IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 2-5

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.11.2011
Place: Finland, Helsingin Messukeskus
Match start local time: 09:00
Match start CET: 08:00
Match ended local time: 10:41
Spectators: 50
Referees: Bjorn Aksel Henriksen, Jan Magnar Ingebrigtsli
Match secretariat: Ilpo Närhisalo, Tiia Lehikoinen, Kai Fagerström, Rasmus Rissanen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 2 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 1
Result 2 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.1010. Gabriela Zurkova18. Lucie ZemanovaCZE WU19
0 - 2 10.446. Karin Vavreckova15. Denisa RatajovaCZE WU19
0 - 3 14.5326. Leona Mullerova14. Petra NemravovaCZE WU19
0 - 4 33.5423. Aneta Smidova6. Karin VavreckovaCZE WU19
1 - 4 45.4512. Fabienne Walther16. Laura MarendazSUI WU19
2 - 4 54.3512. Fabienne Walther16. Laura MarendazSUI WU19
2 - 5 58.5527. Lucie Srotová7. Zuzana HubackovaCZE WU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0015. Denisa Ratajovano assistantCZE WU19
1 - 1 ps.70.0012. Fabienne Waltherno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0027. Lucie Srotováno assistantCZE WU19
2 - 1 ps.70.0016. Laura Marendazno assistantSUI WU19
2 - 1 mps.70.009. Klara Leierovano assistantCZE WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19
50.147. Zuzana Hubackova 2 min, 211

Saves:

SUI WU19
91. Lara Heini : 5 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 5
31. Simona Stock : 0 + 5 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 10
CZE WU19
94. Markéta Nikodymova : 5 + 2 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 7
93. Sofie Francova : 0 + 1 + 10 + 0 + 0 = 11

Rewards:

SUI WU19
12. Walther Fabienne : Best player
CZE WU19
2. Bachmaierova Kristyna : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI WU19
Line: 1
9. Corina Krebs16. Laura Marendaz
12. Fabienne Walther
10. Claudia Leu2. Nadine Handl
Line: 2
18. Ramona Ludwig17. Patrizia Leone
22. Prisca Decurtins
8. Lisa Liechti3. Luana Bon
Line: 3
23. Gisela Schibli21. Vera Meer
19. Mena Casutt
13. Andrea Gämperli15. Nadia Reinhard
Line: 4
20. Kassandra Luck11. Nicole Huber
4. Selina Steiner
Goalkeepers:
91. Lara Heini
(31. Simona Stock)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
10. Gabriela Zurkova9. Klara Leierova
29. Zuzana Tucková
15. Denisa Ratajova6. Karin Vavreckova
Line: 2
12. Magdalena Klimova27. Lucie Srotová
23. Aneta Smidova
5. Hana Hendrychova2. Kristyna Bachmaierova
Line: 3
28. Markéta Kosová14. Petra Nemravova
26. Leona Mullerova
18. Lucie Zemanova20. Barbora Sadkova
Line: 4
3. Veronika Enenkelova13. Michaela Mlejnkova
7. Zuzana Hubackova
102. Lenka Bartosová
Goalkeepers:
94. Markéta Nikodymova
(93. Sofie Francova)

Team list:

SUI WU19
2. Handl Nadine (Defender)
3. Bon Luana (Defender)
4. Steiner Selina (Forward)
8. Liechti Lisa (Defender)
9. Krebs Corina (Forward)
10. Leu Claudia (Defender)
11. Huber Nicole (Forward)
12. Walther Fabienne (Forward)
13. Gämperli Andrea (Defender)
15. Reinhard Nadia (Defender)
16. Marendaz Laura (Forward)
17. Leone Patrizia (Forward)
18. Ludwig Ramona (Forward)
19. Casutt Mena (Forward)
20. Luck Kassandra (Forward)
21. Meer Vera (Forward)
22. Decurtins Prisca (Defender)
23. Schibli Gisela (Forward)
31. Stock Simona (Goalkeeper)
91. Heini Lara (Goalkeeper)
101. Nussbaum Bernhard (Coach)
102. Breitenstein Gabriela (Head Coach)
103. Kobel Sascha (Material Keeper)
108. Bujeler Sarah (Material Keeper)
CZE WU19
2. Bachmaierova Kristyna (Forward)
3. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
5. Hendrychova Hana (Forward)
6. Vavreckova Karin (Defender)
7. Hubackova Zuzana (Forward)
9. Leierova Klara (Forward)
10. Zurkova Gabriela (Forward)
12. Klimova Magdalena (Forward)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
14. Nemravova Petra (Forward)
15. Ratajova Denisa (Forward)
18. Zemanova Lucie (Forward)
20. Sadkova Barbora (Forward)
23. Smidova Aneta (Forward)
26. Mullerova Leona (Forward)
27. Srotová Lucie (Forward)
28. Kosová Markéta (Forward)
29. Tucková Zuzana (Forward)
93. Francova Sofie (Goalkeeper)
94. Nikodymova Markéta (Goalkeeper)
101. Janovský Miroslav (Coach)
102. Bartosová Lenka (Coach)
103. Valáskova Dana (Team Leader)
104. Bulis Ondrej (Physiotherapist)
105. Dachovska Petra (Physiotherapist)

SUI WU19

vs.

CZE WU19