IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women-Czech Republic Women 4-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.11.2011
Place: Finland, Helsingin Messukeskus
Match start local time: 11:45
Match start CET: 10:45
Match ended local time: 13:37
Spectators: 302
Referees: Janne Koskinen, Teemu Ranniko
Match secretariat: Ilpo Närhisalo, Tiia Lehikoinen, Kai Fagerström, Rasmus Rissanen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 3 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 1
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 ps.06.2027. Dominika Stéglováno assistantCZE W
1 - 1 21.496. Michelle Wikino assistantSUI W
1 - 2 43.0823. Adela Bocanova15. Magdalena KotikovaCZE W
2 - 2 45.1618. Natalie Stadelmann14. Mirca AndereggSUI W
3 - 2 50.0311. Nina Bärtschino assistantSUI W
4 - 2 51.558. Priska von Rickenbach15. Violetta VögeliSUI W
4 - 3 53.249. Tamara Hasova7. Andrea PastuskovaCZE W
0 - 1 ps.70.0027. Dominika Stéglováno assistantCZE W
0 - 1 mps.70.0021. Corin Rüttimannno assistantSUI W
0 - 1 mps.70.0010. Ramona Gabathulerno assistantSUI W
0 - 1 mps.70.004. Zuzana Macurováno assistantCZE W
0 - 1 mps.70.0014. Mirca Andereggno assistantSUI W
0 - 1 mps.70.0015. Magdalena Kotikovano assistantCZE W

Penalties:

SUI W
CZE W
19.2520. Iveta Hyrslova 2 min, 201
26.2831. Nikola Cerna 20 min, 301
26.2831. Nikola Cerna 5 min, 301

Saves:

SUI W
28. Helen Bircher : 7 + 2 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 14
CZE W
37. Jana Christianova : 9 + 9 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 26

Rewards:

SUI W
14. Anderegg Mirca : Best player
CZE W
15. Kotikova Magdalena : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI W
Line: 1
14. Mirca Anderegg18. Natalie Stadelmann
21. Corin Rüttimann
27. Simone Berner10. Ramona Gabathuler
Line: 2
9. Julia Suter15. Violetta Vögeli
8. Priska von Rickenbach
7. Sabrina Arpagaus5. Marion Rittmeyer
Line: 3
6. Michelle Wiki4. Margrit Scheidegger
12. Tanja Stella
23. Christine Zimmerman13. Andrea Hofstetter
Line: 4
11. Nina Bärtschi26. Alexandra Frick
24. Flurina Marti
Goalkeepers:
28. Helen Bircher
(1. Heidi Jud)
CZE W
Line: 1
27. Dominika Stéglová28. Tereza Urbánková
29. Kristyna Jílková
14. Denisa Billá21. Magdalena Cepec Zizkova
Line: 2
8. Hanka Lacková22. Lucie Szotkowská
24. Jana Vojackova
15. Magdalena Kotikova26. Eliska Krupnova
Line: 3
23. Adela Bocanova20. Iveta Hyrslova
18. Kamila Bocanová
4. Zuzana Macurová7. Andrea Pastuskova
Line: 4
9. Tamara Hasova12. Hana Konícková
Goalkeepers:
37. Jana Christianova
(33. Lenka Kubicková)

Team list:

SUI W
1. Jud Heidi (Goalkeeper)
4. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
5. Rittmeyer Marion (Forward)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
7. Arpagaus Sabrina (Defender)
8. von Rickenbach Priska (Forward)
9. Suter Julia (Forward)
10. Gabathuler Ramona (Defender)
11. Bärtschi Nina (Forward)
12. Stella Tanja (Forward)
13. Hofstetter Andrea (Forward)
14. Anderegg Mirca (Forward)
15. Vögeli Violetta (Forward)
18. Stadelmann Natalie (Forward)
21. Rüttimann Corin (Forward)
23. Zimmerman Christine (Defender)
24. Marti Flurina (Defender)
26. Frick Alexandra (Forward)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
28. Bircher Helen (Goalkeeper)
100. Coray Felix (Head Coach)
101. Moser Marco (Coach)
102. Wegmann Daniel (Doctor)
103. Haag Susanne (Physiotherapist)
105. Schuster-Wyss Ester (Material Keeper)
CZE W
4. Macurová Zuzana (Defender)
7. Pastuskova Andrea (Forward)
8. Lacková Hanka (Forward)
9. Hasova Tamara (Forward)
12. Konícková Hana (Forward)
14. Billá Denisa (Defender)
15. Kotikova Magdalena (Defender)
18. Bocanová Kamila (Forward)
20. Hyrslova Iveta (Forward)
21. Cepec Zizkova Magdalena (Defender)
22. Szotkowská Lucie (Forward)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
26. Krupnova Eliska (Defender)
27. Stéglová Dominika (Forward)
28. Urbánková Tereza (Forward)
29. Jílková Kristyna (Forward)
31. Cerna Nikola (Defender)
33. Kubicková Lenka (Goalkeeper)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
101. Satalikova Karolina (Coach)
102. Steglova Marketa (Coach)
103. Hejret Daniel (Coach)
105. Frühauf Jan (Physiotherapist)
106. Vaculikova Sarka (Team Leader)

SUI W

vs.

CZE W