IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Austria Men-Russia Men 2-10

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.02.2012
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn, Zbaszynianka Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:47
Spectators: 113
Referees: Joost Schram, Bart Kroese
Match secretariat: Kozlowska Malgorzata, Budzinska Katarzyna, Dulat Piotr,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Austria Men Russia Men
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 0 3
3. Periods 1 4
Result 2 10

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.2815. Roman Druzhininskiy5. Arman KarkumbaevRUS M
0 - 2 03.5812. Anatolii Bykov3. Viacheslav GotsulyakRUS M
0 - 3 04.2121. Alexsei Belyaevskov18. Ilya NikolaevRUS M
1 - 3 pp.07.519. Siegfried Sendlhofer5. Daniel GruberAUT M
1 - 4 pp.29.3815. Roman Druzhininskiy10. Vladimir GorshenenkoRUS M
1 - 5 30.4315. Roman Druzhininskiy11. Vladimir GarevskikhRUS M
1 - 6 pp.39.2210. Vladimir Gorshenenko15. Roman DruzhininskiyRUS M
1 - 7 pp.43.3219. Alexandr Latukhin15. Roman DruzhininskiyRUS M
1 - 8 46.487. Aleksandr Taldonov15. Roman DruzhininskiyRUS M
2 - 8 47.1522. Karim Abderrahmani5. Daniel GruberAUT M
2 - 9 51.598. Artem Olin4. Sergei YuryevRUS M
2 - 10 52.103. Viacheslav Gotsulyak12. Anatolii BykovRUS M

Penalties:

AUT M
28.183. Thomas Simonsen 2 min, 217
37.5323. Christoph Haimburger 2 min, 201
41.3610. Bernhard Winkelhofer 2 min, 213
RUS M
07.1710. Vladimir Gorshenenko 2 min, 212
14.2618. Ilya Nikolaev 2 min, 215

Saves:

AUT M
39. Matthias Frank : 8 + 10 + 0 = 18
33. Emanuel Pointner : 0 + 0 + 8 = 8
RUS M
30. Ivan Ponomarev : 4 + 3 + 2 = 9

Rewards:

AUT M
39. Frank Matthias : Best player
RUS M
12. Bykov Anatolii : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

AUT M
Line: 1
8. Helmut Koloini19. Lukas Struger
5. Daniel Gruber
22. Karim Abderrahmani11. Robert Rauter
Line: 2
15. Roland Herzog23. Christoph Haimburger
4. Michael Schachner
9. Siegfried Sendlhofer10. Bernhard Winkelhofer
Line: 3
25. Philip Miglinci2. Felix Moosburger
26. Simon Neugebauer
3. Thomas Simonsen7. David Weisz
Line: 4
14. Hannes Knapp
Goalkeepers:
39. Matthias Frank
(33. Emanuel Pointner)
(87. Timmo Taurer)
RUS M
Line: 1
7. Aleksandr Taldonov15. Roman Druzhininskiy
9. Konstantin Morev
5. Arman Karkumbaev11. Vladimir Garevskikh
Line: 2
18. Ilya Nikolaev19. Alexandr Latukhin
58. Valery Maslov
10. Vladimir Gorshenenko21. Alexsei Belyaevskov
Line: 3
8. Artem Olin14. Igor Kuchin
4. Sergei Yuryev
12. Anatolii Bykov3. Viacheslav Gotsulyak
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
30. Ivan Ponomarev
(20. Sergey Pronyakov)

Team list:

AUT M
2. Moosburger Felix (Forward)
3. Simonsen Thomas (Forward)
4. Schachner Michael (Forward)
5. Gruber Daniel (Defender)
7. Weisz David (Defender)
8. Koloini Helmut (Forward)
9. Sendlhofer Siegfried (Defender)
10. Winkelhofer Bernhard (Defender)
11. Rauter Robert (Defender)
14. Knapp Hannes (Forward)
15. Herzog Roland (Forward)
19. Struger Lukas (Forward)
22. Abderrahmani Karim (Defender)
23. Haimburger Christoph (Forward)
25. Miglinci Philip (Forward)
26. Neugebauer Simon (Forward)
33. Pointner Emanuel (Goalkeeper)
39. Frank Matthias (Goalkeeper)
87. Taurer Timmo (Goalkeeper)
101. Wyss Renato (Head Coach)
102. Gahlert Lutz (Coach)
103. Klehm Falko (Physiotherapist)
RUS M
3. Gotsulyak Viacheslav (Defender)
4. Yuryev Sergei (Forward)
5. Karkumbaev Arman (Forward)
7. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
8. Olin Artem (Forward)
9. Morev Konstantin (Forward)
10. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
11. Garevskikh Vladimir (Defender)
12. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
14. Kuchin Igor (Forward)
15. Druzhininskiy Roman (Forward)
18. Nikolaev Ilya (Forward)
19. Latukhin Alexandr (Forward)
20. Pronyakov Sergey (Goalkeeper)
21. Belyaevskov Alexsei (Defender)
30. Ponomarev Ivan (Goalkeeper)
58. Maslov Valery (Forward)
101. Taldonov Sergei (Head Coach)
102. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Coach)
106. Zhukovskiy Konstantin (Head of delegation)

AUT M

vs.

RUS M