IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Finland Men 7-5

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 04.11.2011
Place: Czech Republic, Brno, Kralovo Pole
Match start local time: 19:02
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 21:00
Spectators: 916
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Martins Gross
Match secretariat: Sobková Veronika, Študentová Magda, Krejca Lukáš, Rochovanský Pavel
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Finland Men
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 4 2
Result 7 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.3718. Martin Ostranský28. Matej JendrisákCZE M
2 - 0 07.1323. Vojtech Skalík8. Martin RichterCZE M
2 - 1 19.4515. Esa Jussila29. Mika KohonenFIN M
2 - 2 26.1117. Mikko Kohonen6. Pasi HalonenFIN M
2 - 3 29.3650. Tero Tiitu15. Esa JussilaFIN M
3 - 3 36.0925. Tom Ondrusekno assistantCZE M
3 - 4 43.0521. Tatu Väänänen18. Lauri KapanenFIN M
4 - 4 45.5218. Martin Ostranský3. Daniel SebekCZE M
5 - 4 48.5827. Milan Fridrich3. Daniel SebekCZE M
5 - 4 mps.49.5721. Tatu Väänänenno assistantFIN M
6 - 4 pp.55.3816. Milan Garcar25. Tom OndrusekCZE M
7 - 4 en.58.544. Martin Tokos21. Tomas ChrápekCZE M
7 - 5 wg.59.0017. Mikko Kohonenno assistantFIN M

Penalties:

CZE M
38.1922. Petr Krzyžanek 2 min, 210
43.4718. Martin Ostranský 2 min, 206
49.5722. Petr Krzyžanek 2 min, 201
59.5621. Tomas Chrápek 2 min, 217
FIN M
54.1632. Mikael Lax 2 min, 210

Saves:

CZE M
30. David Rytych : 4 + 8 + 10 = 22
FIN M
30. Tomi Ikonen : 6 + 6 + 3 = 15

Rewards:

CZE M
18. Ostranský Martin : Best player
FIN M
15. Jussila Esa : Best player

Team list:

CZE M
2. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
4. Tokos Martin (Forward)
5. Brus Pavel (Defender)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Richter Martin (Forward)
9. Fojta Ondrej (Forward)
16. Garcar Milan (Defender)
17. Kolos Petr (Defender)
18. Ostranský Martin (Forward)
21. Chrápek Tomas (Defender)
22. Krzyžanek Petr (Defender)
23. Skalík Vojtech (Forward)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Skácel Petr (Forward)
27. Fridrich Milan (Forward)
28. Jendrisák Matej (Forward)
29. Machala Pavel (Defender)
30. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Trnavský Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Vitek Filip (Coach)
104. Jakoubek Jiri (Team Leader)
107. Peconka Josef (Masseur)
108. Karpísek Roman (Physiotherapist)
FIN M
3. Aro Tommi (Defender)
6. Halonen Pasi (Defender)
9. Koski Sami (Forward)
11. Moilanen Mika (Forward)
15. Jussila Esa (Defender)
16. Hänninen Oscar (Forward)
17. Kohonen Mikko (Forward)
18. Kapanen Lauri (Forward)
20. Koskelainen Kari (Forward)
21. Väänänen Tatu (Defender)
24. Kinnunen Tapio (Defender)
25. Savolainen Mika (Defender)
26. Lamminen Janne (Defender)
27. Hyvärinen Rickie (Forward)
29. Kohonen Mika (Forward)
30. Ikonen Tomi (Goalkeeper)
31. Kosonen Eero (Goalkeeper)
32. Lax Mikael (Defender)
40. Vänttinen Lassi (Forward)
50. Tiitu Tero (Forward)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
102. Ahonen Mika (Coach)
104. Nurminen Kimmo (Team Leader)
105. Kilpikoski Juuso (Material Keeper)
106. Haapalainen Ari (Material Keeper)

CZE M

vs.

FIN M