosevs Olegs (Equipment Manager)
NOR W
1. Fosmark Live (Goalkeeper)
2. Hansen Victoria (Forward)
3. Sundvik Lena (Forward)
4. Havre Siri (Defender)
5. Nadim Marianne (Forward)
6. Farnes Karen (Forward)
7. Einstulen Tone (Forward)
8. Amundsen Marie (Forward)
9. Torp Kristine (Defender)
10. Langaker Oda Kristine (Defender)
11. Knudsen Henriette (Forward)
12. Hagestande Line (Defender)
14. Benko Lene Moen (Defender)
15. Torp Elisabeth (Forward)
16. Vika Sandra (Forward)
17. Osterhaug Mia (Defender)
18. Berg Anette Marie (Defender)
19. Naess Kristine (Forward)
23. Karevold Ida (Defender)
30. Holt Charlotte (Goalkeeper)
101. Jonsson Patric (Head Coach)
102. Zouhar Rune Ali (Coach)
103. Reidmar Fredrik (Coach)
105. Jonsson Lars-Eric (Material Keeper)
106. Gronlund Mari (Chiropractor)

LAT W

vs.

NOR W