IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Japan Men Under 19-Poland Men Under 19 2-23

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 10.05.2013
Place: Germany, Hamburg, Olympiahalle
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:45
Spectators: 104
Referees: Tero Fordell, Lasse Vuola
Match secretariat: Patrick Maibaum, Jan Bassen, Manuel Wachter, Lasse Helgenberger
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Japan Men Under 19 Poland Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 5
2. Periods 1 5
3. Periods 1 13
Result 2 23

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.034. Rafal Flienger13. Adam FliengerPOL MU19
0 - 2 06.1015. Adrian Jagodzinksi23. Tomasz PenkowskiPOL MU19
0 - 3 12.4013. Adam Flienger16. Bartlomiej KaimPOL MU19
0 - 4 13.0321. Mateusz Szupinski9. Damian KrugiolkaPOL MU19
0 - 5 18.4915. Adrian Jagodzinksi28. Dawid SkuraPOL MU19
0 - 6 20.4616. Bartlomiej Kaim18. Adrian RudnikPOL MU19
1 - 6 21.4315. Shoki Hoshino2. Michio YamashitaJPN MU19
1 - 7 23.4717. Maciej Sienko16. Bartlomiej KaimPOL MU19
1 - 8 27.0711. Michal Sienko17. Maciej SienkoPOL MU19
1 - 9 sh.29.4018. Adrian Rudnikno assistantPOL MU19
1 - 10 sh.30.4911. Michal Sienkono assistantPOL MU19
1 - 11 40.3515. Adrian Jagodzinksi28. Dawid SkuraPOL MU19
1 - 12 45.0024. Dawid Kuhnke7. Rafal DeskaPOL MU19
1 - 13 sh.45.1213. Adam Flienger10. Patryk WronkaPOL MU19
1 - 14 46.4517. Maciej Sienko18. Adrian RudnikPOL MU19
1 - 15 47.193. Jacek Ksiag6. Emil FilipowiczPOL MU19
1 - 16 47.4716. Bartlomiej Kaim15. Adrian JagodzinksiPOL MU19
1 - 17 47.5913. Adam Flienger24. Dawid KuhnkePOL MU19
2 - 17 pp.51.1413. Takeru Sato4. Shota OkamotoJPN MU19
2 - 18 52.5818. Adrian Rudnik11. Michal SienkoPOL MU19
2 - 19 53.4528. Dawid Skura14. Mateusz TurwonPOL MU19
2 - 20 54.5313. Adam Flienger24. Dawid KuhnkePOL MU19
2 - 21 sh.58.3011. Michal Sienko10. Patryk WronkaPOL MU19
2 - 22 sh.58.3718. Adrian Rudnik10. Patryk WronkaPOL MU19
2 - 23 59.487. Rafal Deska24. Dawid KuhnkePOL MU19

Penalties:

JPN MU19
31.102. Michio Yamashita 2 min, 210
POL MU19
29.2721. Mateusz Szupinski 2 min, 210
43.3414. Mateusz Turwon 2 min, 212
50.019. Damian Krugiolka 2 min, 201
57.2323. Tomasz Penkowski 2 min, 201
57.3914. Mateusz Turwon 2 min, 210

Saves:

JPN MU19
1. Keisuke Sugiura : 15 + 7 + 8 = 30
POL MU19
2. Mariusz Borowczak : 3 + 9 + 0 = 12

Rewards:

JPN MU19
9. Shibagaki Shion : Best player
POL MU19
16. Kaim Bartlomiej : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

JPN MU19
Line: 1
12. Mitsutoshi Hara11. Yuhei Doi
6. Masaaki Oura
4. Shota Okamoto8. Aoi Masuda
Line: 2
7. Takuya Oishi13. Takeru Sato
3. Jiei Kunieda
Line: 3
15. Shoki Hoshino10. Hideyoshi Sakuma
14. Tomoki Chiba
2. Michio Yamashita5. Shota Watanabe
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
1. Keisuke Sugiura
POL MU19
Line: 1
10. Patryk Wronka18. Adrian Rudnik
17. Maciej Sienko
27. Damian Tomczuk11. Michal Sienko
Line: 2
16. Bartlomiej Kaim13. Adam Flienger
24. Dawid Kuhnke
14. Mateusz Turwon4. Rafal Flienger
Line: 3
9. Damian Krugiolka15. Adrian Jagodzinksi
28. Dawid Skura
23. Tomasz Penkowski21. Mateusz Szupinski
Line: 4
7. Rafal Deska3. Jacek Ksiag
6. Emil Filipowicz
Goalkeepers:
2. Mariusz Borowczak
(1. Bartlomiej Wojcik)

Team list:

JPN MU19
1. Sugiura Keisuke (Goalkeeper)
2. Yamashita Michio (Defender)
3. Kunieda Jiei (Defender)
4. Okamoto Shota (Defender)
5. Watanabe Shota (Defender)
6. Oura Masaaki (Forward)
7. Oishi Takuya (Forward)
8. Masuda Aoi (Defender)
9. Shibagaki Shion (Forward)
10. Sakuma Hideyoshi (Forward)
11. Doi Yuhei (Forward)
12. Hara Mitsutoshi (Forward)
13. Sato Takeru (Forward)
14. Chiba Tomoki (Forward)
15. Hoshino Shoki (Forward)
101. Kato Soichi (Head Coach)
102. Takahashi Yui (Team Official)
104. Suzuki Kensaku (Team Official)
POL MU19
1. Wojcik Bartlomiej (Goalkeeper)
2. Borowczak Mariusz (Goalkeeper)
3. Ksiag Jacek (Forward)
4. Flienger Rafal (Defender)
6. Filipowicz Emil (Defender)
7. Deska Rafal (Forward)
9. Krugiolka Damian (Forward)
10. Wronka Patryk (Forward)
11. Sienko Michal (Defender)
13. Flienger Adam (Forward)
14. Turwon Mateusz (Defender)
15. Jagodzinksi Adrian (Forward)
16. Kaim Bartlomiej (Forward)
17. Sienko Maciej (Forward)
18. Rudnik Adrian (Forward)
21. Szupinski Mateusz (Defender)
23. Penkowski Tomasz (Defender)
24. Kuhnke Dawid (Forward)
27. Tomczuk Damian (Defender)
28. Skura Dawid (Forward)
101. Deska Robert (Coach)
102. Zmiarowski Marcin (Coach)
103. Misiowiec Izabela (Team Manager)
104. Pawlik Magdalena (Physiotherapist)

JPN MU19

vs.

POL MU19