IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Czech Republic Men 3-6

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 28.04.2013
Place: Finland, Tampere, Tampere Areena
Match start local time: 13:02
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 15:05
Spectators: 415
Referees: Vesa Vilkki, Mikko Alakare
Match secretariat: Irja Lahtinen, Tuomas Törmä, Liisa Jaakkonen, Mika Eronen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 0 3
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 2
Result 3 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 04.209. Manuel Maurer18. Michael GarnierSUI M
1 - 1 11.4128. Matej Jendrisák3. Michal PodhráskýCZE M
1 - 2 24.2911. Tomas Sladký12. Patrik SuchánekCZE M
1 - 3 26.2220. Martin Tokoš12. Patrik SuchánekCZE M
2 - 3 37.0326. Lukas Thierstein25. Claudio LaelySUI M
3 - 3 39.2010. Lukas Meister21. Paolo RiediSUI M
3 - 4 46.2012. Patrik Suchánek20. Martin TokošCZE M
3 - 5 ps.56.154. Jiri Curneyno assistantCZE M
3 - 6 en.59.056. Patrik Dóza4. Jiri CurneyCZE M
0 - 0 mps.70.0026. Tomas Sýkorano assistantCZE M
1 - 0 ps.70.009. Manuel Maurerno assistantSUI M
1 - 1 ps.70.002. Lukas Hrubýno assistantCZE M
1 - 1 mps.70.002. Florian Bolligerno assistantSUI M
1 - 1 mps.70.0014. Jan Natovno assistantCZE M
1 - 1 mps.70.0010. Lukas Meisterno assistantSUI M
1 - 1 mps.70.0025. Tom Ondrusekno assistantCZE M
1 - 1 mps.70.0016. Manuel Engelno assistantSUI M
1 - 2 ps.70.003. Michal Podhráskýno assistantCZE M
1 - 2 mps.70.0021. Paolo Riedino assistantSUI M

Penalties:

SUI M
08.1921. Paolo Riedi 2 min, 201
CZE M
34.1514. Jan Natov 2 min, 210
53.4620. Martin Tokoš 2 min, 203
59.4522. Lukas Veltšmíd 2 min, 204

Saves:

SUI M
30. Pascal Meier : 6 + 6 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 18
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Pascal Meier : 6 + 6 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 18
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
CZE M
69. Tomas Kafka : 2 + 5 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 16

Rewards:

SUI M
25. Meier Christoph : Best player
CZE M
12. Suchánek Patrik : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI M
Line: 1
21. Paolo Riedi16. Manuel Engel
19. Matthias Hofbauer
4. Kevin Berry3. Luca Graf
Line: 2
9. Yves Pillichody9. Manuel Maurer
10. Lukas Meister
2. Florian Bolliger18. Michael Garnier
Line: 3
25. Claudio Laely25. Christoph Meier
26. Lukas Thierstein
5. Andreas Bürer7. Martin Joss
Line: 4
23. Sandro Cavelti24. Marc Oliver Gerber
Goalkeepers:
30. Pascal Meier
(29. Martin Hitz)
CZE M
Line: 1
14. Jan Natov4. Jiri Curney
28. Matej Jendrisák
3. Michal Podhráský24. Jan Jelínek
Line: 2
5. Jakub Hubálek20. Martin Tokoš
11. Tomas Sladký
12. Patrik Suchánek22. Lukas Veltšmíd
Line: 3
25. Tom Ondrusek6. Patrik Dóza
18. Ondrej Mikes
26. Tomas Sýkora8. Radim Krenek
Line: 4
2. Lukas Hrubý21. Marek Vávra
10. Marek Deutsch
Goalkeepers:
69. Tomas Kafka
(77. Lukas Bauer)

Team list:

SUI M
2. Bolliger Florian (Defender)
3. Graf Luca (Defender)
4. Berry Kevin (Defender)
5. Bürer Andreas (Defender)
7. Joss Martin (Defender)
9. Maurer Manuel (Forward)
9. Pillichody Yves (Forward)
10. Meister Lukas (Defender)
16. Engel Manuel (Forward)
18. Garnier Michael (Defender)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
23. Cavelti Sandro (Forward)
24. Gerber Marc Oliver (Forward)
25. Meier Christoph (Forward)
25. Laely Claudio (Forward)
26. Thierstein Lukas (Forward)
29. Hitz Martin (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
101. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
103. Manser Remo (Coach)
103. Kuitunen Samu (Coach)
104. In´t Zand Lucas (Physiotherapist)
105. Vetsch Patrick (Material Keeper)
CZE M
2. Hrubý Lukas (Forward)
3. Podhráský Michal (Defender)
4. Curney Jiri (Forward)
5. Hubálek Jakub (Defender)
6. Dóza Patrik (Forward)
8. Krenek Radim (Defender)
10. Deutsch Marek (Defender)
11. Sladký Tomas (Forward)
12. Suchánek Patrik (Defender)
14. Natov Jan (Forward)
18. Mikes Ondrej (Forward)
20. Tokoš Martin (Forward)
21. Vávra Marek (Forward)
22. Veltšmíd Lukas (Forward)
24. Jelínek Jan (Defender)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Sýkora Tomas (Defender)
28. Jendrisák Matej (Forward)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
77. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Cepek Radim (Head Coach)
102. Skruzný Zdenek (Coach)
104. Podhráský David (Team Leader)
105. Pelikán Karel (Physiotherapist)
106. Bohdálek Milan (Masseur)

SUI M

vs.

CZE M