IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Switzerland Men 5-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 04.11.2012
Place: Sweden, Växjö, Fortnox Arena
Match start local time: 19:18
Match start CET: 19:15
Match ended local time: 21:12
Spectators:
Referees: Sven Hammerin, Glenn Boström
Match secretariat: , , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Switzerland Men
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 1 3
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 1
Result 5 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.4117. Petr Kolos11. Tomas SladkýCZE M
2 - 0 pp.14.1519. Ales Zálesný18. Martin OstranskýCZE M
3 - 0 25.3727. Milan Fridrich10. Michal RybkaCZE M
4 - 0 35.0918. Martin Ostranskýno assistantCZE M
4 - 1 45.4511. Simon Stucki24. Benjamin ReusserSUI M
4 - 2 pp.49.568. Kaspar Schmocker13. Emanuel AntenerSUI M
5 - 2 51.3919. Ales Zálesný7. Milan TomasikCZE M
5 - 3 58.2024. Benjamin Reusser13. Emanuel AntenerSUI M
1 - 0 ps.70.0027. Milan Fridrichno assistantCZE M
2 - 0 ps.70.0017. Petr Kolosno assistantCZE M
2 - 1 ps.70.0011. Simon Stuckino assistantSUI M
2 - 1 mps.70.0018. Michael Zürcherno assistantSUI M
2 - 1 mps.70.0013. Emanuel Antenerno assistantSUI M

Penalties:

CZE M
09.2011. Tomas Sladký 2 min, 207
36.0517. Petr Kolos 2 min, 201
48.3715. Patrik Suchánek 2 min, 210
53.5411. Tomas Sladký 2 min, 210
SUI M
13.525. Pascal Helfenstein 2 min, 213

Saves:

CZE M
69. Tomas Kafka : 8 + 15 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 32
SUI M
30. Pascal Meier : 2 + 1 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 3
29. Martin Hitz : 0 + 7 + 2 + 0 + 0 = 9

Rewards:

CZE M
69. Kafka Tomas : Best player
SUI M
13. Antener Emanuel : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE M
Line: 1
3. Daniel Sebek13. Matej Konarík
27. Milan Fridrich
12. Marek Deutsch6. Martin Vladar
Line: 2
19. Ales Zálesný11. Tomas Sladký
7. Milan Tomasik
5. Pavel Brus17. Petr Kolos
Line: 3
25. Tom Ondrusek10. Michal Rybka
28. Matej Jendrisák
15. Patrik Suchánek21. Tomas Chrápek
Line: 4
4. Martin Tokoš18. Martin Ostranský
16. Milan Garcar
Goalkeepers:
69. Tomas Kafka
(30. David Rytych)
SUI M
Line: 1
23. Nico Scalvinoni21. Joel Krähenbühl
15. Christoph Hofbauer
8. Kaspar Schmocker11. Simon Stucki
Line: 2
13. Emanuel Antener24. Benjamin Reusser
18. Michael Zürcher
10. Dave Wittwer26. Daniel Bill
Line: 3
5. Pascal Helfenstein25. Sandro Dominioni
16. Manuel Engel
22. Armin Brunner9. Marc Dysli
Line: 4
4. Nino Wälti
14. Severin Brandenberger
20. Markus Gerber
Goalkeepers:
30. Pascal Meier
(29. Martin Hitz)

Team list:

CZE M
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
4. Tokoš Martin (Forward)
5. Brus Pavel (Defender)
6. Vladar Martin (Defender)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
10. Rybka Michal (Forward)
11. Sladký Tomas (Forward)
12. Deutsch Marek (Defender)
13. Konarík Matej (Forward)
15. Suchánek Patrik (Defender)
16. Garcar Milan (Defender)
17. Kolos Petr (Defender)
18. Ostranský Martin (Forward)
19. Zálesný Ales (Forward)
21. Chrápek Tomas (Defender)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
27. Fridrich Milan (Forward)
28. Jendrisák Matej (Forward)
30. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Trnavský Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Vitek Filip (Coach)
103. Jakoubek Jiri (Team Leader)
104. Douda Jindrich (Physiotherapist)
105. Karpísek Roman (Physiotherapist)
SUI M
4. Wälti Nino (Forward)
5. Helfenstein Pascal (Defender)
8. Schmocker Kaspar (Defender)
9. Dysli Marc (Defender)
10. Wittwer Dave (Defender)
11. Stucki Simon (Defender)
13. Antener Emanuel (Forward)
14. Brandenberger Severin (Defender)
15. Hofbauer Christoph (Forward)
16. Engel Manuel (Forward)
18. Zürcher Michael (Forward)
20. Gerber Markus (Defender)
21. Krähenbühl Joel (Forward)
22. Brunner Armin (Forward)
23. Scalvinoni Nico (Forward)
24. Reusser Benjamin (Forward)
25. Dominioni Sandro (Forward)
26. Bill Daniel (Defender)
29. Hitz Martin (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
101. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
103. Luukkonen Heikki (Coach)
106. In´t Zand Lucas (Physiotherapist)
107. Hediger Ueli (Material Keeper)
108. Karlen Björn (Team Leader)

CZE M

vs.

SUI M